Jan 13, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 96.00 Spencer HurdMeigs, GA Patrick HortonTallahassee, FL Fernando TesonTallahassee, FL William BoyntonTallahassee, FL
5.57 Silver 2 88.00 Robert Pearson JrWarner Robins, GA Liz SwansonAthens, GA Elizabeth WilcoxMacon, GA Kopie O NealPerry, GA
4.18 Silver 3 1 75.00 Gary MeadorsMacon, GA Bertram Maxwell IIIMacon, GA Bonnie MintonBarnesville, GA Margery MaxwellMacon, GA
3.13 Silver 4 2 72.00 Wanda MoormanByron, GA Mildred TurnerMacon, GA Rexann BombergerMacon, GA Edith HardyMacon, GA
2.48 Silver 5 71.00 Dennis LuftTrussville, AL Joan BraenderNewnan, GA Bob SimkinsDecatur, GA D Keith HendersonBirmingham, AL
2.11 Silver 3 68.00 Ray StalveyMacon, GA Diane BrewerMacon, GA Mary MayMacon, GA Tom WightMacon, GA
1.58 Silver 4 61.00 Patsy WatsonMacon, GA Jane DickeyMacon, GA Kathleen BallouMacon, GA Clarice SheehanMacon, GA
1.77 Silver 1/2 51.00 Shelia PaulMacon, GA Sarah FreantMacon, GA Loren StahlMacon, GA Karen CokeMacon, GA
1.77 Silver 1/2 51.00 Anne McCraryMacon, GA Joan SareMacon, GA Katherine AppertMacon, GA Linda CloaningerMacon, GA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Spencer Hurd Patrick Horton Fernando Teson William Boynton A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 7.43 Silver
3 Robert Pearson Jr Liz Swanson Elizabeth Wilcox Kopie O Neal A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.57 Silver
12 Gary Meadors Bertram Maxwell III Bonnie Minton Margery Maxwell B 3 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.18 Silver
16 Wanda Moorman Mildred Turner Rexann Bomberger Edith Hardy B 4 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.13 Silver
4 Dennis Luft Joan Braender Bob Simkins D Keith Henderson A 5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.48 Silver
2 Joseph Brogdon Kim Klancke Samuel Murray Bob Marett A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.60 Silver
11 Ray Stalvey Diane Brewer Mary May Tom Wight B - 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.11 Silver
9 Patsy Watson Jane Dickey Kathleen Ballou Clarice Sheehan B - 4 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.58 Silver
10 Margaret Ritchie Clay Hall Neil Thomas Michele Thomas A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
6 Sandy Barrow Elizabeth Heard Frazer McCrorey Roy McCrorey B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
14 Nancy Russell George Russell Pam Earle Evelyn Ogden A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
1 Shelia Paul Sarah Freant Loren Stahl Karen Coke C - - 1/2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.77 Silver
5 Anne McCrary Joan Sare Katherine Appert Linda Cloaninger C - - 1/2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.77 Silver
15 Ann Hedden Mary Ann Bateman Sue Malin Bill Malin B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
13 Riley Brown Jr John Durbin Jamie Cockfield Christine Decker B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
8 Clark Goode Jeanette Goode Paula Newman Cheryl Bedgood C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.30 Silver
17 Sissy Macfie Donna Rait Jan Hirsh Nancy Hathaway C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results