Jan 25, 2019 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs* Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
16 Sidney Stanley Doug Matthews C 7 5 - 1 1 - 160.86 60.93 160.86 2.95 Silver Scores
4 Rebecca Wright Robert Nadler D 9 7 1 2 2 1 158.48 60.03 158.48 3.79 Silver Scores
1 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel D - - 3 3 3 2 156.34 59.22 156.34 2.13 Silver Scores
14 Barbara Belfiglio Betty Mercy-Rourke C - - - 4 4 - 155.41 58.87 155.41 1.03 Silver Scores
15 John Lander Solie Fott D - - 5 5 5 3 151.13 57.25 151.13 1.20 Silver Scores
11 Ellen Vaughn Amy Cate D - - - 6 6 - 132.20 50.08 132.20 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Walter Brostrom Alyce Daws C - - - 7 - - 132.11 50.04 132.11 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Charlynn Foust Barbara Moomy B - - - - - - 131.73 49.90 131.73 Scores
5 Joan Barco Samuel Barco C - - - - - - 129.02 48.87 129.02 Scores
12 Nelda Schreiber Margaret Smith D - - - - - - 128.68 48.74 128.68 Scores
7 Floyd Lockamy Ellen Lockamy D - - - - - - 125.96 47.71 125.96 Scores
3 Richard Paxton Betsi Tunnell B - - - - - - 125.76 47.64 125.76 Scores
2 Peggy West Janris Wells C - - - - - - 124.64 47.21 124.64 Scores
13 Ann Williams Lucy Milton B - - - - - - 117.26 44.42 117.26 Scores
9 C Norris Nielsen A Wylie McDougall C - - - - - - 110.98 42.04 110.98 Scores
10 Paula Kelling Margie Inman D - - - - - - 108.84 41.23 108.84 Scores
17 Mary Hildebrand Richard Northcutt D - - - - - - 88.56 33.55 88.56 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter C 4 4 - 1 1 - 164.07 62.15 164.07 4.06 Silver Scores
3 Clifford Kent Jr Alison Gembar B 5 - - 2 - - 163.12 61.79 163.12 3.05 Silver Scores
13 Don Turner Thomas Cox B 6 - - 3 - - 162.50 61.55 162.50 2.29 Silver Scores
12 Regina Jones Sara Helfrich D - - - 4 2 1 141.67 53.66 141.67 1.35 Silver Scores
6 Sheila Fleming Dianne Sussman B - - - 5 - - 139.98 53.02 139.98 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Carleen Dowell Kathy Ganske D - - - 6 3 2 136.17 51.58 136.17 0.97 Silver Scores
10 Dorothy Pace Hilary Hart-Brown D - - - 7 4 3 134.98 51.13 134.98 0.68 Silver Scores
16 Jeffrey Toman Mary Toman C - - - - 5 - 128.75 48.77 128.75 0.39 Silver Scores
15 Susan Scott Sue Ellen Reed D - - - - - - 127.42 48.27 127.42 Scores
5 Doris Marlow Carolyn Vick C - - - - - - 126.65 47.97 126.65 Scores
9 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann C - - - - - - 125.42 47.51 125.42 Scores
8 Jim Jones Jim Southerland C - - - - - - 124.69 47.23 124.69 Scores
14 James Merkel James Green C - - - - - - 123.36 46.73 123.36 Scores
11 Janice Naftilan Anne Slosky D - - - - - - 114.17 43.25 114.17 Scores
4 Thomas Wilson Mickey Wilson D - - - - - - 110.57 41.88 110.57 Scores
1 Carol Schnaars Pat Kirby D - - - - - - 89.59 33.94 89.59 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Matthew Morgan Mechel Frost C 2 2 - 1 1 - 181.50 68.75 181.50 7.22 Silver Scores
14 Frances Scales Elaine Luartes C 8 6 - 2 2 - 159.00 60.23 159.00 2.07 Silver Scores
12 Cathy Cowan Malois Bowman D - - 4 3 3 1 152.00 57.58 152.00 1.60 Silver Scores
8 James Wynalek Betsy Keeling C - - - 4/5 4/5 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.81 Silver Scores
6 John Robey Tonya Jones C - - - 4/5 4/5 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Tom Coop Karen Coop C - - - 6 6 - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.49 Silver Scores
16 Nat Harris Sarah Thompson C - - - 7 - - 141.50 53.60 141.50 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Angie Sevier Angela Lardent C - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 135.00 Scores
3 Cheryl Pehoushek Geraldine Fischer B - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
11 Betsy Malone Kirke Martin D - - - - - 2 122.50 46.40 122.50 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Connie Booth Bill Booth D - - - - - 3 122.00 46.21 122.00 0.66 Silver Scores
17 Carole Stice Rebecca Ingle D - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
1 Gloria Moore Ruth Casey D - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 Scores
10 Conde Devine Minna Gioia D - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 117.00 Scores
13 Margia McCulloch Marie Robinson C - - - - - - 111.50 42.23 111.50 Scores
4 Barbara Heerman Anne Veevers D - - - - - - 105.00 39.77 105.00 Scores
15 Joyce Hitt Gayle Gibbs D - - - - - - 98.00 37.12 98.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
14 Jan Iliff Jan Gray C 1 1 - 1 1 - 200.00 75.76 200.00 9.63 Silver Scores
8 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C 3 3 - 2 2 - 168.00 63.64 168.00 5.42 Silver Scores
12 Lolo Fuhrman Roger Fuhrman D - - 2 3 3 1 157.50 59.66 157.50 2.84 Silver Scores
1 Steven Greil Patricia Lynch D - - 6 4 4 2 146.00 55.30 146.00 1.03 Silver Scores
11 Henry Richardson Robert Dietrick D - - - 5 5 3 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.70 Silver Scores
2 David Alan Smithfield Nancy Smithfield C - - - 6/7 6/7 - 134.50 50.95 134.50 0.46 Silver Scores
9 Mary Caraway James Lawler C - - - 6/7 6/7 - 134.50 50.95 134.50 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Merrie Alexander Richard Chalal D - - - - - 4 129.50 49.05 129.50 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Mary Lewis Robin Patton D - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 128.00 Scores
6 Edith Walker Polly Arnold B - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
3 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman B - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
5 Louise Vandever Judy Anderson C - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 Scores
13 Marge Chipman Judy Hackett B - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 Scores
10 Lake Eakin Laura Niewold D - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 114.00 Scores
16 Laurie Howorth Shannon Sloan D - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 110.50 Scores
17 Leonard Lindsay Constance Johnson D - - - - - - 106.50 40.34 106.50 Scores
15 Laura Lonergan Sherry Andrews D - - - - - - 98.50 37.31 98.50 Scores