Jan 21, 2019 - Monday 7:00 pm

Navajo KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.85 Gold 1 John FingerAlbuquerque, NM Tony MessecCorrales, NM William FogelSan Diego, CA Arjun SinghLakewood, CO
9.70 Gold 2 Charles WilkinsSanta Fe, NM Judy WilsonSanta Fe, NM Alan RauchFort Worth, TX Maris ShepherdAlbuquerque, NM
5.54 Gold 3/4 Deb DottersEugene, OR Vern KatzEugene, OR Taylor SpenceAlbuquerque, NM Joyce SpenceEugene, OR
5.54 Gold 3/4 Jerry HarperAlbuquerque, NM Scott BakerAlbuquerque, NM Mal WilhelmiAlbuquerque, NM Pat ZickAlbuquerque, NM

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Teresa Didrickson Claudine McAnelly Marjorie J Elson Kathryn Erdman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.39 Red
15 John Finger Tony Messec William Fogel Arjun Singh A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.85 Gold
14 Jerry Harper Scott Baker Mal Wilhelmi Pat Zick A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.54 Gold
13 Douglas Madison Wilhelmena Haynes John Keck Karen Soutar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Patsy Waltemath Marianne Helgesen Steven Sorenson Sally Van Valin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.39 Red
11 Conrad Waggener Sam Taylor Linda W Langer Richard Buck A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Athena Kelly Michael Delaney Susan Sackinger Egda Delaney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.39 Red
9 Sheri French Randall Jones Sharon O'Neil Michael O'Neil A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Jack Curtis Patrick Zetterholm Michael Dorin James Fisk A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.39 Red
7 Terry Moynihan Subhas Shah Sally Gosnell Ed Gosnell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Deb Dotters Vern Katz Taylor Spence Joyce Spence A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.54 Gold
5 Donna Wortham Jane Jeffords Andrew Cornett Joan Kendrick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Rhonda Norfleet Mary Karch Dixie Wantoch Elizabeth Foster A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Charles Wilkins Judy Wilson Alan Rauch Maris Shepherd A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.70 Gold
2 James Peters Rosemary Peters Robert Bixby Diane Bixby A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Barbara Dali Terri Richards Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results