Dec 29, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 2/3 - - 2 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 3.26 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Sarah Anne Cressy Robert Gookin A 4 - - 3 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.33 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Marsha Platnick Tom Gilpin Jr X 10 2 - 6 1 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 2.11 Gold L - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Brown Richard Maybin A 12 - - 7 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.66 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Ron Geagley Melvin Lubart A 14/15 - - 8 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.58 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A 18 - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Jin Chu Richard Valpey X - 7 - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 K - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 K - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram X - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 200.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Regina Sooey Bill Page X - - - - - - 166.50 36.27 166.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Kay Enfield Robert Morris A 2/3 - - 1 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 4.65 Gold L - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 5 - - 2 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 3.26 Gold L - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Sherman Gao Richard Chan A 11 - - 5 - - 250.50 54.58 250.50 0.93 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Bo Han Zhu John Dong X 16 3 - 8 2 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.48 Gold K - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 L - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 L - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Amal Dasgupta Larry Hayslip A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 L - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader X - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jean King Calvin King X - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 John Bishel Tom Bishel X - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 181.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 1 - - 1 - - 268.50 58.50 268.50 4.65 Gold L - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 7 - - 4 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.63 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Simkins Joan Braender A 8 - - 5 - - 257.00 55.99 257.00 0.93 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Boyce Robbins John Cotty X 17 4 - - 2 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 1.48 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Haley Elaine Gordon X - 6 - - 3 - 226.00 49.24 226.00 1.06 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin X - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Martin Caley Diane Graese A - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 L - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Goldstein Nancy Haase A - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 L - 8 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Cecilia Rimstedt Gary Donner A 6 - - 3 - - 262.00 57.08 262.00 2.33 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Malaspina Derrick Niederman X 9 1 - 4 1 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 2.11 Gold L - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Fred King Larry Harding A 13 - - 6 - - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.78 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Bob Heller David Rogers A 14/15 - - 7 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.66 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 19 - - - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 K - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Heller Brian Ross A - - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis X - 5 - - 3 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 1.06 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Rich Regan Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 L - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jill Stirgwolt Sharron Hinckley X - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 K - 6 - N/S Scores