Jan 05, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lynn Shannon Patricia Griffin A 7 - - 1 - - 647.41 57.91 647.41 4.52 Gold Q - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Darin Peter Gelfand A 14 - - 2 - - 626.02 55.99 626.02 3.16 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Aaron Jones Richard Riezman A 17 - - 3 - - 615.70 55.07 615.70 2.26 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
5 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 18 - - 4 - - 614.41 54.96 614.41 1.58 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Ng Kal Aziz A 19 - - 5 - - 611.30 54.68 611.30 0.90 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A - - - 6 - - 610.20 54.58 610.20 0.75 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
17 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A - - - 7 - - 590.31 52.80 590.31 0.65 Red R - 17 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Dean Marcia Dean A - - - 8 - - 578.73 51.76 578.73 0.57 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Dahl Steve Conaway C - 9 4 - 1 1 576.70 51.58 576.70 2.30 Gold R - 10 - E/W Scores
18 Don-Min Tsou Henryk Szejnwald B - 12 - - 2 - 568.03 50.81 568.03 1.61 Red R - 18 - E/W Scores
21 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 557.31 49.85 557.31 R - 21 - E/W Scores
14 William Wood Jill Wood B - 19 - - 3 - 555.20 49.66 555.20 1.15 Red R - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B - - - - 4 - 532.50 47.63 532.50 0.81 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Josephine Murray Karen Rice C - - - - - 2 521.14 46.61 521.14 1.04 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Crary Anthony Muller C - - - - - 3 514.70 46.04 514.70 0.75 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Raghu Agarwal Raja Smadi C - - - - - - 503.64 45.05 503.64 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - 496.14 44.38 496.14 R - 15 - E/W Scores
20 Daniel Claassen Robert Allen C - - - - - - 493.64 44.15 493.64 R - 20 - E/W Scores
19 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey C - - - - - - 478.20 42.77 478.20 R - 19 - E/W Scores
16 Kurt Schnebele Arlene Seckel C - - - - - - 411.42 36.80 411.42 R - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Colin Ferrett Sandra Williams B - - - - - - 364.70 32.62 364.70 R - 11 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Diana Marquardt Valentin Kovachev A 2 - - 1 - - 740.98 66.28 740.98 4.52 Gold Q - 18 - N/S Scores
15 Walter Schafer Jr Kay Enfield A 3 - - 2 - - 727.19 65.04 727.19 3.16 Red Q - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 4 - - 3 - - 714.86 63.94 714.86 2.26 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Eugene Chan Gary Tomczyk A 8 - - 4 - - 643.80 57.58 643.80 1.58 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Jorgen Hildebrandt Henry Kingdon C 10 1 1 5 1 1 638.30 57.09 -8.50 638.30 2.41 Gold Q - 10 - N/S Scores
17 Carl Oeser Dave Vidaver A 15 - - 6 - - 618.80 55.35 618.80 0.75 Red Q - 17 - N/S Scores
13 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - 7 - - 583.08 52.15 583.08 0.65 Red Q - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Kenneth Johnson Joanne Wicker B - 15 - 8 2 - 565.59 50.59 565.59 1.69 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Thomson Bruce Blakely A - - - - - - 562.77 50.34 562.77 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
8 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A - - - - - - 561.47 50.22 561.47 R - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Charles Burns Wilson Wallace B - - - - 3 - 544.69 48.72 544.69 1.21 Red Q - 14 - N/S Scores
19 Marion Keyworth Judith Ritchie C - - - - 4 2 536.30 47.97 536.30 1.04 Red Q - 19 - N/S Scores
6 Laura Walters Mary Steele C - - - - 5 3 529.86 47.39 529.86 0.75 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Howard Feldstein Jan Winham C - - - - - - 528.50 47.27 528.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Danny O'Broclyn Mary Mayfield B - - - - - - 528.30 47.25 528.30 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Steve Slinger Susan Slinger B - - - - - - 526.36 47.08 526.36 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Manfred Michlmayr Peter Lit A - - - - - - 514.80 46.05 514.80 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
18 Maya Alela Jane McLaughlin B - - - - - - 512.59 45.85 512.59 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
20 Desiree Soto Ginny Curtis C - - - - - - 499.30 44.66 499.30 Q - 20 - N/S Scores
16 Elaine Lowenthal Joyce Friedman C - - - - - - 474.30 42.42 474.30 Q - 16 - N/S Scores
12 John Benich Gary Oing C - - - - - - 458.86 41.04 458.86 Q - 12 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Noda Bob Etter A 6 - - 1 - - 650.41 58.18 650.41 4.81 Gold Q - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Brian Gilbert Sara Rothmuller A 9 - - 2 - - 639.70 57.22 639.70 3.37 Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 11 - - 3 - - 634.56 56.76 634.56 2.41 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
17 Yu Chang Sherman Gao A 12 - - 4 - - 633.31 56.65 633.31 1.68 Red Q - 17 - E/W Scores
21 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell B 16 2 - 5 1 - 618.41 55.31 618.41 2.63 Gold R - 23 - E/W Scores
15 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 20 - - 6 - - 610.91 54.64 610.91 0.80 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender B - 3 - 7 2 - 608.64 54.44 608.64 1.84 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Maria Abbott Joan Weiss B - 5 - 8 3 - 601.70 53.82 601.70 1.32 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
19 Jeanette Shinsako Judy Soong C - 6 2 9 4 1 599.31 53.61 599.31 1.66 Gold Q - 19 - E/W Scores
20 Andrew Vinock Sara Carlson A - - - - - - 597.48 53.44 597.48 R - 20 - N/S Scores
7 Kate Hill Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 595.98 53.31 595.98 R - 7 - N/S Scores
23 Jonni Faircrest Salvatore Turano Jr C - 7 3 - 5 2 595.20 53.24 595.20 1.16 Red R - 24 - E/W Scores
6 Charles Messenger - Maja C - 10 5 - 6 3 570.92 51.07 570.92 0.83 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Sara Foster Linda Danzig B - 13 - - - - 567.41 50.75 567.41 R - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Mukund Thapa Daniel Solow C - 17 8 - - 4 559.81 50.07 559.81 0.58 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara McKay Danielle Hejmanowski C - 20 9 - - - 547.91 49.01 547.91 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
22 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 543.42 48.61 543.42 R - 11 - N/S Scores
4 H Lyle Supp Ron Schwarer B - - - - - - 517.14 46.26 517.14 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - - - 508.05 45.44 508.05 R - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A - - - - - - 502.31 44.93 502.31 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Karin Heidi Hollmann Annemarie Von Adelung C - - - - - - 488.01 43.65 488.01 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Gloria Leitstein Kathie Shaw C - - - - - - 473.14 42.32 473.14 R - 12 - N/S Scores
18 Mary Hill Mary Sievers C - - - - - - 469.20 41.97 469.20 R - 18 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg A 1 - - 1 - - 747.09 66.82 747.09 4.81 Gold R - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Ray Humiston Robert Levin A 5 - - 2 - - 695.59 62.22 695.59 3.37 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A 13 - - 3 - - 631.69 56.50 631.69 2.41 Red R - 24 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley B - 4 - 4 1 - 608.08 54.39 608.08 2.73 Gold Q - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Felicity Moore Tom McCrackin A - - - 5 - - 589.86 52.76 589.86 0.96 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Catherine Cram John Bakulich B - 8 - 6 2 - 586.94 52.50 586.94 1.91 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
20 William Carlson Jr John Clark A - - - 7 - - 583.86 52.22 583.86 0.69 Red Q - 20 - E/W Scores
17 Bruce Luttrell Carolle Carter B - 11 - 8 3 - 570.30 51.01 570.30 1.37 Red R - 17 - N/S Scores
15 Mark Peterson James Griffin A - - - 9/10 - - 566.19 50.64 566.19 0.51 Red Q - 15 - E/W Scores
23 Belinda Ledgerwood Jack Hawks C - 14 6 9/10 4 1 566.19 50.64 566.19 1.66 Gold R - 23 - N/S Scores
16 Matthew Quint Ralph Briskin C - 16 7 - 5 2 563.30 50.38 563.30 1.16 Red Q - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Ronald Loiacono Ron Coffee B - 18 - - 6 - 556.49 49.78 556.49 0.46 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
19 Carolynn Zocchi Christine Evans C - - 10 - - 3 546.30 48.86 546.30 0.83 Red R - 19 - N/S Scores
3 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa A - - - - - - 536.19 47.96 536.19 R - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Gunn David Neuman A - - - - - - 524.80 46.94 524.80 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
21 Christopher Friday Jeffrey Reid B - - - - - - 510.95 45.70 510.95 R - 21 - N/S Scores
12 Mira Rowe Ronald Oest C - - - - - 4 500.59 44.78 500.59 0.58 Red R - 16 - N/S Scores
11 Dan Scarola Daniel Rubinfeld B - - - - - - 499.09 44.64 499.09 R - 22 - N/S Scores
10 Patricia Irwin Mary Teply C - - - - - - 498.02 44.55 498.02 R - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Jory Segal Roger Joseph C - - - - - - 496.86 44.44 496.86 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
22 Jocelyn Startz Andrea Ventris C - - - - - - 454.09 40.62 454.09 R - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Stephen Lubeck Frances Bennett C - - - - - - 414.58 37.08 414.58 R - 6 - N/S Scores
18 John Wachsman Susan Wachsman C - - - - - - 334.02 29.88 334.02 Q - 18 - E/W Scores