Jan 24, 2019 - Thursday 10:30 am

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Hurd Melanie Tucker A 1 - - 1 - - 448.66 69.02 448.66 5.54 Gold T - 13 - N/S Scores
1 David Moss Paul Bethe A 4 - - 3 - - 412.28 63.43 412.28 2.77 Red T - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 6 - - 5 - - 387.70 59.65 387.70 1.47 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Chan Ronald Mak A 11 - - 7 - - 363.34 55.90 363.34 1.13 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Arch McKellar Chuck Lamprey A 17 - - 10 - - 353.46 54.38 353.46 0.85 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Betty Fleischer Henry Deutsch A 23 - - - - - 336.72 51.80 336.72 S - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Carlos Munoz Thomas Simon A 25 - - - - - 330.80 50.89 330.80 S - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Glenn Eisenstein Jean Ludwig A - - - - - - 303.38 46.67 303.38 T - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Marilyn Schapiro Samuel Amer C - - 5 - 4 2 297.96 45.84 297.96 0.86 Red S - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Magnus Olafsson Irene Frary A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 S - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Peter Bittle Ruth Grant B - - - - - - 284.36 43.75 284.36 S - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Jack Liu Christina Hare C - - - - - - 264.80 40.74 264.80 S - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Marion Yonke Deborah Goldsmith B - - - - - - 242.28 37.27 242.28 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Alan Kudisch Jane London B - - - - - - 180.82 27.82 180.82 T - 2 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 7 - - 2 - - 386.14 59.41 386.14 3.88 Gold T - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Jeff Aker Barry Rigal A 8 - - 3 - - 377.40 58.06 377.40 2.77 Red T - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Zucker Barbara Warkol A 15 - - 6 - - 356.86 54.90 356.86 1.27 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich B 16 2 - 7 1 - 354.20 54.49 354.20 2.30 Gold S - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A 18 - - 8 - - 353.16 54.33 353.16 1.01 Red T - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Stanley Sterenberg Richard DeMartino A 19 - - 9 - - 350.58 53.94 350.58 0.92 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Jill Marshall Lawrence Lau A 22 - - 11 - - 338.66 52.10 338.66 0.79 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
1 David Waterman Stephen Kolkhorst C - 6 1 - 4 1 321.06 49.39 321.06 1.31 Gold S - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Lorraine Bellagamba Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 318.16 48.95 318.16 T - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Mindy White Ann Sacher C - 7 2 - - 2 312.52 48.08 312.52 0.92 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Wendy Beizer Marjorie Murstein B - 10 - - - - 305.48 47.00 305.48 T - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Allen Michael Rogers A - - - - - - 284.48 43.77 284.48 S - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Felix Springer Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 275.22 42.34 275.22 T - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Gail Burak John Marchetti C - - - - - - 266.02 40.93 266.02 T - 6 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 2 - - 2 - - 425.58 65.47 425.58 3.88 Gold S - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Debbie Rosenberg Andrew Rosenthal A 5 - - 4 - - 388.66 59.79 388.66 1.94 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Herb Freedman James Metzger B 10 1 - 6 1 - 369.64 56.87 369.64 2.08 Gold T - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Gwirtzman Frances Schneider A 12 - - 8 - - 362.82 55.82 362.82 1.01 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Iulian Rotaru Laurie Vogel A 13 - - 9 - - 361.62 55.63 361.62 0.92 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Lavin Phyllis Quinn A 20 - - 11 - - 347.22 53.42 347.22 0.79 Red T - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Blanchard William Palmer B 24 3 - - 2 - 332.66 51.18 332.66 1.46 Gold T - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A - - - - - - 319.40 49.14 319.40 T - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 316.80 48.74 316.80 T - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Marilyn Donahue Carol Manire C - 8 3 - 3 1 309.14 47.56 309.14 1.23 Gold S - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Janet Lippmann Barbara Skluth A - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 T - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 260.94 40.14 260.94 T - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Phyllis Hartford Gordon Kiernan C - - - - - - 193.46 29.76 193.46 T - 1 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 3 - - 1 - - 417.54 64.24 417.54 5.54 Gold S - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Otness Susan Duval A 9 - - 4 - - 370.78 57.04 370.78 1.94 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Susan Kraner Nancy Molesworth A 14 - - 5 - - 358.52 55.16 358.52 1.47 Red S - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A 21 - - 10 - - 346.17 53.26 346.17 0.85 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Joan Brody A 26 - - - - - 330.68 50.87 330.68 S - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Terry Lubman Midge Pappas B 27 4 - - 2 - 329.10 50.63 329.10 1.61 Gold S - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Frank Morgan Gary Hillenbrand B 28 5 - - 3 - 329.03 50.62 329.03 1.15 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Burleson Philip Silverstein A - - - - - - 322.05 49.55 322.05 T - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Marshall Frank Doris Staubi A - - - - - - 319.93 49.22 319.93 S - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 310.12 47.71 310.12 T - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Peter Mitchell Robert Dickson C - 9 4 - - - 306.17 47.10 306.17 T - 6 - E/W Scores
7 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A - - - - - - 269.98 41.54 269.98 S - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Tim Archdeacon John Berry B - - - - - - 247.80 38.12 247.80 S - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Matt Salvia Dave Gray C - - - - - - 242.62 37.33 242.62 S - 1 - N/S Scores