Jan 19, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Wright Barnebey Gerald Irion C 4 2 1 1 1 1 401.16 61.72 401.16 4.25 Silver Scores
6 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 8 - - 2 - - 377.40 58.06 377.40 1.85 Silver Scores
2 Elisabeth Kay Cindy Cummins C 9 3 2 3 2 2 376.14 57.87 376.14 2.53 Silver Scores
3 Greg Hinze Patty Hinze A - - - 4 - - 368.86 56.75 368.86 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Rebecca Brown Bill Walker A - - - 5 - - 356.86 54.90 356.86 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - - - - 3 - 332.96 51.22 332.96 0.76 Silver Scores
12 Andrea Williams Marjorie Miller B - - - - 4 - 330.64 50.87 330.64 0.53 Silver Scores
11 Everette Lewis Larry Levin A - - - - - - 330.14 50.79 330.14 Scores
4 Susan Ohm Olivia Brown B - - - - - - 327.08 50.32 327.08 Scores
1 Carol Ramberg Eugene Lux B - - - - - - 314.26 48.35 314.26 Scores
10 Jo Ann Robertson Penny Smith B - - - - - - 283.42 43.60 283.42 Scores
13 Eleanor Siegal Yesh Singh C - - - - - - 251.46 38.69 251.46 Scores
8 Carol Lahser Irene White C - - - - - - 236.64 36.41 236.64 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers A 2 - - 1 - - 411.54 63.31 411.54 7.56 Silver Scores
7 Brian Bankler Hank Eng B 3 1 - 2 1 - 405.36 62.36 405.36 5.67 Silver Scores
3 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 10 - - 3 - - 373.08 57.40 373.08 1.32 Silver Scores
6 C David Mitchell Sheryleen Grothus A - - - 4 - - 336.84 51.82 336.84 0.92 Silver Scores
11 Beverly Santos Charles Jefferson A - - - 5 - - 334.24 51.42 334.24 0.53 Silver Scores
5 Kathy Sinkin-Amor Cheri Gross C - - 4 - 2 1 315.36 48.52 315.36 1.06 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Smith Stan Pushkarsky B - - - - 3 - 309.14 47.56 309.14 0.76 Silver Scores
12 John Moore Roxann Swenson B - - - - 4 - 308.36 47.44 308.36 0.53 Silver Scores
13 Linda Lawrence Paula Warren B - - - - - - 306.86 47.21 306.86 Scores
2 Earl Cutler Pat Baker C - - - - - - 282.64 43.48 282.64 Scores
4 Stephen Hoffman Leigh Primerano B - - - - - - 276.64 42.56 276.64 Scores
8 William Whittle Melissa Plumb C - - - - - - 260.10 40.02 260.10 Scores
10 Debbie Schweiss Rebecca McCutcheon B - - - - - - 241.04 37.08 241.04 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Carolyn Riely Terry Riely A 1 - - 1 - - 413.04 63.54 413.04 10.08 Silver Scores
3 Ed Rawlinson Gary Anziani A 7 - - 2 - - 381.64 58.71 381.64 1.85 Silver Scores
10 Bette Allen Jeanne Dawley B - 5 - 3 1 - 357.14 54.94 357.14 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Forrest Gray Diane Olson A - - - 4 - - 353.14 54.33 353.14 0.92 Silver Scores
11 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A - - - 5 - - 352.64 54.25 352.64 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Susan Hernandez Andy Villastrigo B - - - - 2 - 321.10 49.40 321.10 1.06 Silver Scores
4 Jeri Tribo Lew Spurlock B - - - - 3 - 314.76 48.42 314.76 0.76 Silver Scores
2 James Cuccia Helen King C - - 5 - 4 1 307.04 47.24 307.04 0.84 Silver Scores
13 Ann McMullan Jim McMullan C - - - - - 2 292.64 45.02 292.64 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Geneva Johnson Jo Ann Manfredi C - - - - - - 291.16 44.79 291.16 Scores
7 Anyemarie Weaver Dorthy Rippstein B - - - - - - 266.64 41.02 266.64 Scores
12 Elaine Van Buren Jeri Martin B - - - - - - 262.36 40.36 262.36 Scores
8 Sandra Thompson Mary Ruth Bordman C - - - - - - 249.76 38.42 249.76 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 George Watkins Linda Anthony A 5 - - 1 - - 396.84 61.05 396.84 3.19 Silver Scores
3 Bill McCarty Rosemary Kelley A 6 - - 2 - - 388.86 59.82 388.86 2.39 Silver Scores
1 Beth Gale Bob Otis B - 4 - 3 1 - 367.86 56.59 367.86 1.89 Silver Scores
9 David Ticen Thomas Trudeau A - - - 4 - - 355.86 54.75 355.86 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Jean Blilie Gene Gammill A - - - 5 - - 353.14 54.33 353.14 0.53 Silver Scores
13 James Atteberry Diane Washabaugh B - 6 - - 2 - 351.46 54.07 351.46 1.07 Silver Scores
11 Kendall Early Neal Perlman A - - - - - - 330.90 50.91 330.90 Scores
2 Roxi Raaf Roxanne King C - - 3 - 3 1 322.36 49.59 322.36 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - - - - - - 304.74 46.88 304.74 Scores
10 Homer Stevens Stephanie Stevens B - - - - - - 303.36 46.67 303.36 Scores
12 Helen McCrae Jo Neesvig B - - - - - - 298.24 45.88 298.24 Scores
8 Jan Wingate Hazel Medellin C - - - - - - 282.46 43.46 282.46 Scores
5 Evelyn Pitman Lynn (Ann) Pierson C - - - - - - 230.86 35.52 230.86 Scores