Jan 23, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Cindy McBride Therese Koller B 1 1 - 1 1 - 309.82 67.50 309.82 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sherman Gao Linda Harrison A 4 - - 2 - - 258.97 56.42 258.97 2.24 Red Scores
7 Lynda Burch Ellen Brabson B 5 4 - 3 2 - 258.82 56.39 258.82 2.16 Red Scores
9 Clifford Hudson Dale Sweetwood B - - - 4 3 - 244.82 53.34 244.82 0.99 Red Scores
4 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 232.71 50.70 232.71 Scores
6 Richard Goins Amelia Smith C - - 5 - - 1 232.15 50.58 232.15 0.92 Red Scores
1 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly B - - - - - - 227.71 49.61 227.71 Scores
2 Carmen Weslowski Maxine Upchurch C - - - - - - 190.47 41.50 190.47 Scores
5 Gerald Wellman Susan Zimmerman B - - - - - - 176.71 38.50 176.71 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mary Collins Brenda Alberico B 6 5 - 1 1 - 254.18 55.38 254.18 2.22 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - 2 - - 252.53 55.02 252.53 1.55 Red Scores
1 Phil Debus Jennifer O'Neill B - - - 3 2 - 233.29 50.83 233.29 1.30 Red Scores
7 Kathleen Zipp Alice Depue B - - - 4 3 - 228.29 49.74 228.29 0.93 Red Scores
2 Patricia McKinley Tom Koehler C - - - - - 1 225.85 49.20 225.85 0.92 Red Scores
6 Jan Roth Terry Eastin C - - - - - - 213.68 46.55 213.68 Scores
5 Mark Johnson Bliss Kelly-Loree B - - - - - - 213.03 46.41 213.03 Scores
9 Jerry Ruther Paul Lazarus A - - - - - - 191.29 41.68 191.29 Scores
8 Gail Hamilton Michael Hamilton B - - - - - - 186.68 40.67 186.68 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Charles Graff Marcia Petta C - 6 2 1 1 1 248.82 54.21 248.82 2.22 Gold Scores
7 Linda McDaniel Patrick Zetterholm B - - - 2 2 - 248.65 54.17 248.65 1.55 Red Scores
2 Norma Mearns Robert Desjardin C - - 3 3 3 2 243.21 52.99 243.21 1.46 Red Scores
4 Jerry Alcone John Curro C - - - 4 4 - 230.71 50.26 230.71 0.78 Red Scores
3 Mary Scrivner Gary Scrivner B - - - - - - 213.80 46.58 213.80 Scores
6 Janet Davis Joanne Vye C - - - - - - 208.47 45.42 208.47 Scores
5 Jackie Bradley Panola Lisle C - - - - - - 207.21 45.14 207.21 Scores
1 Vickie Thomas Clara Bunning B - - - - - - 199.21 43.40 199.21 Scores
8 Robert Davis Mary Ella Smith B - - - - - - 197.06 42.93 197.06 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Robert Wood Cathryn Collins C 2 2 1 1 1 1 301.79 65.75 301.79 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gordy Vondrak Jean Norgaard B 3 3 - 2 2 - 268.29 58.45 268.29 2.99 Red Scores
3 Carol Bertz Sung Mae Bleck B - - - 3 3 - 241.35 52.58 241.35 1.11 Red Scores
7 Lloyd Parker Susan Fallon B - - - 4 4 - 236.68 51.56 236.68 0.78 Red Scores
9 Jean Meehan Joanne Keyser C - - 4 - - 2 234.29 51.04 234.29 1.10 Red Scores
5 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - - - - - - 218.94 47.70 218.94 Scores
6 Kym Zwonitzer David Zwonitzer C - - - - - - 211.79 46.14 211.79 Scores
1 Carl Fesler Lillian Fesler B - - - - - - 211.53 46.08 211.53 Scores
4 Ethel Giovanis Theodore Giovanis C - - - - - - 209.20 45.58 209.20 Scores