Jan 12, 2019 - Saturday 9:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.96 Silver 1 64.00 Buddy LandisChattanooga, TN Daniel ChandlerChattanooga, TN Earl Rothberger JrSignal Mountain, TN Susan RothbergerSignal Mountain, TN
2.97 Silver 2 57.00 Patricia DreinhoeferFriendsville, TN Andrea BurkeAlcoa, TN Cathy YoumansKnoxville, TN Dorothy CostaKnoxville, TN
2.74 Silver 3 1 52.00 Tim MusickAbingdon, VA Regina McLellanKnoxville, TN Robbie McConnellKnoxville, TN Charles Wagner, IIIKnoxville, TN
1.67 Silver 4 51.00 Rosemary BruggenLoudon, TN James GreinerLoudon, TN John FriedlSignal Mountain, TN Peter MisslinVonore, TN
2.06 Silver 5 2 50.00 Karen KendrickBrentwood, TN Jonathan YoungManchester, TN Phillip VestNashville, TN William LefkoHopkinsville, KY
1.54 Silver 3 49.00 Jim RickerKnoxville, TN Patti RickerKnoxville, TN Linda BranumLoudon, TN Cookie SpicelandLoudon, TN
1.16 Silver 4 44.00 Pat WhitakerChattanooga, TN Dan BeckerWirtz, VA Judith KempCohutta, GA L Kathy WassonRinggold, GA
1.54 Silver 5 1 38.00 Tom PaulLoudon, TN Bill WhitehouseLoudon, TN Janet JohnsonLoudon, TN Gayle BoothLoudon, TN
1.16 Silver 2 35.00 Christopher LuttrellOak Ridge, TN Carolyn BrownKnoxville, TN Leslie LittleKnoxville, TN Dean LittleKnoxville, TN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Buddy Landis Daniel Chandler Earl Rothberger Jr Susan Rothberger A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.96 Silver
14 Patricia Dreinhoefer Andrea Burke Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.97 Silver
1 Tim Musick Regina McLellan Robbie McConnell Charles Wagner, III B 3 1 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.74 Silver
4 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner John Friedl Peter Misslin A 4 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.67 Silver
12 Karen Kendrick Jonathan Young Phillip Vest William Lefko B 5 2 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.06 Silver
13 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland B - 3 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.54 Silver
17 Patricia Johnson Michael Morris Bill Waters Gayle Cornwell A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.54 Silver
2 Pat Whitaker Dan Becker Judith Kemp L Kathy Wasson B - 4 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.16 Silver
6 Tom Paul Bill Whitehouse Janet Johnson Gayle Booth C - 5 1 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.54 Silver
9 William Fritsch Jr Gail Dalton Auggie De Weerd Mark Shelton B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.18 Silver
15 Bert Shramko Marilyn Shelton Susan Shramko Suzanne Atchley B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.18 Silver
5 Christopher Luttrell Carolyn Brown Leslie Little Dean Little C - - 2 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.16 Silver
7 Karen Bush Carole Spahn Doris Ryan Brenda McSpadden B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Silver
11 Priscilla McKenney Lynn Aiton Louise Dunlap Janelle Hair C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.18 Silver
3 Larry Denney Geri Denney Charlie Smith Jane Smith C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.36 Silver
16 Kay Martin Susan Schnell Teresa Flood John Flood C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00
8 Linda Roberts Ruth Cagle Kitty Holman Allen Holman C - - - - - - 10.00 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results