Jan 11, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barbara O'Grady Dolly Hauge A 1 - - 1 - - 231.50 64.31 231.50 11.69 Silver Scores
5 Edwin Hagerman Donita McKanna A 5 - - 2 - - 211.10 58.64 211.10 3.70 Silver Scores
6 Jane Ranney Beverly Sanders A 7 - - 3 - - 208.57 57.94 208.57 2.08 Silver Scores
9 Lucy Strait Phyllis Coelho C - - 5 4 1 1 173.53 48.20 173.53 1.12 Silver Scores
2 Laura Thomson Cyndi Sauvage C - - - - 2 2 172.07 47.80 172.07 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Rassbach Ernest Skolnik A - - - - - - 166.57 46.27 166.57 Scores
1 Margaret Musgrove Denise Desbarats B - - - - - - 164.73 45.76 164.73 Scores
4 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen C - - - - - - 162.73 45.20 162.73 Scores
8 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
10 Gail Crespin Reva Naylor C - - - - - - 138.57 38.49 138.57 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 H Phillip Davis Ravi Batra B 6 3 - 1 1 - 208.97 58.05 208.97 2.77 Silver Scores
6 Jerry Ranney Deborah Scheper A 9 - - 2 - - 205.93 57.20 205.93 1.60 Silver Scores
7 William Brackett Paul Flanders A 10 - - 3 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.17 Silver Scores
2 Alice Nishimoto Shirley Merritt C - 5 3 4 2 1 197.27 54.80 197.27 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Irene Harlow Jerry Marrs A - - - - - - 192.93 53.59 192.93 Scores
3 Warren Garrett Jeannene Dipaolo A - - - - - - 187.93 52.20 187.93 Scores
8 Ruth Turner Jim Turner B - - - - - - 178.93 49.70 178.93 Scores
4 Tommie Kadotani Anita Holmes C - - - - - - 163.40 45.39 163.40 Scores
5 Marvel Heinsohn Gary Fabschutz B - - - - - - 161.27 44.80 161.27 Scores
9 Elizabeth Wilson Diann Miller C - - - - - - 122.50 34.03 122.50 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A 3 - - 1 - - 219.73 61.04 219.73 6.58 Silver Scores
10 Kay Freyer Mary Alter B 4 2 - 2 1 - 219.33 60.93 219.33 4.93 Silver Scores
5 Carolyn Newcomb Jerry Newcomb A 8 - - 3 - - 207.57 57.66 207.57 1.56 Silver Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - 4 2 4 2 1 198.57 55.16 198.57 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Susan Grauer David Zapiler A - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 Scores
1 Shelbie Bastiaans Victor King B - - - - 3 - 181.43 50.40 181.43 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Kay Christensen Louise Forsythe C - - - - - 2 166.93 46.37 166.93 0.59 Silver Scores
8 William Kutscher Donna Givner B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
4 Carol Woodward Patti Askew C - - - - - - 148.57 41.27 148.57 Scores
6 David Minson Linda Pruett C - - - - - - 135.13 37.54 135.13 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland C 2 1 1 1 1 1 222.27 61.74 222.27 8.77 Silver Scores
2 Sally Kneser Judy Brand C - 6 4 2 2 2 192.43 53.45 192.43 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Mary Anne Pixley Terry Bowen A - - - 3 - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Arjun Singh Kevin Dunn B - - - 4 - - 185.43 51.51 185.43 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Alice Klesinger Celeste Pfister B - - - - - - 183.07 50.85 183.07 Scores
5 John Osher Sung Mae Bleck A - - - - - - 180.57 50.16 180.57 Scores
4 Sandy Buckstein Wally Erbes C - - - - - - 170.43 47.34 170.43 Scores
3 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - 162.17 45.05 162.17 Scores
9 Charles Radcliffe Anne Hill C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
6 Shirley Miller Alice Kinningham A - - - - - - 142.43 39.56 142.43 Scores