Jan 18, 2019 - Friday 10:30 am

100/200/NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jan Hey Susan Acklam A 7/8 - - 1 - - 159.50 60.42 159.50 1.32 Silver Scores
4 Mark McBeth Clayton Rumble A - - - 2 - - 158.00 59.85 158.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Joanna Roberts Betsy Gefaell B - - - 3 1 - 150.00 56.82 150.00 0.98 Silver Scores
11 Sandra Stevens Kathleen Gray C - - 5 4 2 1 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Jean Salisbury Matthew Salisbury B - - - 5 3 - 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.49 Silver Scores
12 Katie Cox Lisa Neely A - - - - - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 Scores
5 Christine Eades Jean Redding Harris C - - - - 4 2 130.00 49.24 130.00 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Constance Mehta Colleen McMahon A - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 Scores
10 Patsy Reames Kathy Blake C - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 122.00 Scores
6 Daryl McCollom Mary Saclarides C - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 Scores
13 Patricia Seay Denise Spreen B - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 118.00 Scores
3 Ann Brookshire Susan Wade B - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 112.00 Scores
7 John Moore Robert (Bob) Bradford B - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 109.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jessie Jones Millice Ellerbe C 6 3 1 1 1 1 161.00 60.98 161.00 2.26 Silver Scores
13 Marjorie Redding Jenny Joyner B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 154.50 58.52 154.50 0.79 Silver Scores
12 Frances Hyde Leigh Edwards B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 154.50 58.52 154.50 0.79 Silver Scores
1 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight B - - - 4 4 - 146.00 55.30 146.00 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Dale Yaged Wenona Van Winkle B - - - 5 - - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.26 Silver Scores
10 Jenkins Trotter Patty Norman A - - - - - - 138.00 52.27 138.00 Scores
7 Peter McCabe Nora Paffrath B - - - - - - 138.00 52.27 138.00 Scores
8 Deborah Dean Julie Malone C - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 Scores
6 Elizabeth Clark Gretchen Carpenter B - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 118.50 Scores
4 Catherine Ringwald Susan Baldwin B - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 117.00 Scores
2 Georgia Sorensen Carolyn Eschenbach B - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 114.00 Scores
9 Helen Lazar Mary O'Connor B - - - - - - 106.00 40.15 106.00 Scores
3 Wendy Wilson Laura Gilchrist A - - - - - - 101.50 38.45 101.50 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Peggy Yountz Jane Wilhelm A 1 - - 1 - - 192.50 72.92 192.50 5.84 Silver Scores
10 David Finlon Suryanarayan Lakshmanan B 2 1 - 2 1 - 190.50 72.16 190.50 4.38 Silver Scores
13 Suzanne Smith Carole Tiedeman B - 5 - 3 2 - 158.00 59.85 158.00 1.27 Silver Scores
11 Kathryn Smith Mary Anne Larson A - - - 4 - - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.48 Silver Scores
3 Mack Brown John Dunn A - - - 5 - - 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.28 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Thomas Ellen Tobin C - - - 6 3 1 138.50 52.46 138.50 0.71 Silver Scores
12 William Freund Bonnie Freund C - - - - 4 2 132.50 50.19 132.50 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Barbara McRee Carla Cornelius B - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 130.50 Scores
5 Alice Gallagher Kathleen Owens A - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
4 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan B - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
2 Rebecca Sippe Gloria Senn C - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores
6 Lila Brown Suydie McLamb C - - - - - - 90.00 34.09 90.00 Scores
1 Lucy Grasty Eleanor Crowe B - - - - - - 89.50 33.90 89.50 Scores
14 Ann McDade Annette Robinson C - - - - - - 86.50 32.77 86.50 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Joe Garner James Teubner A 5 - - 1 - - 169.00 64.02 169.00 1.85 Silver Scores
12 Judy Tuttle Geraldine Sherman C - - 3 2 1 1 153.00 57.95 153.00 1.17 Silver Scores
3 Frank Walker E T Trigg A - - - 3 - - 147.50 55.87 147.50 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Craig Miller Cathy Miller B - - - 4 2 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.69 Silver Scores
14 Jewel Kee Sarah Morrison B - - - 5 3 - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Samuel Hunt Kevin Halstead A - - - 6 - - 141.50 53.60 141.50 0.23 Silver Scores
6 Leigh Koman Anna Kathryn Reece C - - 6 - 4 2 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Jeanne Brannon Jennie Stephens C - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 135.00 Scores
5 Richard Moore Marge Wilson A - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 124.50 Scores
8 Louise Dorton-Shue Kathleen Dibianca B - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
9 Robert Williams Jr Patty Williams C - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 116.00 Scores
4 Mary Younts Barbara Devinney B - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 107.50 Scores
11 Joe Anne Cole Geraldine McAlister A - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 104.50 Scores
1 R Larry Sledge Sheila Sledge B - - - - - - 101.50 38.45 101.50 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Fern Shierson Jo Elyn Hannah A - - - 1/2 - - 150.50 57.01 150.50 1.18 Silver Scores
14 Ira Mueller Ann Fisher B - - - 1/2 1 - 150.50 57.01 150.50 1.18 Silver Scores
4 Aileen Polk Ellen Fligel B - - - 3 2 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Sharon McKnight Janis Carey A - - - 4/5 - - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.38 Silver Scores
8 Judy Dubose Nancy Morgan B - - - 4/5 3 - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.49 Silver Scores
9 Jeanne White Nancy Galleher C - - 4 6 4 1 141.50 53.60 141.50 0.88 Silver Scores
7 Suzanne Lowry Andrew Foth A - - - - - - 138.50 52.46 138.50 Scores
12 George Hitchcock Jim Talbot B - - - - - - 134.50 50.95 134.50 Scores
1 Judy Daniel Nancy Baird B - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 Scores
13 Judy Graeber Jean Hill A - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
10 Patricia Gatlin H Leon Gatlin B - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
3 Judith Gaines Sharon Noble A - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
6 Joan Dickson Brenda Ivanoff C - - - - - - 108.50 41.10 108.50 Scores
2 Patricia Phillips Richard Kline C - - - - - - 83.00 31.44 83.00 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dan Kiurski Paul Winokur A 3 - - 1 - - 170.50 64.58 170.50 3.29 Silver Scores
14 Sandra Teubner Betty Garner B 4 2 - 2 1 - 169.50 64.20 169.50 3.02 Silver Scores
4 Veronica Tri Lisa Shelton B 7/8 4 - 3 2 - 159.50 60.42 159.50 1.70 Silver Scores
6 Charles Bormann, Lt Col Lynn Wilson C - 6 2 4 3 1 155.50 58.90 155.50 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg B - - - 5 4 - 142.50 53.98 142.50 0.36 Silver Scores
7 Wei Situ Trey Hyer A - - - 6 - - 141.50 53.60 141.50 0.23 Silver Scores
3 Frances Thompson Reuben Thompson IV C - - - - - 2 133.00 50.38 133.00 0.50 Silver Scores
8 John Prescott Dennis Wiese A - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
9 E Lynwood Mallard Loy Thompson III C - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 Scores
11 Roy Towns Marilyn Towns B - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
13 Jay Conison Joanne Sahlie A - - - - - - 106.50 40.34 106.50 Scores
1 Richard Mortara Keith Richard B - - - - - - 105.50 39.96 105.50 Scores
12 Sarah Williamson Meredith Thompson C - - - - - - 101.00 38.26 101.00 Scores
2 Jayne Thomas Elaine St Anne C - - - - - - 80.50 30.49 80.50 Scores