Jan 13, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

GOLD RUSH SWISS Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 5 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.25 Gold 1 1 93.00 Steve ConoverOrlando, FL Dianne SchupakOrlando, FL Thomas FrazeeCasselberry, FL Beth FrazeeCasselberry, FL
4.69 Gold 2 2 81.00 Stephen MastCorning, NY Holli MastCorning, NY George MastThe Villages, FL Susan MastThe Villages, FL
3.52 Gold 3 80.00 Bruce GrahamDunnellon, FL Linda GargraveOrmond Beach, FL Helen IermieroOrmond Beach, FL Girolomo IermieroOrmond Beach, FL
2.64 Gold 4 77.00 Marlynn BauchHaymarket, VA Cheryl BauchHaymarket, VA William BestimtRaleigh, NC Linda BestimtRaleigh, NC
2.58 Gold|Red 5/6 3/4 72.00 Lynn LongOrlando, FL Lynn StansberryMaitland, FL Karen DoddridgeWinter Springs, FL Dorothy HarrisOrlando, FL
2.58 Gold|Red 5/6 3/4 1 72.00 Marilyn GagenLady Lake, FL Charles GrahamThe Villages, FL Lennie RuyanThe Villages, FL Ben LysohirkaOttawa, ON
1.75 Red 5 69.00 John HeatonOrlando, FL Ann HeatonOrlando, FL Natalie WeinmanLongwood, FL George SpencerLongwood, FL
1.50 Red 6 68.00 Douglas VeneThe Villages, FL Maury FjestadThe Villages, FL Eric VossThe Villages, FL Michael KwiatkowskiLady Lake, FL
1.79 Red 2 61.00 Tippy DavisOrlando, FL Sheri MerriamOrlando, FL Mary JohnsonOrlando, FL Linda SeayOrlando, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Steve Conover Dianne Schupak Thomas Frazee Beth Frazee 5 1 1 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 6.25 Gold
18 Stephen Mast Holli Mast George Mast Susan Mast 5 2 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.69 Gold
9 Bruce Graham Linda Gargrave Helen Iermiero Girolomo Iermiero 7 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.52 Gold
14 Marlynn Bauch Cheryl Bauch William Bestimt Linda Bestimt 7 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.64 Gold
7 Marilyn Gagen Charles Graham Lennie Ruyan Ben Lysohirka 2 5/6 3/4 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.58 Gold|Red
1 Lynn Long Lynn Stansberry Karen Doddridge Dorothy Harris 5 5/6 3/4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.58 Gold|Red
16 John Heaton Ann Heaton Natalie Weinman George Spencer 5 - 5 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.75 Red
12 Douglas Vene Maury Fjestad Eric Voss Michael Kwiatkowski 5 - 6 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.50 Red
6 John Kuyper Donna Brown Nicholas Pund Kelley Dryden 5 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.76 Red
23 Lynn Dehlinger Bill Dehlinger Liz Harris Sarah Taft 5 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.76 Red
22 Tippy Davis Sheri Merriam Mary Johnson Linda Seay 2 - - 2 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.79 Red
5 Babette Brumback Mary Laplante Jack Mecholsky Frank Stagl 5 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.38 Red
20 David Terry Kathleen Gillman Mary Ellen Kammert Elizabeth Bridges 5 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.76 Red
13 Joseph Bosch Warren Scheffer Randy Eisner James Ensinger 2 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.57 Red
21 Claire Barnett Alan Barnett Mary Jane Chittenden Charles Chittenden 5 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.57 Red
11 R Douglas Smith Susanne Rattner Johanna Hazlett Phyllis Sokol-Wood 5 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.57 Red
24 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson Carolyn Gornowicz Jerry Gornowicz 7 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.38 Red
4 Rosemary Seaman Claudia Maricle Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier 5 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.38 Red
2 Geri Michelsen Theresa Hernandez Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton 7 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.57 Red
19 Hassan Kasseba Joel Greenberg Heather Wood Stanley Goodman 5 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.38 Red
3 Lee Davies Margaret Geittmann Pamela Winkler Collette Boardley 2 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.38 Red
17 Stephen Curry Tonja Curry Robert Gerstle Donald Love 2 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.38 Red
8 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie David Sartwell Mary Sartwell 2 - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.19 Red
15 Jan Masterson Elaine Birgin Leslie Nelson Brenda Davis 5 - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results