Dec 29, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Citadel Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Zeke Letellier Marie Burgess-Strauss A 4 - - 1 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 3.27 Gold Scores
9 Nora Oliver Everett Halsall B 5 3 - 2 1 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.52 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sharon Gross Beverley Corber C 6 4 1 3 2 1 210.00 58.33 210.00 2.57 Red Scores
6 Joan Poulnot Karen Hinson B - - - 6 5 - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.55 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Titus Earl Virts B - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
1 Joseph Bosch David Morse B - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
3 Lindsey Butler Charles Bost A - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
8 Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
2 Scott Parker Lorraine Pellegrini C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Emily Subers Robert Houtrow B 3 2 - 3 2 - 217.00 60.28 217.00 3.27 Red Scores
2 Jerry Cohen Ted Fine C - - 3 6 4 2 185.00 51.39 185.00 1.45 Red Scores
1 Kim Holm Tamara Holm C - - 4 7 5 3 183.00 50.83 183.00 1.08 Red Scores
3 Brian Hingerty Stephanie Gilchrist A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
5 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
9 Dennis Luft Ann Lilly A - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
4 Libby Seery Peter Seery B - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
8 William Kelly Margie Ruben B - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
7 Arnold Hoffmann Jane Hoffmann C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mike Frosch Joan Kennedy B - 5 - 4 3 - 209.00 58.06 209.00 1.38 Red Scores
3 Stan Chow Bill Cubley B - 6 - 5 4 - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.03 Red Scores
9 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus A - - - 7 - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.47 Red Scores
8 Bruce Pierce Bob Mendel C - - - - - 2 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.84 Red Scores
7 Martha McGhee Elizabeth Harris A - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
4 Linda Bergman Judy Annan C - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
2 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley A - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
1 Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
6 Barbara Burgess Margaret Timpe B - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nancy Russell George Russell A 1 - - 1 - - 229.00 63.61 229.00 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
1 Kenton Hayes Jr Alan Seltzer B 2 1 - 2 1 - 222.00 61.67 222.00 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
7 Paul Wright Jr Dan Fowler A - - - 4 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 1.14 Red Scores
5 Peter Isard Margaret Cooke C - - 2 5 3 1 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.93 Red Scores
2 Richard Butrovich Carol Adams B - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
4 Mary Kaplan Katie Barber C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
9 Emily Ramsay Susan Koval C - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores
6 Nancy Collins Bill Collins B - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Scores
3 Janis Bean Joan Kelton C - - - - - - 136.00 37.78 136.00 Scores