Jan 27, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.78 Silver 1 84.00 Alison GembarNashville, TN Linda MurdockNashville, TN Mechel FrostNashville, TN Judy HackettLebanon, TN
4.34 Silver 2 79.00 Jonathan YoungManchester, TN Carmon Lee WoodleyFranklin, TN Thomas CoxMount Juliet, TN Scott LewisMurray, KY
3.25 Silver 3 78.00 Charles BrownMurfreesboro, TN Jerry GrohowskiShelbyville, TN Marlyn McBroomMurfreesboro, TN Joanne MinnickMurfreesboro, TN
3.80 Silver 4 1 70.00 Matthew MorganNashville, TN Sarah ThompsonColumbia, TN Nat HarrisBrentwood, TN Shannon SloanNashville, TN
1.93 Silver 5 69.00 Barbara MoomyHendersonville, TN Charlynn FoustHendersonville, TN Larry AverbuchNashville, TN Irwin HodesNashville, TN
2.85 Silver 2 67.00 David Alan SmithfieldClarksville, TN Nancy SmithfieldClarksville, TN Mike SmithfieldNashville, TN John FordFranklin, TN
1.87 Silver 3/4 66.00 Fred StahmannGallatin, TN Linda StahmannGallatin, TN Diana McPeakLebanon, TN Kenneth McPeakLebanon, TN
1.87 Silver 3/4 66.00 Charles ChaseBrentwood, TN Carole ChaseBrentwood, TN Hilary Hart-BrownNashville, TN Dorothy PaceNashville, TN
1.27 Silver 5 60.00 Regina JonesBrentwood, TN Jim JonesBrentwood, TN Jon LevineNashville, TN Elaine LuartesBrentwood, TN
1.79 Silver 1 55.00 Michael WeinzimerNashville, TN Gale SrulevichNashville, TN Tammy GrayNashville, TN Diana SoutherlandFranklin, TN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
11 Alison Gembar Linda Murdock Mechel Frost Judy Hackett B 1 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.78 Silver
1 Jonathan Young Carmon Lee Woodley Thomas Cox Scott Lewis B 2 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.34 Silver
7 Charles Brown Jerry Grohowski Marlyn McBroom Joanne Minnick B 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.25 Silver
15 Matthew Morgan Sarah Thompson Nat Harris Shannon Sloan C 4 1 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.80 Silver
6 Barbara Moomy Charlynn Foust Larry Averbuch Irwin Hodes B 5 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.93 Silver
13 David Alan Smithfield Nancy Smithfield Mike Smithfield John Ford C - 2 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.85 Silver
18 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - 3/4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.87 Silver
4 Charles Chase Carole Chase Hilary Hart-Brown Dorothy Pace C - 3/4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.87 Silver
10 Regina Jones Jim Jones Jon Levine Elaine Luartes C - 5 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.27 Silver
5 Geraldine Fischer Cheryl Pehoushek Judy Anderson Louise Vandever C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.46 Silver
14 Jan Gray Jan Iliff Tom Coop Karen Coop C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.46 Silver
16 Sandy Gregory Richell Breakwell Margia McCulloch Margaret Hogshead C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.69 Silver
2 Michael Weinzimer Gale Srulevich Tammy Gray Diana Southerland D - - 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.79 Silver
9 Dorothy Nagel Richard Chalal K Baxter Carol Schnaars D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.69 Silver
12 James Merkel Tucker Dowell Joseph Lebeau James Green C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.69 Silver
17 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining Alyce Daws Ruth Raines C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.23 Silver
3 John Robey Peggy Harbers Mike Harbers Tonya Jones C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.23 Silver
8 Conde Devine Laura Lonergan Robert Dietrick Jim Southerland D - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results