Jan 26, 2019 - Saturday 9:30 am

Sat Morn NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Janey Buck John Buck A 1 - - 1 - - 259.90 72.19 259.90 4.24 Silver Scores
9 Karen Willk Jean-Noel Willk A 5 - - 2 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 1.34 Silver Scores
2 Leslie Hollingsworth Helen Herr B - 4 - 3 1 - 194.03 53.90 194.03 1.05 Silver Scores
4 Carolyn Stowers Anna Hayden A - - - 4 - - 181.83 50.51 181.83 0.40 Silver Scores
7 JeanBeth Hill John Sage C - - - - 2 1 178.83 49.68 178.83 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas C - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
8 Cindy Alexander Ken Williams B - - - - - - 174.60 48.50 174.60 Scores
3 Kaye Stanley Debbie Doan A - - - - - - 161.90 44.97 161.90 Scores
5 Bart Gray Carolyn Gray B - - - - - - 158.20 43.94 158.20 Scores
6 Steven Turner Mary Boudreau C - - - - - - 129.60 36.00 129.60 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tanner Chapman Lana Foot A 2 - - 1 - - 239.10 66.42 239.10 3.18 Silver Scores
4 Vickey Metrailer Vicki Scanlon A 4 - - 2 - - 221.40 61.50 221.40 1.79 Silver Scores
2 Mary Rae Nathan Atkinson B 6 2 - 3 1 - 210.30 58.42 210.30 1.86 Silver Scores
9 Darrell Berry Richard Straley C - 3 1 4 2 1 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.75 Silver Scores
6 Dennis Bayes Terry Finken-Bayes B - - - - 3 - 164.67 45.74 164.67 0.44 Silver Scores
10 Scott Johnson Julie Graham-Johnson C - - - - - - 157.17 43.66 157.17 Scores
5 Laura Batey Zada Koen B - - - - - - 149.97 41.66 149.97 Scores
7 Candace Williams Linda Prust A - - - - - - 145.60 40.44 145.60 Scores
1 Barbara Hope Anne Marie Maddox B - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores
8 Judy Graves Annette Connaway B - - - - - - 142.90 39.69 142.90 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kurtis Priebe Mary Weindorf A - - - 1 - - 201.60 56.00 201.60 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Madelon Scallet Jean Hendrix C - - 2 2 1 1 188.50 52.36 188.50 1.31 Silver Scores
7 Jeanne Campbell Judy Morgan C - - 3 3 2 2 187.20 52.00 187.20 0.98 Silver Scores
1 Joyce Stroud Patricia Phillips A - - - 4 - - 183.60 51.00 183.60 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Sidney McMinn Kenneth McMinn C - - - - - - 179.10 49.75 179.10 Scores
3 Nancy Speer Mary Hudson A - - - - - - 173.40 48.17 173.40 Scores
8 Melanie Lamkin Carol Scholtens C - - - - - - 169.57 47.10 169.57 Scores
5 Barbara O'Donnell Judy Rutherford C - - - - - - 165.10 45.86 165.10 Scores
2 Georgia Schratz Patricia Sanders C - - - - - - 144.60 40.17 144.60 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Teresa Benson Lori Conley B 3 1 - 1 1 - 224.90 62.47 224.90 2.48 Silver Scores
9 Sarah Meredith Barbara Stefan B - 5 - 2 2 - 191.40 53.17 191.40 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Kay Swanson Becky Gilbreath B - 6 - 3 3 - 188.80 52.44 188.80 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Sheryl Davis Charles Tapp B - - - 4 4 - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.38 Silver Scores
3 Judith Conley Marcia Hixson C - - 4 - - 1 184.90 51.36 184.90 0.74 Silver Scores
2 Linda Brashears Linda Faulkner C - - 5 - - 2 183.40 50.94 183.40 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Edna Cope Joyce Rothstein C - - - - - - 169.60 47.11 169.60 Scores
4 Noel Stewart Louise Buhl C - - - - - - 164.40 45.67 164.40 Scores
8 William Golden Renee Shackleford C - - - - - - 151.30 42.03 151.30 Scores