Jan 19, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Munday Larry Sealy A 2 - - 1 - - 306.09 66.69 306.09 6.19 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Ogle Bill Mullendore A - - - 5 - - 262.97 57.29 262.97 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Sandra Norton Mary McMillan C - - 5 - 4 2 218.53 47.61 218.53 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Ford Mildred White A - - - - - - 215.59 46.97 215.59 Scores
7 Kathryn Davis Anne Wells B - - - - - - 204.12 44.47 204.12 Scores
4 David Makey Jean Makey C - - - - - 3 198.87 43.33 198.87 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Ineke Pearson Roger Pearson C - - - - - - 195.71 42.64 195.71 Scores
6 Ruth Fly Evelyn Adcock B - - - - - - 193.35 42.12 193.35 Scores
8 Ann Minton Sherry Byrne C - - - - - - 183.59 40.00 183.59 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Louise Andy Juanita McAdams B 6 2 - 2 1 - 275.19 59.95 275.19 2.57 Silver Scores
9 Riley Cole Elizabeth Mounger A 7 - - 3 - - 269.91 58.80 269.91 1.66 Silver Scores
2 Joe Dehmer Jr. R Lee Davis B 8 3 - 4 2 - 269.41 58.69 269.41 1.93 Silver Scores
6 Jo Anne McLeod Lucy Mazzaferro A - - - 5 - - 255.29 55.62 255.29 0.66 Silver Scores
3 Michael Moses Bill Cook Jr A - - - 7 - - 246.91 53.79 246.91 0.47 Silver Scores
1 Beth Crasto Sherry McColgin C - 6 2 8 3 1 238.38 51.93 238.38 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Susan Purdy Mary Smith B - - - - 4 - 225.97 49.23 225.97 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Red Moffat Barbara Kreuz C - - 3 - 5 2 220.03 47.94 220.03 1.22 Silver Scores
8 James McKell Hilda Wadkins C - - - - - - 151.65 33.04 151.65 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Charles Durrin III Owen Lynch A 3 - - 2 - - 303.59 66.14 303.59 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Allan Siebert Bonnie Melchior A 4 - - 3 - - 292.59 63.75 292.59 3.48 Silver Scores
8 Amanda Davis J F Davis C 5 1 1 4 1 1 276.12 60.16 276.12 3.43 Silver Scores
4 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson B - 4 - 6 2 - 262.85 57.27 262.85 1.45 Silver Scores
9 James Middleton Michael Carter B - 5 - 7 3 - 253.32 55.19 253.32 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Chuck Wilkinson Robin Wilkinson A - - - 8 - - 239.35 52.15 239.35 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Sue Bennett Frances McCain B - - - - 5 - 216.26 47.12 216.26 0.34 Silver Scores
1 Helen Taylor Elizabeth Rice B - - - - - - 207.09 45.12 207.09 Scores
5 Susan Runnels Judy Williams C - - - - - - 178.00 38.78 178.00 Scores
2 Nadia Tyson Frank Dotson C - - - - - - 151.38 32.98 151.38 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Munafo Richard Oshlag A 1 - - 1 - - 319.68 69.65 319.68 8.25 Silver Scores
9 James Tullos Carol Fielder A - - - 6 - - 250.24 54.52 250.24 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Jack Bethany Brenda Bethany C - - 4 - - 3 218.91 47.69 218.91 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Meiners Kent Peters C - - - - - - 217.91 47.47 217.91 Scores
5 Charles Payne Philip Lawes C - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
1 Robert McFarland Tina Giron B - - - - - - 210.88 45.94 210.88 Scores
6 Joy Wilson McCool Billy McCool A - - - - - - 207.41 45.19 207.41 Scores
7 Brenda Brown Jean Clark C - - - - - - 203.65 44.37 203.65 Scores
10 Margaret Johnson Yvonne McMillin C - - - - - - 186.12 40.55 186.12 Scores
4 Susie Friou Ann Nicholson B - - - - - - 178.65 38.92 178.65 Scores