Jan 13, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y SWISS Event Summary

Session 2

54.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.28 Gold 1/2 92.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Daniel LevNew York, NY Alfredo Versace Mustafa Cem Tokay Leonardo FruscoloniNew York, NY
27.28 Gold 1/2 92.00 Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Jon BrissmanIndianapolis, IN John GranthamBentonville, AR
18.15 Gold 3/4 1 1 80.00 Barbara McLaganSarasota, FL Bart BussinkCambridge, MA Arjun DhirJohns Creek, GA Brandon HarperCocoa Beach, FL
15.34 Gold 3/4 80.00 Francisco BernalMiami, FL Carlos Hoyos Jorge Barrera Fernando Villalba
10.39 Gold 5 79.00 John StiefelWethersfield, CT Lloyd ArvedonHudson, NH John McLaughlinMelrose, MA Bob SannerPalo Alto, CA
13.61 Gold 6/7 2 77.00 Jim HansellThe Villages, FL Linda HansellThe Villages, FL Marc RichmanThe Villages, FL Jonathan WilliamsThe Villages, FL
8.35 Gold 6/7 77.00 Edward SpearSarasota, FL Jonathan GreenMelbourne, FL Barry BraginFort Pierce, FL Fred KingMc Lean, VA Richard WegmanLongboat Key, FL Arnold MalaskyLongboat Key, FL
10.21 Gold 8/9 3 75.00 Robert McAfeeJacksonville, FL Daniel Sellers, JrJacksonville, FL Christie SellersJacksonville, FL Dottie KingJacksonville, FL
6.58 Gold 8/9 75.00 Nina TaselaarNew York, NY Lapt ChanForest Hills, NY Ahmed YousryWest Palm Beach, FL Ahmed SolimanFlushing, NY
7.66 Gold 10/12 4 74.00 Colleen TreanorThe Villages, FL Russ PearlyThe Villages, FL Paul HassettThe Villages, FL David MorseNew Minas, NS
5.22 Gold 10/12 74.00 M Ali MahdaviSolana Beach, CA F Lyda RegenbergSolana Beach, CA Frederic PollackLaval, QC Sandra GebhardtThe Villages, FL
5.22 Gold 10/12 74.00 Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Hal HindmanCentreville, VA Sumner SteinfeldtWashington, DC Paul BenedictPikesville, MD
6.05 Gold 13/14 5 73.00 Susan EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Benjamin EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Jeffery JonesVero Beach, FL Michael ZellerYork, PA
4.31 Gold 13/14 73.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
6.97 Gold 6 2 72.00 Stephen SakerLake Mary, FL John KnarrLongwood, FL James EasterlingCasselberry, FL Greg MonizDebary, FL
4.54 Gold 7 71.00 Richard SeidmanOrlando, FL Charles ShowalterThe Villages, FL Paul MathesonThe Villages, FL Andy SloanThe Villages, FL
5.23 Gold 8 3 66.00 Richard BrownDuluth, GA Candace BrownDuluth, GA Dan GriggsBig Canoe, GA Fred TanzerLand O Lakes, FL
3.92 Gold 9 4 65.00 Rick JenkinsToronto, ON Michael SidnellPuslinch, ON Clay DahlSarasota, FL Gordon YoungwoodAshburn, VA
2.88 Gold 5/6 63.00 Bill CapodagliVero Beach, FL Barbara HarrisVero Beach, FL Neil TaylorHolland, MI Dayle HarrisonSaugatuck, MI
2.88 Gold 5/6 63.00 Mark RaphaelsonDavenport, FL Lance MarrouOrlando, FL David LoebOrlando, FL Maureen LoebOrlando, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
1 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Daniel Lev Alfredo Versace Mustafa Cem Tokay Leonardo Fruscoloni A 1/2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 27.28 Gold
45 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby Jon Brissman John Grantham A 1/2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 27.28 Gold
37 Barbara McLagan Bart Bussink Arjun Dhir Brandon Harper Y 3/4 1 1 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 18.15 Gold
52 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos Jorge Barrera Fernando Villalba A 3/4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 15.34 Gold
49 John Stiefel Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin Bob Sanner A 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 10.39 Gold
17 Jim Hansell Linda Hansell Marc Richman Jonathan Williams X 6/7 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 13.61 Gold
39 Edward Spear Jonathan Green Barry Bragin Fred King Richard Wegman Arnold Malasky A 6/7 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 8.35 Gold
33 Robert McAfee Daniel Sellers, Jr Christie Sellers Dottie King X 8/9 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 10.21 Gold
54 Nina Taselaar Lapt Chan Ahmed Yousry Ahmed Soliman A 8/9 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.58 Gold
36 Lynn Jones Hal Hindman Sumner Steinfeldt Paul Benedict A 10/12 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.22 Gold
21 Colleen Treanor Russ Pearly Paul Hassett David Morse X 10/12 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.66 Gold
20 M Ali Mahdavi F Lyda Regenberg Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 10/12 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 5.22 Gold
22 Susan Eisenberg Benjamin Eisenberg Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller X 13/14 5 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.05 Gold
5 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 13/14 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.31 Gold
7 Stephen Saker John Knarr James Easterling Greg Moniz Y - 6 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 6.97 Gold
8 Richard Seidman Charles Showalter Paul Matheson Andy Sloan X - 7 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.54 Gold
30 Susan Bullard Terrell Holt Sondra Holt H Gordon A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.00 Red
32 Ina Demme Bill Kertes Allan Smith Cliff Campbell A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.50 Red
4 Albert Shrive Laura Lipman Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.50 Red
6 John Moschella Charles Miner Daniel Boye Patricia Dovell Steven Barcus A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.50 Red
48 Jo Morse Kerri Sanborn Rose Meltzer Nikolay Demirev A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
23 Richard Brown Candace Brown Dan Griggs Fred Tanzer Y - 8 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 5.23 Gold
16 Rick Jenkins Michael Sidnell Clay Dahl Gordon Youngwood Y - 9 4 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.92 Gold
13 Bill Capodagli Barbara Harris Neil Taylor Dayle Harrison Y - - 5/6 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.88 Gold
35 Mark Raphaelson Lance Marrou David Loeb Maureen Loeb Y - - 5/6 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.88 Gold
42 Lynn Chapman Mark Franzoni Ann Buchholz Claire Watson Y - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.00 Red
3 Liane Turner William Vaughan Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.00 Red
38 Kim Holm Tamara Holm Robert Keeney Dolores O'Boyle Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
27 Don Dettmore Alexander Vinokurov Robert Sprick Cabot Jaffee Jr Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
18 Raymond Depew Judith Argento Marie Anzilotti Paul Zebrowski Patricia Civale X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.00 Red
2 Stephen Bean Margaret Timpe Gerald Robie Robert Gentz X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
44 Per Berg Jay Moorehead Russ Leavitt Jason Lin Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
53 Claire Alpert Yoko Sobel Gary Donner Giorgia Botta Michael Ranis X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
41 Lisa Procter Albert Votolato Grace Charron Bill Noyes X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
51 Bernardo Flasterstein Barry Cohen Phillip Yorston Roderic Kerr Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
40 Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc Marie Duval Jocelyne Tetrault Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
25 Del Swanson Gene Brandl Ted Flach Harold Leitenberg Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.50 Red
11 William Connellan Carolyn Brown Eric Taylor Timothy Kirby Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
29 Todd Wachsman Jeffrey Liu Janis Wachsman David Wachsman X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
12 Teri Smoot Thomas Andrews Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.50 Red
9 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane Y - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.50 Red
34 Lois Fortunato Zada Moyer Darlene Drietz Gerry Panos X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
43 Babak Shafii Dennis Wick Bruce Lieberman Omar Okaily X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.50 Red
14 Marvin Rosen Sheila Namiot Gay Grogan Terry Grogan Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
50 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Albert Mintzer Evelyn Mintzer X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.25 Red
15 Glen Harmer Donald Richards David Lennox Richard Wang Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
31 Michael Wolf Molly O'Neill Robert Dennard Lee Bukstel A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
19 Sandy Desilets Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas Rhoda Chickering Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
10 Jeffrey Kosnett Benjamin Stauss Alice Wegman Robert Ellis Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
24 Astarte Geneaux Samuel Phillips Jean Phillips Carol Mumma Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
26 David Bischoping Joanne Dayton Kathleen Rankin Don Jairett Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00
47 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Marvin Darter Linda Darter X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
46 William Belanich Ed Lozito Gaylia Ohlman Joan Renzoni Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
28 Jane Fray Marilyn Miller Carl Miller Louise Shives Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results