Jan 11, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

GOLD RUSH PAIRS (0-750 MP) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Wilson Rivera Dick Stieglitz 2 6 5 3 1 1 1 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.61 Gold K - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier 2 10/11 9/10 4 2 2 2 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.13 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Lechky John Mooshie 5 17/19 15/16 - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.81 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Merle Erlich Toby Weber 2 24/25 21/22 6 4 4 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.56 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Lee Davies Margaret Geittmann 5 30/31 27 - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla 5 44 38 - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 K - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Claire Barnett Alan Barnett 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Alice Plumb Roger Plumb 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 K - 6 - E/W Scores
5 John Carlson III Donald Schreifels 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Brenda Davis Carol Mayer 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Brickley Helen Vagle 5 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 K - 9 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 5 10/11 9/10 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.61 Gold I - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Curry Donald Love 2 16 14 5 2 2 1 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.13 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock 7 17/19 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.81 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Eleanor Lyon Stephanie Athens 5 21/22 18/19 - 4 3 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.66 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Gornowicz Carolyn Gornowicz 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Joanne Olson Jeffrey Bromley 2 - - 15/16 - - 2 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.61 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Marc Rissman Margaret Sarno 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 I - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Ellen Danich Carma Sands 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 I - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Madelyn Bates Fred Bates 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Henry Myron Henry 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Gregory Wolf Michael Scher 7 4/5 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.61 Gold L - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Goentje Wright Sandra King 5 13 11 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.39 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Bruce Graham Linda Gargrave 5 20 17 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.97 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Ann Williams Sally Bonkoski 7 32/34 - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.56 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Carrie Osborne James Korte 5 35 30 - - 3 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.70 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
4 James Gould Warren Scheffer 2 36/39 31/34 11/12 - 4 1 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.87 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Douglas Smith Joseph Ogi 5 40/42 35/36 - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Ted Callaghan Dale Williams 2 - - 15/16 - - 2 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.61 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Gail Singer Kristie Carter 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
10 James Kielt Frances Kielt 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 L - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Glen Bennett Pamela Dziewiontkowski 2 - - - - - - 50.50 30.06 50.50 L - 7 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Teresa Goluch Richard Krotseng 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 104.50 1.61 Gold J - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Johnson Michael Johnson 2 4/5 4 2 2 2 1 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.13 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Sartwell David Sartwell 2 26 23 7 3 3 2 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.81 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Maury Fjestad Douglas Vene 5 43 37 - 4 4 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.56 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Patricia Black Stephen Eddy 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 George Mast Susan Mast 2 - - 13 - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
5 James Ford Don Fuller 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 J - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Vernard Adams Alice Adams 2 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 J - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Gloria Georger Marie Nelson 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 L - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Georgiann Ackley Virginia Ryan 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 L - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Jan Masterson Leslie Nelson 5 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Kelley Dryden Larry Sumner 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 107.00 1.61 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Henry Mattox Wayland Barber 7 12 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.13 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Elsa Nail Jonathan Fry 5 23 20 - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.97 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
10 William Dupont III Camellia Gurley 2 27 24 8 4 3 1 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.87 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Hughes Daniela Wiser 5 36/39 31/34 - - 4/5 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.39 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie 2 36/39 31/34 11/12 - 4/5 2 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.61 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
3 C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane 7 40/42 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Jeffrey Radley Jamie Szoke 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 I - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Ruth Brunelle Anna Bianchi 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 I - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Griffin Jane Robb 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 I - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Diane Landis Kim Koletic 2 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 56.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Geraldine Richard Tom Richard 5 14/15 12/13 - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.61 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Karin Thomas David Terry 5 21/22 18/19 - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.13 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Roberta Sylvia Marion Martin 5 24/25 21/22 - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.81 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Trisha Muniz Athena Gordon 7 30/31 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.56 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Sharon Oldenburger Marvin Oldenburger 5 40/42 35/36 - - 4 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.51 Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Michele Minkel Susan Glade 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 K - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Martin Eltrich Edward Jenkins 2 - - - - - 1 79.00 47.02 79.00 0.74 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Vicky Vallecillo Isabel Hevia De Dardet 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Ann Colvin Mary Stelzer 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Danielle Cusson Dorothy Harris 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Kathleen Feikle Elaine Johnston 2 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Barbara Danielson Karla Rosengren 5 9 8 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.61 Gold L - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Marc Gellman Patricia Bowley 5 14/15 12/13 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.13 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Beth Schweitzer Lawrence Schweitzer 5 17/19 15/16 - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.81 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Gaudette Carole Leslie 2 32/34 28/29 9/10 4/5 4/5 1/2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.69 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Faigen Gary Smith 2 32/34 28/29 9/10 4/5 4/5 1/2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.69 Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
5 John Heaton Ann Heaton 5 36/39 31/34 - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 L - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Barry Orchard Ronald Boyers 5 - 39 - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Juan Sullivan Ann Anderson 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Hassan Kasseba Margaret Bauerle 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Harriet Rellis Steven Rellis 5 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 L - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Barbara Martin Victoria Nicoll 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 J - 9 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Raymond Battey Molly Hail 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 108.50 64.58 108.50 1.61 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jim Green Russell King 5 7/8 6/7 - 2/3 2/3 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 0.97 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Bob Harper Bunny Macon 5 7/8 6/7 - 2/3 2/3 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 0.97 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Anthony Munson Ann Munson 5 28/29 25/26 - 4/5 4/5 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.44 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey 5 28/29 25/26 - 4/5 4/5 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.44 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Leroy Antetomaso Jeffrey Bond 2 - - 14 - - 2 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.61 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 L - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Schiela Weir Annette Grimpe 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 L - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Harris Essam Radwan 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 L - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Ryburn Marcia Paholski 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 J - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Sally Yoder Dotti Williams 2 - - - - - - 52.00 30.95 52.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores