Jan 05, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.13 Silver 1 1 1 58.00 Jesse GordonAustin, TX Meg PutmanAustin, TX Mark AndersonCedar Park, TX Greg SchepensAustin, TX
3.85 Silver 2 2 56.00 Barbara VervenneTucson, AZ Thomas SmithAustin, TX Patricia BerryAustin, TX Julianne McKennaAustin, TX
2.53 Silver 3/4 3/4 51.00 Linda BanksSan Marcos, TX Paula WarrenNew Braunfels, TX Hazel MedellinNew Braunfels, TX James CucciaSchertz, TX
2.53 Silver 3/4 3/4 2 51.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Amanda StewartMillbrook, NY Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX
1.42 Silver 5/6 5 3 48.00 David GoodwinLeander, TX Rose GoodwinLeander, TX Sue AltAustin, TX W Kenneth DavisAustin, TX
1.42 Silver 5/6 48.00 Ken MacMorranAustin, TX Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX
0.77 Silver 4 44.00 Patricia WebbAustin, TX Margaret BennettAustin, TX Sanae ZaveloffAustin, TX Robin TuckerAustin, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Jesse Gordon Meg Putman Mark Anderson Greg Schepens C 1 1 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.13 Silver
4 Barbara Vervenne Thomas Smith Patricia Berry Julianne McKenna B 2 2 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.85 Silver
2 Linda Banks Paula Warren Hazel Medellin James Cuccia B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.53 Silver
3 Elisabeth Kay Amanda Stewart Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian C 3/4 3/4 2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.53 Silver
10 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin Sue Alt W Kenneth Davis C 5/6 5 3 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.42 Silver
14 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny A 5/6 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.42 Silver
18 Sandra Harris Clara Wood Tricia Kane Marilou Powell A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.58 Silver
9 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor Marlene Golden Merry Balis B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.58 Silver
11 Patricia Webb Margaret Bennett Sanae Zaveloff Robin Tucker C - - 4 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.77 Silver
16 David McCarron Mary McCarron Marilyn Sharratt Nell Sanders B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
13 Dean Truair Ralph Simon Raymond Borrego Ann McDougal A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.23 Silver
7 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams Paul Putman Carol Lombardino B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.23 Silver
12 Rebecca Parmentier Mickey Goldwater Bobbie Gruhlkey Flora Pettit B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
1 Susanna Busico John Graham Ronald Perkowski Janice Hardcastle C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.46 Silver
5 Richard Ryan Harvey Browning Phyllis Jordan Lucretia Dennis Small C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
8 Susan Breeding Juanita Painter Robert Sanders John Foley C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Silver
17 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles Susie Flynn Kelly Price C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Silver
6 Michael Rainbird John Herzer Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results