Jan 12, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

GOLD RUSH PAIRS (0-750 MP) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 5 9 - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 95.50 188.50 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
1 Frank Stagl Jack Mecholsky 7 11/12 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 95.00 185.50 1.29 Gold Scores
6 Beverly Hitchman Laurie McNally 2 11/12 - 4 - - 1/2 85.50 50.89 100.00 185.50 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
4 Renae Baker Charles Hemm 5 - - - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 70.50 174.00 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Ralph Rosenfeld Michael Hendershot 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 99.50 172.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Henry Mattox Wayland Barber 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 86.00 159.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Vernard Adams Alice Adams 2 - - - - - 1/2 85.50 50.89 66.50 152.00 0.63 Red Scores
3 Lee Davies Margaret Geittmann 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 79.50 147.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Matthew McCloskey Donna McCloskey 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 101.00 207.50 6.03 Gold Scores
7 Elaine Iwinski Suzette Greep 7 7 - - - - - 75.50 44.94 113.51 189.01 2.01 Gold Scores
3 Art Vandecoevering Anne Vandecoevering 2 8 6 3 2 2 1 106.00 63.10 83.00 189.00 1.79 Gold Scores
2 John Carlson III Donald Schreifels 5 - - - 3 3 - 88.00 52.38 94.00 182.00 1.20 Red Scores
4 Babette Brumback Mary Laplante 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 111.50 182.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Victoria Nicoll Barbara Martin 2 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 79.50 166.50 Scores
8 Kelley Dryden Larry Sumner 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 73.50 149.00 Scores
6 Ellen Silverstein Martin Silverstein 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 71.50 134.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 David Seely Betty Fortune 5 1 1 - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 117.50 211.00 8.04 Gold Scores
6 Mary Sartwell David Sartwell 2 3 3 1 1 1 1 102.00 60.71 100.50 202.50 4.52 Gold Scores
2 Charles Chittenden Mary Jane Chittenden 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 91.50 174.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Carolyn Reed Susan Taylor 5 - - - 3 3 - 93.00 55.36 79.50 172.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Hassan Kasseba John Dietz 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 97.50 171.50 0.81 Red Scores
7 Charles Whipple Lynne Whipple 2 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 75.00 158.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 John Heaton Ann Heaton 5 - - - 4 4 - 87.00 51.79 65.50 152.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Linda Fess Ronald Fess 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 79.00 150.00 Scores
4 Geraldine Richard Tom Richard 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 75.50 145.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Joyce Knapp Harle Phelps 7 5 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 110.51 193.01 2.68 Gold Scores
1 Gregory Wolf Michael Scher 7 10 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 94.21 187.21 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 Wally Hallowes Donna Hallowes 2 - - 5 1 1 1 107.50 63.99 71.50 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Marc Gellman Patricia Bowley 5 - - - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 78.93 177.93 1.64 Red Scores
9 Juan Sullivan Ann Anderson 5 - - - 4 3 - 91.50 54.46 84.42 175.92 1.86 Red Scores
5 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 83.51 150.01 0.87 Red Scores
2 Ed Lozito Gerald Fields 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 63.97 147.97 Scores
4 Beth Schweitzer Lawrence Schweitzer 5 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 74.86 139.36 Scores
7 James Kielt Frances Kielt 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 64.56 132.06 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Carlene Judge Don Judge 2 6 5 2 - - - 84.00 50.00 107.37 191.37 2.30 Gold Scores
4 Haesun Kim McCune Kathleen Keller 5 13 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 99.58 183.08 1.15 Gold Scores
5 James Korte Carrie Osborne 5 - - - 1 1 - 94.00 55.95 88.30 182.30 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jane Robb Donna Griffin 7 - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 83.14 173.14 0.97 Red Scores
1 Shirley Shane C Guy Merskin 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 84.14 171.64 Scores
3 Opal Rogstad Karen Norberg 2 - - - 3 2 1 89.00 52.98 78.09 167.09 1.43 Red Scores
8 Carol Lechky John Mooshie 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 87.44 161.94 0.54 Red Scores
7 Claire Barnett Alan Barnett 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 51.05 120.55 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 John Antonio Donna Lynch 5 4 4 - 3 3 - 94.00 55.95 101.50 195.50 3.39 Gold Scores
1 Myron Henry Mary Henry 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 104.00 182.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Leslie Schoenfeld Barbara Anne Drabek 5 - - - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 75.00 173.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Michael Johnson Patricia Johnson 2 - - - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 59.50 163.50 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Dan Croom Jill Croom 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 70.50 155.00 Scores
4 Roberta Sylvia Marion Martin 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 71.50 154.50 Scores
8 Douglas Vene Leslie Nelson 5 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 84.50 143.00 Scores
7 Jayne Drucker Alan Drucker 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores