Jan 08, 2019 - Tuesday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ron Ashbacher Sally Gerhold A 1 - - 1 - - 185.00 59.29 185.00 3.79 Gold E - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Richard Higgins Greg Frank A 3 - - 2 - - 178.00 57.05 178.00 2.65 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Eric Rider Carol Hawley B 5 2 - 3 1 - 172.50 55.29 172.50 1.97 Gold E - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Idell Adams Larry Federico A 7 - - 4 - - 170.00 54.49 170.00 1.33 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Bruce Ferguson Margaret Hart A 10 - - 5 - - 167.50 53.69 167.50 0.76 Red E - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Tommie Wright William McCaskill B 11 5 - 6 2 - 166.50 53.37 166.50 1.38 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Dianne Walters Jackie Klutts B 15 7 - - 3 - 159.00 50.96 159.00 0.99 Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Dale E Jonathan Scharf A 16 - - - - - 158.00 50.64 158.00 E - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Linda Angelle Gretchen Evanco C - 8 1 - - 1 155.50 49.84 155.50 1.14 Gold E - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Mark Toney Gary Ter Haar B - 9 - - - - 154.00 49.36 154.00 E - 14 - N/S Scores
1 R Scott Thurston Marguerite Town C - - 3 - - - 148.00 47.44 148.00 E - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Emily Harrell Susan Hinton A - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 E - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Jahnke Gregory Andrews B - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 E - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - - - - 143.00 45.83 143.00 E - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Edward Ashworth B J McKee A - - - - - - 129.50 41.51 129.50 E - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Connie Hester Gail Davis C - - - - - - 119.00 38.14 119.00 E - 2 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B 2 1 - 1 1 - 181.50 58.17 181.50 3.79 Gold E - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A 4 - - 2 - - 176.50 56.57 176.50 2.65 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Todd Lusk Arthur Giovannangeli B 6 3 - 3 2 - 172.00 55.13 172.00 1.90 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Charlie Robert Mary Morton A 8 - - 4 - - 169.00 54.17 169.00 1.33 Red E - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Dolores Aquino Thomas Rush B 9 4 - 5 3 - 168.00 53.85 168.00 1.04 Red E - 12 - E/W Scores
1 George Atherton Susan Atherton B 12 6 - 6 4 - 164.50 52.72 164.50 0.73 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A 13 - - - - - 163.00 52.24 163.00 E - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A 14 - - - - - 160.50 51.44 160.50 E - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra A - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 155.00 E - 3 - N/S Scores
14 David R Williams Eleanor Onstott B - - - - - - 151.00 48.40 151.00 E - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C - - 2 - - 1 151.00 48.40 151.00 1.14 Gold E - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Kimi Lambert Carol Perrin B - - - - - - 150.50 48.24 150.50 E - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Nathaniel Cook Jennie Flynn Sauviac A - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 E - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Carson Arnett Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 136.00 E - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Diana Thomas Thomas Thomas C - - - - - - 128.00 41.03 128.00 E - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Cresap Michael Cresap C - - - - - - 124.50 39.90 124.50 E - 2 - E/W Scores