Jan 09, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Cliff Campbell John Duquette A 6 - - - - - 359.54 51.22 440.50 800.04 9.37 Gold Scores
6 John Russell Norman Coombs A 13 - - 8 - - 389.54 55.49 365.00 754.54 4.68 Gold Scores
9 Myriam Milgrom Robert Levey A 14 - - 6 - - 392.35 55.89 361.50 753.85 4.37 Gold Scores
3 Iulian Rotaru Lynne Tarnopol A 16 - - 9 - - 384.50 54.77 361.50 746.00 3.86 Gold Scores
2 Casey Holscher Pamela Harmeson Y - - 4 - - - 295.35 42.07 391.00 686.35 2.58 Gold Scores
1 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle X - - - - - - 307.77 43.84 373.00 680.77 0.85 Red Scores
7 Dennis Feuer Abbie Feuer Y - - - - - - 321.54 45.80 343.00 664.54 Scores
4 Lawrence Derito Maureen Loeb X - - - - - - 328.50 46.79 330.50 659.00 Scores
8 Pradip Roy Stan Weinstein Y - - - - 7 4 345.27 49.18 297.50 642.77 0.71 Red Scores
5 David Colligan Bob Sanner Y - - - - 4 1 356.52 50.79 283.50 640.02 2.04 Gold Scores
10 Inga Cooper Eleanor MacDonald Y - - - - - - 226.25 32.23 397.50 623.75 2.14 Gold Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Steven Wallis Marjorie Boldus X 2 1 - 4 2 - 403.46 57.47 472.50 875.96 24.59 Gold Scores
10 Eric Rodwell Alison Wilson A 5 - - 5 - - 391.46 55.76 439.00 830.46 10.93 Gold Scores
4 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow X - 5 - 9 4 - 373.50 53.21 362.50 736.00 4.69 Gold Scores
9 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A - - - 12 - - 361.46 51.49 343.00 704.46 0.80 Red Scores
3 Martin Caley Diane Graese A - - - 8 - - 378.23 53.88 319.00 697.23 1.09 Red Scores
6 Donna Rodwell Sheila Pies A - - - - - - 331.50 47.22 365.00 696.50 0.89 Red Scores
2 Monty Page Pamela Page Y - - 3 - - - 288.65 41.12 406.50 695.15 3.44 Gold Scores
5 Mark Bruce William Browder Y - - - 6 3 2 384.65 54.79 297.00 681.65 1.80 Gold Scores
7 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - - - - 343.75 48.97 312.00 655.75 Scores
8 Mark Fitzmorris Mark Crumrine Y - - - - - - 320.98 45.72 310.00 630.98 Scores
11 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 2 - - 437.23 62.28 437.23 4.19 Gold Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Bette Cohn Sandra Fleischman A 8 - - 10 - - 380.13 54.15 397.50 777.63 7.29 Gold Scores
9 Nie Lih Kalat Jonathan Green A 9 - - 4 - - 406.85 57.96 364.50 771.35 6.56 Gold Scores
3 Jon Brissman John Grantham A 11 - - 7 - - 392.00 55.84 368.50 760.50 5.47 Gold Scores
8 Susan Minder Dayle Harrison Y - 4 1 - 5 2 355.96 50.71 386.50 742.46 6.11 Gold Scores
2 Richard Margolis Bernard Bernstein Y - 6 2 - 6 3 348.04 49.58 378.50 726.54 4.58 Gold Scores
6 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - 345.77 49.25 367.00 712.77 Scores
1 John Reitz William Alexander X - 9 - - - - 284.46 40.52 419.00 703.46 4.19 Gold Scores
10 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin X - - - - - - 292.13 41.61 383.50 675.63 1.00 Red Scores
5 Terry Grogan Gay Grogan X - - - - 8 - 340.04 48.44 331.50 671.54 0.45 Red Scores
7 David Loeb Frederick C Liu X - - - - - - 287.35 40.93 359.00 646.35 0.51 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 4 - - 1 - - 437.50 62.32 404.50 842.00 13.83 Gold Scores
6 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 7 - - 7 - - 384.15 54.72 409.00 793.15 8.20 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Allan Dave Hoffman X 12 2 - - 7 - 354.15 50.45 404.50 758.65 10.55 Gold Scores
9 Eileen Easterling Linda Miller A - - - 10 - - 367.23 52.31 346.00 713.23 0.92 Red Scores
7 Carol Hamilton Gerald Ungar X - 10 - - - - 344.46 49.07 356.50 700.96 2.56 Gold Scores
4 Steven Ashe Justin Coniglio X - - - - 6 - 358.54 51.07 329.50 688.04 0.60 Red Scores
5 Jill Lundberg Stavros Darivas Y - - 6 11 5 3 366.37 52.19 317.00 683.37 1.75 Gold Scores
2 Lisa Procter David Koble Y - - - - - - 300.46 42.80 360.00 660.46 1.50 Red Scores
8 Cabot Jaffee Lyn Shapiro Y - - - - - 5 330.37 47.06 283.50 613.87 0.45 Red Scores
10 Ronnie Malasky Alice Wegman Y - - - - - 4 344.04 49.01 253.00 597.04 0.79 Red Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 1 - - 1 - - 447.06 63.68 431.00 878.06 32.79 Gold Scores
3 Helen Colter Janice Seamon-Molson A 3 - - 2 - - 427.00 60.83 417.50 844.50 18.44 Gold Scores
6 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 10 - - 3 - - 416.77 59.37 345.00 761.77 5.96 Gold Scores
1 Robert Sandahl Sharon Maris X - 7 - 11 2 - 377.27 53.74 344.50 721.77 3.52 Gold Scores
10 Sally Meckstroth Samuel Phillips A - - - 12 - - 375.13 53.44 344.00 719.13 0.80 Red Scores
8 Lance Chamberlain Alexander Vinokurov X - 8 - 5 1 - 404.54 57.63 302.50 707.04 3.59 Gold Scores
9 M Ali Mahdavi Lida Reyenberg Y - - - - - - 327.63 46.67 355.00 682.63 1.07 Red Scores
5 Michael Lotti Sandra Ainsworth Y - - - - - - 317.40 45.21 319.50 636.90 Scores
4 Jan Vandersluis Helen Vandersluis X - - - - 3 - 363.27 51.75 259.50 622.77 1.80 Gold Scores
2 Philip Dewitt Jr Richard Wisemiller Y - - - - - - 288.63 41.12 275.00 563.63 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Alan Braunstein William Schwarz X 15 3 - - - - 343.73 48.96 410.00 753.73 7.91 Gold Scores
9 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 325.73 46.40 380.50 706.23 1.00 Red Scores
5 Cabot Jaffee Jr Mark Raphaelson Y - - 5 - - - 280.23 39.92 404.50 684.73 2.04 Gold Scores
8 Gretchen Jack Betty Vandervort Y - - - 3 1 1 424.37 60.45 248.50 672.87 3.59 Gold Scores
3 George Colter Edward Spear A - - - - - - 347.50 49.50 315.00 662.50 Scores
4 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - 8 - 345.96 49.28 287.50 633.46 0.45 Red Scores
2 Raymond Procwat Donald Hopkins Y - - - - - - 284.37 40.51 341.00 625.37 0.75 Red Scores
10 Regina Sooey Bill Page Y - - - - - - 315.73 44.98 297.00 612.73 Scores
6 Teri Smoot Carolyn Benner A - - - - - - 322.87 45.99 288.50 611.37 Scores
7 Anna Lynn Wagner David Seares Y - - - - - - 288.10 41.04 292.00 580.10 Scores