Jan 04, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gary Tomczyk Eugene Chan A 5 - - 1 - - 710.13 62.07 710.13 3.79 Gold R - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Maria Abbott Joan Weiss B 9 3 - 2 1 - 680.33 59.47 680.33 2.65 Gold|Red Q - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 16 - - 3 - - 648.38 56.68 648.38 1.90 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B 21 12 - 4 2 - 625.08 54.64 625.08 1.33 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Gloria Leitstein Kathie Shaw B 23 13 - 5 3 - 618.50 54.06 618.50 0.95 Red Q - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B 34 21 - 6 4 - 590.96 51.66 590.96 0.67 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A 40 - - - - - 581.21 50.81 581.21 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Lorraine Day Jean Macdonald A 41 - - - - - 579.58 50.66 579.58 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Maryanne Sievers Pamela Ann Kitto B 45 27 - - - - 569.00 49.74 569.00 Q - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Carol Maggipinto Richard Wasserstrom A - - - - - - 547.63 47.87 547.63 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Hill Mary Sievers C - - 9 - - 1 545.46 47.68 545.46 1.07 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell A - - - - - - 541.50 47.33 541.50 R - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Steele Sally Burns C - - - - - 2 508.63 44.46 508.63 0.75 Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Ginny Curtis Desiree Soto B - - - - - - 473.96 41.43 473.96 R - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Barry Rauchle Kerry Smith C - - - - - - 433.88 37.93 433.88 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Eileen Holsten Lois Dickerson C - - - - - - 369.42 32.29 369.42 Q - 2 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ray Humiston Robert Levin A 4 - - 1 - - 728.50 63.68 728.50 3.79 Gold Q - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Stephen Castellino Colette Castellino B 11 5 - 2 1 - 671.00 58.65 671.00 2.65 Gold|Red R - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Cathleen Otvos Joye Sidoti A 15 - - 3 - - 658.50 57.56 658.50 1.90 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Malcolm Stewart Mary Stewart C 17 9 3 4 2 1 640.50 55.99 640.50 1.39 Gold|Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Pam Moreland Michael Moreland B 20 11 - 5 3 - 627.00 54.81 627.00 1.00 Red R - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Garret Jack Beers A - - - 6 - - 567.50 49.61 567.50 0.63 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Judy Soong Jeanette Shinsako B - 30 - - 4 - 560.00 48.95 560.00 0.70 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - 31 - - - - 559.00 48.86 559.00 R - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jory Segal Roger Joseph C - 32 8 - - 2 548.00 47.90 548.00 0.81 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Elaine Lowenthal Joyce Friedman B - - - - - - 546.50 47.77 546.50 R - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Jean Engvall Joseph Truskot C - - 12/13 - - - 536.00 46.85 536.00 R - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Jonni Faircrest Salvatore Turano Jr C - - 14 - - - 534.50 46.72 534.50 Q - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Cindy Kirk Carole Champion B - - - - - - 524.00 45.80 524.00 R - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Glenys Kaye James Kaye C - - - - - - 511.50 44.71 511.50 R - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger A - - - - - - 485.00 42.40 485.00 R - 11 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kay Enfield Walter Schafer Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 739.00 64.60 739.00 3.79 Gold S - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Kenneth Johnson Joanne Wicker B 6 1 - 2 1 - 706.00 61.71 706.00 2.65 Gold|Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Preston Kauk Dorr Clark C 7 2 1 3 2 1 699.50 61.15 699.50 1.90 Gold|Red Q - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Eusebio Menezes Robert Liu B 12 6 - 4 3 - 665.50 58.17 665.50 1.33 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Malcolm Sprott Barry Samuel A 25 - - 5 - - 613.00 53.58 613.00 0.76 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Thomson Martha England A 29/30 - - 6 - - 597.50 52.23 597.50 0.63 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Hull Mindy Kane C 37 23 6 - 4 2 589.50 51.53 589.50 0.81 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans A 46 - - - - - 568.50 49.69 568.50 Q - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Ronald Oest Mira Rowe B - 28 - - - - 566.50 49.52 566.50 S - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Winston Stone Jonna Robinson A - - - - - - 563.50 49.26 563.50 S - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Messenger Bill Cohen C - - - - - - 529.50 46.28 529.50 S - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Bauman Anna Bauman C - - - - - - 511.00 44.67 511.00 S - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Susana Krulevitch Carolle Carter C - - - - - - 495.50 43.31 495.50 S - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Sharron Wulferdingen Janice Batcheller B - - - - - - 471.50 41.22 471.50 S - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Koltnow Claire Black Slotton B - - - - - - 451.00 39.42 451.00 S - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Colin Ferrett Sandra Williams A - - - - - - 450.00 39.34 450.00 Q - 15 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Rosenberg Guy Gecht A 3 - - 1 - - 729.00 63.72 729.00 3.79 Gold R - 5 - N/S Scores
11 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 19 - - 2 - - 638.00 55.77 638.00 2.65 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A 22 - - 3 - - 624.00 54.55 624.00 1.90 Red R - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Doyle Cutler Earl Cutler C 24 14 4 4 1 1 614.50 53.72 614.50 1.99 Gold R - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Hornung Virginia Wailes B 28 17 - 5 2 - 598.00 52.27 598.00 1.39 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Christopher Friday Jeffrey Reid B 29/30 18 - 6 3 - 597.50 52.23 597.50 1.00 Red R - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Ron Brown Judy Brown B 31 19 - - 4 - 594.00 51.92 594.00 0.70 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
3 David Wheeler Marolyn Imaoka A 38/39 - - - - - 584.50 51.09 584.50 R - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Trina Bowman Fred Chasalow A 43 - - - - - 575.50 50.31 575.50 R - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Lanier Jack Crary C - - 11 - - 2 542.00 47.38 542.00 0.81 Red R - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Leslie Kelly Kathleen Kelly B - - - - - - 533.50 46.63 533.50 R - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Sue Bockmann Virginia Lyons C - - - - - - 517.00 45.19 517.00 R - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Larry Schaleger Carol Warren C - - - - - - 509.00 44.49 509.00 R - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Martha Hawley Ron Coffee B - - - - - - 491.50 42.96 491.50 R - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Eleanor Gauger Janice Vad C - - - - - - 483.50 42.26 483.50 R - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - - - - - - 455.50 39.82 455.50 R - 13 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Felicity Moore Tom McCrackin A 8 - - 1 - - 698.00 61.01 698.00 3.50 Gold Q - 3 - E/W Scores
2 William Shellooe David Maddox C 10 4 2 2 1 1 675.50 59.05 675.50 2.45 Gold|Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B 13 7 - 3 2 - 664.00 58.04 664.00 1.75 Red Q - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Rosemary Boss Kathryn Von Dohre B 14 8 - 4 3 - 661.00 57.78 661.00 1.23 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Brenna Wundram Vivian Betcher B 27 16 - 5 4 - 600.00 52.45 600.00 0.70 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Henry Kingdon Jorgen Hildebrandt C 32 20 5 6 - 2 592.50 51.79 592.50 0.81 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 July Ratley Brian Gilbert A 33 - - - - - 591.00 51.66 591.00 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Nick Wiebe Alan Davis A 36 - - - - - 590.00 51.57 590.00 S - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Gabriella Bowling Lauren Bowling B 44 26 - - - - 575.00 50.26 575.00 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Christine Evans Carolynn Zocchi C - - 10 - - - 545.00 47.64 545.00 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 535.00 46.77 535.00 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young B - - - - - - 516.50 45.15 516.50 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Horowitz Carol Swenson C - - - - - - 484.50 42.35 484.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton C - - - - - - 332.50 29.06 332.50 S - 8 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Aaron Jones Richard Riezman A 1 - - 1 - - 787.00 68.79 787.00 3.50 Gold S - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Dana Brown Wilson Wallace B 18 10 - 2 1 - 638.50 55.81 638.50 2.45 Gold|Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Linda Danzig Sara Foster B 26 15 - 3 2 - 604.50 52.84 604.50 1.75 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Leonard Chriss Ronald Loiacono B 35 22 - 4 3 - 590.50 51.62 590.50 1.23 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Frank Xie Ying Liu B 38/39 24 - 5 4 - 584.50 51.09 584.50 0.70 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
2 James Pond Karin Heidi Hollmann C 42 25 7 6 - 1 576.00 50.35 576.00 1.07 Gold S - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Margaret Peterson Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - 564.50 49.34 564.50 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Hamilton Michael Stambaugh B - 29 - - - - 561.50 49.08 561.50 Q - 16 - N/S Scores
1 - Maja Jackie Stewart B - - - - - - 538.00 47.03 538.00 S - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Sally Rockholt Pam Elliott C - - 12/13 - - 2 536.00 46.85 536.00 0.75 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Tom Jacobson Panette Talia A - - - - - - 533.00 46.59 533.00 S - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Wainer Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 527.00 46.07 527.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Pat O'Neil Susan O'Neil C - - - - - - 488.00 42.66 488.00 S - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Iris Appleby Judy Orchard C - - - - - - 426.50 37.28 426.50 Q - 8 - E/W Scores