Jan 12, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Iulian Rotaru Lynne Tarnopol A 2 - - 1 - - 179.50 57.53 176.97 356.47 18.05 Gold Scores
8 Nie Lih Kalat Carol Hamilton A 6 - - 5 - - 169.00 54.17 168.60 337.60 6.87 Gold Scores
9 Carolyn Benner Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 157.50 50.48 163.28 320.78 Scores
15 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X - - - - 4/5 - 151.50 48.56 167.15 318.65 1.77 Red Scores
14 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 3 - - 172.50 55.29 144.30 316.80 1.83 Red Scores
6 Robert Todd Sharon Carter A - - - 4 - - 170.50 54.65 144.69 315.19 1.28 Red Scores
13 Harold Phillips Lee Taylor X - - - 6 2 - 160.00 51.28 152.76 312.76 1.65 Red Scores
4 Gay Grogan Terry Grogan X - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 166.01 306.51 Scores
11 M Ali Mahdavi Lida Reyenberg Y - - 3 2 1 1 176.00 56.41 129.87 305.87 3.16 Gold Scores
7 Alan Braunstein William Schwarz X - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 154.34 295.34 Scores
1 Donald Richards Geoff Jones III Y - - - - 4/5 - 151.50 48.56 142.09 293.59 0.65 Red Scores
12 Al Peters Babak Shafii Y - - - - - - 137.50 44.07 146.78 284.28 1.43 Gold Scores
5 Greg Moniz Sonja Thomas Y - - - - 3 2 156.50 50.16 123.98 280.48 1.18 Red Scores
2 Virginia Farber Bill Noyes Y - - - - - - 121.00 38.78 140.11 261.11 1.00 Red Scores
10 Dianne Bonney Jack Bonney A - - - - - - 155.50 49.84 155.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Maurice Brazeau Brian Savill Y 1 1 1 2 1 1 177.50 56.89 186.65 364.15 24.06 Gold Scores
4 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars X 3 2 - 6 3 - 165.00 52.88 190.23 355.23 13.53 Gold Scores
7 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner X 4 3 - - - - 160.00 51.28 183.31 343.31 10.15 Gold Scores
13 Patricia Dovell John Brady A 5 - - 3/4 - - 172.00 55.13 171.24 343.24 8.02 Gold Scores
15 Paul Karas Joanne Matchette X 7 4 - - 4 - 162.00 51.92 167.70 329.70 6.02 Gold Scores
5 Gabriel Tawil F Schwade X 8 5 - - - - 150.50 48.24 174.11 324.61 5.35 Gold Scores
3 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 1 - - 183.50 58.81 134.94 318.44 3.65 Gold Scores
12 Fran Wigod Gerald Wigod Y - - 2 - - - 157.00 50.32 154.18 311.18 4.21 Gold Scores
8 Philip Benner Edward Schusler A - - - 5 - - 169.00 54.17 140.72 309.72 0.73 Red Scores
9 Sally Meckstroth Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 152.00 48.72 157.16 309.16 0.73 Red Scores
14 Glen Harmer Cliff Campbell A - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 166.41 307.41 0.61 Red Scores
2 Benjamin Stauss Robert Ellis Y - - - 3/4 2 2 172.00 55.13 130.77 302.77 1.65 Red Scores
6 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 148.31 284.31 Scores
10 John Miller Joanne Behr X - - - - - - 136.00 43.59 142.19 278.19 Scores
1 Mark Benner James Easterling Y - - - - - - 106.50 34.13 156.83 263.33 1.07 Red Scores