Jan 09, 2019 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
12 Janice Atterberry Travis Atterberry 7 3 - - 1 - - 169.50 64.20 143.43 312.93 6.20 Gold Scores
10 Janice Clay Linda Dorries 3 12 7 - - - - 134.50 50.95 161.14 295.64 1.70 Gold Scores
2 Ronnie Martin Darlyn Dusek 3 13 - - 5 2 - 141.50 53.60 152.55 294.05 1.92 Gold|Red Scores
6 Anna Rolling Lee Gail Davis 3 18 - - 3/4 1 - 143.00 54.17 145.40 288.40 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
4 Louise Hargon Susan Lipsey 7 - - - 2 - - 155.50 58.90 131.05 286.55 1.18 Red Scores
8 Mary Ellen Vail Shirley Kingsley 3 - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 146.44 276.94 1.18 Red Scores
5 Red Moffat Harry Black 7 - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 145.38 261.38 0.59 Red Scores
7 Celeste Toney T Ellis Peak 3 - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 136.25 259.25 Scores
1 Lawrence Caplan AJ James 7 - - - 3/4 - - 143.00 54.17 106.99 249.99 0.72 Red Scores
11 Sandra Hardy Dee Gerald 7 - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 130.75 242.75 Scores
3 Elaine Wilczynski Betty Norton 7 - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 101.14 213.64 Scores
9 Leslie Patout April Fontana 3 - - - - - - 103.00 39.02 108.56 211.56 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Karen Jennings Frances Kellner 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 161.50 61.17 139.50 301.00 2.33 Gold Scores
11 Debra Boehringer Janice Medlin 3 11 6 - 5 3 - 137.00 51.89 159.50 296.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mary Hanni Bruce Hanni 3 15 - - 3 1 - 152.00 57.58 140.00 292.00 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
10 Walter Rudd Kathryn Tillson 3 - - - 4 2 - 143.50 54.36 130.50 274.00 0.83 Red Scores
3 Vicki Schell Frances Viviano 7 - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 143.00 273.00 0.62 Red Scores
7 Pat Moles Lou Ann Moles 7 - - - 2 - - 154.00 58.33 116.50 270.50 1.18 Red Scores
12 Jeannie Stone David Kuykendall 7 - - - - - - 136.00 51.52 127.00 263.00 Scores
6 Denise Tabor Kitty Klaus 3 - - - - - - 135.50 51.33 124.00 259.50 Scores
2 Judith Britton Pene Moore 3 - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 145.00 254.00 0.88 Red Scores
9 Loretta Martin Charlotte Frattini 3 - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 132.00 244.50 Scores
4 Karen Ardoin Lucy Freeman 3 - - - - - - 111.50 42.23 109.00 220.50 Scores
5 Brookie Walker Lou Ann Monceaux 3 - - - - - - 101.50 38.45 100.00 201.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
13 Susan McNamara Babs Henry 7 4 - - 2 - - 162.69 61.63 150.00 312.69 4.65 Gold Scores
8 Gregory May David Badertscher 3 10 5 - 5 2 - 142.87 54.12 157.34 300.21 2.01 Gold Scores
6 Judy Daly Nancy Neal 3 14 - - 1 1 - 168.55 63.84 125.11 293.66 1.76 Gold Scores
1 Virginia Burton Aleta Pickholtz 7 16 - - - - - 134.53 50.96 155.94 290.47 1.30 Gold Scores
12 Cecil Raggio Judith Raggio 7 19 - - 4 - - 150.56 57.03 137.49 288.05 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
5 Susan Martin Margaret Shirer 7 - - - 3 - - 157.43 59.63 115.64 273.07 0.88 Red Scores
3 Anne Bateman Pat Berry 7 - - - - - - 83.14 31.49 172.90 256.04 1.76 Gold Scores
11 Harriet Gaiennie Jane Bermudez 3 - - - - 3 - 130.01 49.25 125.33 255.34 1.12 Red Scores
7 Laura Chandler Russell Chandler 7 - - - - - - 132.75 50.28 120.71 253.46 Scores
10 Steven Plotkin Wanda Mikhail 3 - - - - - - 125.08 47.38 118.03 243.11 Scores
9 Sharon Wood Carroll Wood 3 - - - - - - 115.94 43.92 123.85 239.79 Scores
4 Millie Ortego Louise Trahan 3 - - - - - - 100.73 38.16 131.66 232.39 0.78 Red Scores
2 Kanwal Dhir Judith Johnson 3 - - - - - - 110.13 41.72 99.39 209.52 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Jayne Anderson Cindy Barksdale 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 162.85 61.69 146.11 308.96 3.68 Gold Scores
6 Karen Jones Carlee Lehna 3 7 4 - 3 3 - 150.94 57.17 153.26 304.20 2.76 Gold Scores
8 Robert Reich Buddy Massey 3 17 - - 2 2 - 154.42 58.49 135.88 290.30 1.23 Gold Scores
12 Irene Labiche Myra Menville 3 - - - 5 - - 140.31 53.15 145.90 286.21 0.94 Red Scores
1 Linda Buuck Barry Buuck 7 - - - - - - 136.65 51.76 142.52 279.17 0.34 Red Scores
5 Susan Huddle Celeste Powers 7 - - - 4 - - 142.23 53.88 127.15 269.38 0.62 Red Scores
7 Janet Gindro Shirlann Finch 3 - - - - - - 133.64 50.62 128.34 261.98 Scores
11 Sandra Hesse Rose Patout 7 - - - - - - 131.64 49.86 114.96 246.60 Scores
4 Kathleen McDougall Sue McCulley 3 - - - - - - 107.34 40.66 137.07 244.41 Scores
3 Melou James Susan Picone 7 - - - - - - 106.76 40.44 123.76 230.52 Scores
2 Susan Chaisson Jessica Keich 3 - - - - - - 124.03 46.98 105.32 229.35 Scores
9 Carleen Sandoz Sukie Russo 3 - - - - - - 93.10 35.27 111.85 204.95 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Robert Pettit Alma Slatten 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 162.50 61.55 138.50 301.00 2.33 Gold Scores
6 Molly Chambers Cassie Jean 3 - - - 3 2 - 139.00 52.65 144.00 283.00 1.76 Red Scores
10 Margarette Moreau Nell McAnelly 3 - - - 5/6 3/4 - 134.50 50.95 146.50 281.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Becker Morris Place Jr 7 - - - 4 - - 137.00 51.89 140.50 277.50 1.24 Red Scores
12 Marilynn Hatcher Susan Mang 3 - - - 2 1 - 153.50 58.14 112.00 265.50 1.25 Red Scores
8 Anne Collier Walter Williamson 3 - - - 5/6 3/4 - 134.50 50.95 131.00 265.50 0.98 Red Scores
3 Nancy Guthrie Kenneth Hudson 7 - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 133.00 264.00 Scores
11 Jack Burk P Quin Bates 3 - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 144.50 262.00 1.23 Red Scores
9 Lynn Stuart Cathy Garner 3 - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 130.50 258.00 Scores
5 John Baker Jack Bartle 7 - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 131.00 250.00 Scores
2 Julie Barkas Joanne Hilton 3 - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 126.00 248.50 Scores
4 Robert Dennis Barbara Rourke 3 - - - - - - 129.50 49.05 117.50 247.00 Scores
13 Mercedes Wells Wayne Wells 3 - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 121.00 229.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Susan McCain Lola Herndon 3 1 1 - 2 2 - 176.00 66.67 141.37 317.37 11.03 Gold Scores
9 Jason Mook Tommy Mook 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 177.00 67.05 139.06 316.06 8.27 Gold Scores
7 Eric Rider Michael Cresap 7 6 - - 3 - - 148.00 56.06 159.35 307.35 3.15 Gold Scores
11 Janice Zazulak Diana Powell 7 - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 145.33 282.83 0.62 Red Scores
8 Dale Miller Ann Trammell 3 - - - - - - 136.00 51.52 146.38 282.38 1.23 Red Scores
5 Sandra Ducote Jean Clark 7 - - - 5 - - 140.00 53.03 132.23 272.23 0.35 Red Scores
6 Kathy McArthur Frank McArthur 3 - - - - - - 137.00 51.89 132.25 269.25 Scores
13 Susan Pennington Joseph Kazmar 3 - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 145.96 264.46 0.88 Red Scores
4 Dupree Parker Kathy Adamek 3 - - - 4 3 - 142.00 53.79 118.34 260.34 0.62 Red Scores
1 William McDonald Sandra Dubroc 7 - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 113.47 230.47 Scores
3 Joann Beyt Beth Knight 7 - - - - - - 99.50 37.69 120.17 219.67 Scores
12 Diane Scott Virginia Dabbs 3 - - - - - - 108.50 41.10 99.45 207.95 Scores
10 Carolyn Trapp Edward Trapp 3 - - - - - - 79.00 29.92 124.99 203.99 Scores