Jan 18, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

100/200/NLM Pairs* Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Prescott Dennis Wiese A 1 - - 1 - - 168.14 63.69 168.14 6.85 Silver Scores
11 Trey Hyer Wei Situ A 4 - - 2 - - 157.14 59.52 157.14 2.89 Silver Scores
10 Judy Walker Jane Windell B - 4 - 3 1 - 153.21 58.03 153.21 1.94 Silver Scores
5 Colleen McMahon Constance Mehta A - - - 4 - - 152.43 57.74 152.43 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Stewart Clayton Rumble B - - - - 2 - 141.43 53.57 141.43 0.74 Silver Scores
2 Jeanne White Nancy Galleher C - - - - - 1 135.93 51.49 135.93 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Sarah Morrison Jewel Kee B - - - - - - 135.14 51.19 135.14 Scores
3 Alice Gallagher Sandra Gray A - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
8 Ann Linde Jennie Clark C - - - - - - 120.21 45.53 120.21 Scores
7 Kathryn Smith Mary Anne Larson A - - - - - - 107.64 40.77 107.64 Scores
6 Marjorie Wright John Spikes C - - - - - - 54.21 20.53 54.21 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Fay Grasty Jean Sullivan C 6 1 1 1 1 1 156.36 59.23 156.36 4.59 Silver Scores
11 Jayne Thomas Geraldine McAlister A - - - 2 - - 152.43 57.74 152.43 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Suzanne Smith Carole Tiedeman B - - - 3 2 - 150.07 56.84 150.07 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Caroline Myers Vinie Walters A - - - 4 - - 139.86 52.98 139.86 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Patty Norman Jenkins Trotter A - - - - - - 139.07 52.68 139.07 Scores
10 Robert (Bob) Bradford John Moore B - - - - 3 - 134.36 50.89 134.36 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Judy Daniel Nancy Baird B - - - - - - 131.21 49.70 131.21 Scores
6 Deborah Dean Julie Malone C - - - - - - 122.57 46.43 122.57 Scores
1 R Larry Sledge Sheila Sledge B - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 112.36 Scores
8 Frances Thompson Reuben Thompson IV C - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores
3 Roy Towns Marilyn Towns B - - - - - - 103.71 39.28 103.71 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Katie Cox Lisa Neely A 2/3 - - 1 - - 160.50 60.80 160.50 4.50 Silver Scores
5 Judy Graeber Jean Hill A 7 - - 2 - - 156.00 59.09 156.00 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Donohue Eleanor Crowe B - 5 - 3 1 - 152.50 57.77 152.50 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Paul Heise William Marchant Jr A - - - 4 - - 152.00 57.58 152.00 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Charles Bormann, Lt Col Lynn Wilson C - - 6 5 2 1 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Mack Brown Andrew Foth A - - - - - - 136.50 51.70 136.50 Scores
10 Keith Richard Richard Mortara B - - - - 3 - 131.00 49.62 131.00 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Barbara McRee Carla Cornelius B - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
13 Veronica Tri Lisa Shelton B - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
3 Judith Gaines Sharon Noble A - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 118.50 Scores
2 Helen Wendy Bradford Patricia Moore C - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 111.00 Scores
12 John Nordan Billie Nordan C - - - - - - 106.00 40.15 106.00 Scores
9 Kathleen Dibianca Louise Dorton-Shue B - - - - - - 101.00 38.26 101.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Wendy Wilson Laura Gilchrist A - - - 1 - - 153.00 57.95 153.00 1.68 Silver Scores
2 Jeanne Brannon Suzanne Lowry C - 6 3 2 1 1 152.00 57.58 152.00 1.36 Silver Scores
8 Leigh Koman Anna Kathryn Reece C - - 5 3 2 - 147.00 55.68 147.00 0.88 Silver Scores
11 E T Trigg Frank Walker A - - - 4 - - 144.00 54.55 144.00 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Leigh Edwards Virginia Lafar B - - - 5 3 - 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Clark Gretchen Carpenter B - - - - 4 - 135.50 51.33 135.50 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Linde Mullis Mary Dickson A - - - - - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 Scores
9 Sandra Teubner Betty Garner B - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
1 Dale Yaged Wenona Van Winkle B - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
7 John Dunn Joanne Sahlie A - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 119.00 Scores
6 E Lynwood Mallard Loy Thompson III C - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 117.50 Scores
12 Peter McCabe Nora Paffrath B - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 Scores
13 Katherine Belk Rufus Dalton B - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 115.50 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight B - 2/3 - 1/2 1/2 - 154.00 58.33 154.00 3.01 Silver Scores
2 Kathleen Owens Jean Redding Harris C - 2/3 2 1/2 1/2 1 154.00 58.33 154.00 3.01 Silver Scores
3 Peggy Yountz Jane Wilhelm A - - - 3 - - 152.00 57.58 152.00 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg B - - - 4 3 - 148.00 56.06 148.00 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Patsy Reames Kathy Blake C - - - 5 4 2 140.00 53.03 140.00 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Mary Younts Barbara Devinney B - - - - - - 138.50 52.46 138.50 Scores
7 Richard Moore Marge Wilson A - - - - - - 137.00 51.89 137.00 Scores
6 Kathy Thomas Ellen Tobin C - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
13 Mary O'Connor Helen Lazar B - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 122.00 Scores
8 Cristina Warlick Frances Hyde C - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 122.00 Scores
5 Sharon McKnight Janis Carey A - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
11 Pam Rosen Mark McBeth A - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 103.50 Scores
1 Catherine Ringwald Susan Baldwin B - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 103.50 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joe Garner James Teubner A 2/3 - - 1 - - 160.50 60.80 160.50 4.50 Silver Scores
3 Samuel Hunt Kevin Halstead A 5 - - 2 - - 157.00 59.47 157.00 2.17 Silver Scores
12 Sandra Stevens Kathleen Gray C - - 4 3 1 1 151.00 57.20 151.00 1.31 Silver Scores
13 Ira Mueller Ann Fisher B - - - 4/5 2/3 - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.79 Silver Scores
11 Jean Salisbury Anne Neal B - - - 4/5 2/3 - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.79 Silver Scores
1 Joanna Roberts Betsy Gefaell B - - - - 4 - 134.50 50.95 134.50 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Jo Elyn Hannah Fern Shierson A - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 129.00 Scores
10 Craig Miller Cathy Miller B - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 128.00 Scores
6 Rebecca Sippe Elaine St Anne C - - - - - 2 125.50 47.54 125.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Robert Williams Jr Patty Williams C - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 Scores
4 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan B - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
9 Susan Wade Ann Brookshire B - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 Scores
8 Lila Brown Suydie McLamb C - - - - - - 98.50 37.31 98.50 Scores