Jan 24, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thur AM Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Cynthia Balderson Carole Miner A 3 - - 2 - - 226.50 62.92 226.50 5.54 Silver Scores
2 Mary Meinecke Grant Duffrin A 7 - - 5 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.75 Silver Scores
5 Susan Sanger Sherm Stanchfield C - 6 4 7 1 1 194.00 53.89 194.00 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Jeanine Hall John Allen A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
8 Brian Crossley David Collins A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
1 Jennifer Peterson Elliot Eskin C - - - - 4 3 167.50 46.53 167.50 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Linda Brammer Garry Hoden B - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores
7 Bernice Blaske Thomas Botten C - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 Scores
3 Lamese McDowell William Eldredge C - - - - - - 125.50 34.86 125.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dan Knier Thomas Knier B 2 1 - 1 1 - 232.50 64.58 232.50 7.39 Silver Scores
4 Daniel McIntyre Frank Knier A 6 - - 2 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 2.34 Silver Scores
7 Paolo Ranaldi Tony Ames A 8 - - 3 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.61 Silver Scores
1 Ann House Nicky Bredeson C - 3 1 5 3 1 199.00 55.28 199.00 2.39 Silver Scores
5 Jim Larsen Paul Becka C - 4 2 6 4 2 195.00 54.17 195.00 1.79 Silver Scores
2 Joseph Ambrose Richard Cottle C - 5 3 7 5 3 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.34 Silver Scores
8 Dave Hellwig John Dunstan B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
9 Marylou Schauls Douglas Johnson C - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 Scores
3 Patti Huiras Earl Conner C - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 133.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Kerry Holloway Peggy Kaplan A 1 - - 1 - - 241.50 67.08 241.50 9.85 Silver Scores
8 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel A 4 - - 3 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 4.16 Silver Scores
4 Joseph Browan Elaine Prebonich A 5 - - 4 - - 210.50 58.47 210.50 3.12 Silver Scores
6 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 6 - - 197.00 54.72 197.00 0.54 Silver Scores
7 Diana Jensen Alexis Campbell C - - 5 - 2 2 183.00 50.83 183.00 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Judy Hansen Mary Lemmons B - - - - 3 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Jerry Bartlett Lloyd Arntsen C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
5 Jack Huie Reid Shaw C - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores
3 Larry Kinney Thomas Hinck C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gary Knippenberg Linda Gruesner B 9 2 - 4 2 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 2.65 Silver Scores
2 Peg Mitchell Sandy Nelson B - - - - - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 Scores
9 Patti Stuhlman Carol Rynders A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
5 David Newhall Robert Bonine C - - - - - 4 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Dianne Carr Warren Nelson A - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
7 Robert Schachter Harry Sapienza A - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
1 James Peterson Patricia Myser C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
3 Michele Grindal Keith Thompson C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
8 Larry Huiras Marcia Figus C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores