Jan 06, 2019 - Sunday

Clint Eastwood Fast Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Yu Chang Sherman Gao A 3 - - 1 - - 333.00 60.33 363.50 -8.00 696.50 10.58 Gold Scores
17 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A 4 - - 3 - - 327.50 59.33 359.87 687.37 7.94 Gold Scores
16 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A 12 - - 5 - - 319.50 57.88 293.50 613.00 2.89 Gold Scores
15 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A 15 - - 4 - - 324.00 58.70 281.52 605.52 2.35 Gold Scores
14 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell B 17 2 - 6 1 - 318.00 57.61 285.41 603.41 6.20 Gold Scores
5 Anthony Trebaol Marion Robertson A - - - - - - 303.00 54.89 297.09 600.09 0.79 Red Scores
9 Jennifer Beall Ron Beall A - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 315.00 594.50 2.76 Red Scores
3 Robert Levin Ray Humiston A - - - 2 - - 332.00 60.14 261.63 593.63 2.76 Red Scores
2 Brenda Glaze Anthony Toto B - 5 - - 3 - 307.50 55.71 281.52 589.02 2.76 Gold Scores
7 Carl Oeser Paul Kushner A - - - - - - 303.50 54.98 273.50 577.00 Scores
13 Mark Peterson James Griffin A - - - - - - 287.50 52.08 282.52 570.02 Scores
10 Peter Clay Michael Marcucci B - 7 - 7 2 - 315.00 57.07 254.50 569.50 2.07 Gold Scores
1 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 282.52 529.02 Scores
6 Dorothy Malutta Phyllis Cramblet C - - 4 - - 1 245.50 44.47 271.52 517.02 2.03 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Alexander Janice Flowers-Sonne C - - 6 - - 2 238.00 43.12 265.98 503.98 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joan Little Steven Little C - - - - - - 217.50 39.40 239.00 456.50 0.84 Red Scores
12 Rita Schaulat Miriam Kaegi C - - - - - - 223.00 40.40 208.00 431.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 6 - - 2 - - 307.00 55.62 324.50 631.50 5.37 Gold Scores
5 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A 7 - - 1 - - 313.50 56.79 317.91 631.41 4.70 Gold Scores
14 Patricia Griffin David Sokolow A 10 - - 3 - - 296.50 53.71 325.04 621.54 4.62 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss A 13 - - 6/7 - - 281.00 50.91 330.48 611.48 4.40 Gold|Red Scores
13 Ron Lien Robert Shore A - - - 4 - - 286.00 51.81 312.98 598.98 1.38 Red Scores
15 Pangjie Xu Winston Huang C - 3/4 1 - 2 1 277.00 50.18 313.30 590.30 4.81 Gold Scores
4 Rajeev Jog Niraj Jain C - 8 2 - - - 242.50 43.93 317.98 560.48 3.61 Gold Scores
11 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 293.80 554.30 Scores
7 Bill Yeast Robert Thomson A - - - 6/7 - - 281.00 50.91 266.20 547.20 0.61 Red Scores
6 William Ringbom Eli Zinner B - - - 5 1 - 282.50 51.18 231.02 513.52 1.94 Gold Scores
16 Jonni Faircrest Salvatore Turano Jr C - - 5 - - - 246.50 44.66 264.63 511.13 1.60 Gold Scores
10 Jerry Nakamura Terence Degan B - - - - 3 - 268.00 48.55 234.00 502.00 0.97 Red Scores
17 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 252.72 487.72 Scores
12 Judy Jessick Mary Lou Pease C - - - - 4 2 253.00 45.83 230.98 483.98 0.90 Red Scores
2 David Snyder Susan Boyers B - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 238.02 471.52 Scores
8 Carolyn Loe Gretchen Filer C - - - - - - 214.00 38.77 211.50 425.50 Scores
1 Debeliah Anthony Elizabeth Sebring C - - - - - - 178.00 32.25 189.13 367.13 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Darin Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 1 - - 316.50 57.34 388.02 704.52 14.11 Gold Scores
13 Jacqueline Ortiz Evelyn Holtz A 8 - - 2 - - 315.00 57.07 314.50 629.50 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
10 Christopher Friday Jeffrey Reid B 9 1 - 3 1 - 307.50 55.71 316.87 624.37 8.27 Gold Scores
9 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A 14 - - 5 - - 298.50 54.08 309.00 607.50 2.51 Gold Scores
7 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A - - - 6 - - 292.00 52.90 309.00 601.00 0.63 Red Scores
11 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - 4 - - 301.00 54.53 288.00 589.00 2.09 Red Scores
14 David Willmott James Coke B - - - - 4 - 245.50 44.47 277.87 523.37 2.04 Red Scores
5 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 260.17 522.67 Scores
15 Henryk Szejnwald Don-Min Tsou B - - - - 2 - 254.50 46.11 266.20 520.70 2.33 Red Scores
2 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 279.63 507.13 0.92 Red Scores
12 Linda Decquir Carla Francis C - - - - - 2 229.00 41.49 264.78 493.78 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 J Charlebois Michael Gritz C - - - - 3 1 253.50 45.92 237.59 491.09 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jim Johnsen Mary Loehr A - - - - - - 236.50 42.84 254.52 491.02 Scores
6 Martha Keller Marilyn Minden C - - - - - - 219.00 39.67 224.98 443.98 Scores
16 Joan Smith Jo Streich C - - - - - - 210.00 38.04 193.52 403.52 Scores
8 Rita Sturgeon Linda Johnson C - - - - - - 211.00 38.22 176.00 387.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 1 - - 1 - - 384.00 69.57 333.87 717.87 18.81 Gold Scores
16 Bruce Horiguchi Suman Agarwal A 5 - - 2 - - 369.50 66.94 271.13 640.63 6.27 Gold Scores
1 Edwin Seputis Ravi Bhalla A 11 - - 5 - - 318.00 57.61 297.48 615.48 3.14 Gold Scores
5 Brian Gilbert Sara Rothmuller A 16 - - 4 - - 319.00 57.79 285.98 604.98 2.71 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jerry Weitzner Daniel Rubinfeld A - - - - - - 284.50 51.54 305.87 590.37 1.97 Red Scores
2 Charles Conrad S Andrew Sass B - 3/4 - 3 1 - 323.50 58.61 266.80 590.30 4.07 Gold Scores
13 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 302.50 54.80 280.63 583.13 0.56 Red Scores
12 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 304.87 582.37 1.38 Red Scores
6 Mukund Thapa Daniel Solow B - 6 - - 3 - 296.50 53.71 281.48 577.98 2.36 Gold Scores
7 Suzanne Cook Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 291.20 555.20 0.56 Red Scores
8 Kip Kado Susan Zhang C - 9 3 - - 2 260.00 47.10 290.50 550.50 2.71 Gold Scores
14 Catherine Cram John Bakulich B - - - 6 2 - 303.50 54.98 223.00 526.50 1.29 Red Scores
15 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood C - - - - - 1 273.00 49.46 213.48 486.48 1.12 Gold Scores
10 Joanne Brown Ginger Stone B - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 259.00 480.50 Scores
4 Barbara Boyle Donna Neff C - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 255.52 472.52 Scores
11 Wayne McIntyre Sally Reed C - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 217.48 455.98 Scores