Jan 25, 2019 - Friday 2:15 pm

Fri Aft Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.49 Silver 1 19.00 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Jane TrahmsEden Prairie, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Phyllis AndersonMinneapolis, MN
6.89 Silver 2/3 15.50 Michael OrstedStillwater, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Mary MeineckeStillwater, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN
6.89 Silver 2/3 1 1 15.50 Stephanie MillerN Saint Paul, MN Connie NelsonAvon, MN Larry MillerN Saint Paul, MN James SchnepfAvon, MN
3.41 Silver 4/6 2/3 2 14.00 Al LaTendresseOsseo, MN Tom JuntunenMinneapolis, MN William StoltzmannPlymouth, MN James EssexSt Louis Park, MN
3.41 Silver 4/6 14.00 Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN
3.41 Silver 4/6 2/3 14.00 Deborah WatsonMinneapolis, MN Carl HartnessPlymouth, MN Elaine PrebonichNew Brighton, MN Janice HartnessPlymouth, MN
1.43 Silver 4 13.50 Donna NesserMinneapolis, MN Thomas KnierBurnsville, MN Susan SangerSt Louis Park, MN Frank KnierFargo, ND
1.07 Silver 5 12.00 Peg MitchellMinneapolis, MN David CollinsFridley, MN Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN
1.25 Silver 3 11.50 David NewhallMahtomedi, MN Joseph AmbroseInver Grove, MN Robert BonineMendota Heights, MN Gretchen GreyEden Prairie, MN
0.94 Silver 4 11.00 Christine GreenbergByron, MN Monty MartinMaplewood, MN Layne VinjeRochester, MN Daniel McIntyreSaint Paul, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 John Koch Jane Trahms Carole Miner Phyllis Anderson A 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 79.17 19.00 10.49 Silver
5 Michael Orsted Jean Boettcher Mary Meinecke Steven Gaynor A 2/3 - - 2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 6.89 Silver
10 Al LaTendresse Tom Juntunen William Stoltzmann James Essex C 4/6 2/3 2 3 1 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.41 Silver
8 Donna Nesser Thomas Knier Susan Sanger Frank Knier B - 4 - 4 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.43 Silver
2 Linda Brammer William Voedisch Garry Hoden Barry Purrington A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
6 Michael Hoffmann Jerry Johnson Rebecca Anspach Rick Mattson A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
7 Christine Greenberg Monty Martin Layne Vinje Daniel McIntyre C - - 4 - - 2 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.94 Silver
4 David Gustafson Nicky Bredeson Doug Gwost Richard Cottle C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Reid Shaw Elaine Hassinger Jack Huie Kathy Crockett C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
9 Ann House Thomas Botten John Doty Joyce Johnson C - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00