Jan 27, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 101.00 Jay HelekarOrange, CA Robert MiconeTustin, CA Weishu WuIrvine, CA Paul ChungIrvine, CA
7.01 Silver 2 83.00 Matthew MalloryLaguna Woods, CA Shailesh GuptaAliso Viejo, CA Dustin StoutHuntington Bch, CA Alberto FeilhaberIrvine, CA
5.26 Silver 3 77.00 Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Audrey RennelsLaguna Woods, CA Jack WallerDana Point, CA Bruce HoriguchiGardena, CA
3.53 Silver 4/5 75.00 Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Rai OsborneAnaheim, CA Philip HiestandIrvine, CA
3.53 Silver 4/5 75.00 John KissingerSan Clemente, CA Susan KissingerSan Clemente, CA Joseph ChaikinGarden Grove, CA Xiaoxue WalkerMission Viejo, CA
2.67 Silver 6 74.00 Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA Steve BrunoOceanside, CA Richard GoldOceanside, CA
4.81 Silver 1 73.00 David WakemanIrvine, CA Rita WakemanIrvine, CA Cathy BauerAnaheim Hills, CA R Marcus LeathLake Forest, CA William HaddadIrvine, CA
3.61 Silver 2 66.00 Martha WoodworthSan Diego, CA Julie HallidaySan Diego, CA Ross L RossmanEl Cajon, CA Victor WoodworthNewport Beach, CA
2.71 Silver 3 59.00 Diana BlackNewport Beach, CA Jerry SchreiderIrvine, CA Richard LeachLaguna Beach, CA Sandra LeachLaguna Beach, CA
1.82 Silver 4/5 57.00 Abdol SamiianLaguna Hills, CA Brennan PetarSanta Ana, CA Fran BlattnerSan Clemente, CA Barry Joel SussmanCorona Del Mar, CA
1.82 Silver 4/5 57.00 Joan OliverLos Angeles, CA James PerkinsLos Angeles, CA Shoreh ToufanianLos Angeles, CA Viktor AnikovichLos Angeles, CA
2.72 Silver 1 56.00 Delene HoffTrabuco Canyon, CA Anton VogtSharon, MA Sharon RippySan Clemente, CA Karen JachettaTrabuco Canyon, CA
2.04 Silver 2 55.00 Francyne BryantMission Viejo, CA William WeisbeckerMission Viejo, CA Mike MurrayTrabuco Canyon, CA Joan RickersSan Clemente, CA
1.53 Silver 3 51.00 Chuck LohrEastvale, CA Elizabeth SilviusSan Bernardino, CA Larry ShannonYorba Linda, CA Salim BhimjiLaguna Woods, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Jay Helekar Robert Micone Weishu Wu Paul Chung A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 9.35 Silver
13 Matthew Mallory Shailesh Gupta Dustin Stout Alberto Feilhaber A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 7.01 Silver
19 Norman Schwartz Audrey Rennels Jack Waller Bruce Horiguchi A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.26 Silver
21 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger Joseph Chaikin Xiaoxue Walker A 4/5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.53 Silver
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A 4/5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.53 Silver
17 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus Steve Bruno Richard Gold A 6 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.67 Silver
23 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman Cathy Bauer R Marcus Leath William Haddad B - 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.81 Silver
16 Martha Woodworth Julie Halliday Ross L Rossman Victor Woodworth B - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.61 Silver
7 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm Mike Savage Steve Ramos Jr A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
4 Joseph Mack III Brian Gilbert Ian Wilson Hemant Bhatia A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.20 Silver
20 Diana Black Jerry Schreider Richard Leach Sandra Leach B - 3 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.71 Silver
1 Abdol Samiian Brennan Petar Fran Blattner Barry Joel Sussman B - 4/5 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.82 Silver
6 Joan Oliver James Perkins Shoreh Toufanian Viktor Anikovich B - 4/5 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.82 Silver
15 Delene Hoff Anton Vogt Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta C - - 1 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.72 Silver
24 Francyne Bryant William Weisbecker Mike Murray Joan Rickers C - - 2 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.04 Silver
11 Judy Alvord Frank Frand Richard Picheny Frances Krause B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.75 Silver
8 Harold Binder Marc Leventhal Howard King Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
18 Chuck Lohr Elizabeth Silvius Larry Shannon Salim Bhimji C - - 3 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.53 Silver
14 Gary Waldron Carol Foster Yann Jackson Steven Jackson B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
5 Sharon Donoff Carol Stiff Jeffrey Hecht Dottie Hecht C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
12 Dan Higgins Bejai Higgins Kennett Patrick Lindy Patrick C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.45 Silver
22 Alvan Silverberg Trisha Silverberg Myrna Silverman Anne Rolbin C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.60 Silver
3 Gregory Hanson Lisa Hanson Odile Gendreau Trudi Hanscom C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.30 Silver
2 Michael Campbell Paula Campbell Ron Nath Maureen Nath C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results