Jan 08, 2019 - Tuesday 10:00 am

A/X/Y OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Carl Dahl Jr Darrow Neves A 2 - - 1 - - 410.50 63.15 410.50 5.54 Gold R - 9 - N/S Scores
8 M Ali Mahdavi Lida Reyenberg Y 4 1 1 2 1 1 390.00 60.00 390.00 3.88 Gold T - 8 - E/W Scores
12 John Russell Norman Coombs A 8/10 - - 5/7 - - 373.00 57.38 373.00 1.29 Red R - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 12 - - 8 - - 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.01 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 15 - - 9 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.92 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Stefan Basinski Sylvie Basinski Y 22 10 5 - 5 3 337.00 51.85 337.00 1.02 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Ralph Boles III Geoffrey Hintze X - 14 - - 6 - 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.52 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Alexander Vinokurov Lance Chamberlain X - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 T - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Bette Cohn Sandra Fleischman A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 R - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Stan Weinstein Pradip Roy Y - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 T - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Lawrence Derito Maureen Loeb X - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 R - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Joan Soifert John-David Marskell Y - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 244.00 T - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Kenneth Berger Doris Fine Y - - - - - - 228.00 35.08 228.00 R - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Racila Nancy Schulz Y - - - - - - 211.00 32.46 211.00 T - 2 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Jon Brissman John Grantham A 1 - - 1 - - 413.14 63.56 413.14 5.54 Gold R - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Sharon Maris Robert Sandahl X 7 2 - 3 1 - 375.68 57.80 375.68 3.35 Gold T - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Eugenia Niedorf Nellie Lim Y 11 4 3 4 2 1 367.44 56.53 367.44 2.35 Gold R - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Babak Shafii Daryl Drew Y 14 5 4 6 3 2 350.64 53.94 350.64 1.68 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 16 - - 7 - - 348.68 53.64 348.68 1.13 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Ronald Baecker Garry Grossman Y 23 11 6 10 6 3 336.64 51.79 336.64 1.02 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores
12 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A 25 - - - - - 335.14 51.56 335.14 T - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Colleen Treanor Beverly Parrish X 26 12 - - 7 - 332.68 51.18 332.68 0.48 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Diane Graese Martin Caley A 28 - - - - - 330.64 50.87 330.64 T - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Fellars Mark Friedlander X - 13 - - - - 328.14 50.48 328.14 T - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 306.64 47.18 306.64 R - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Timothy Baelz Donald Richards Y - - - - - - 305.68 47.03 305.68 R - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Ronnie Malasky Alice Wegman Y - - - - - - 289.68 44.57 289.68 R - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Donna Rodwell Sheila Pies A - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 T - 9 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 5 - - 3 - - 389.50 59.92 389.50 2.77 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
3 David Loeb Robert Dennard A 6 - - 4 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 1.94 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Eric Rodwell Alison Wilson A 8/10 - - 5/7 - - 373.00 57.38 373.00 1.29 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Jeanie Engebretson Margaret Cooke Y 8/10 3 2 5/7 2 2 373.00 57.38 373.00 2.17 Gold T - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Eileen Easterling Linda Miller A 17 - - 10 - - 345.50 53.15 345.50 0.85 Red R - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Heins Dave Hoffman X 18 6 - 11 3 - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.55 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jerry Poliquin Jennifer James X 19 7 - - 4 - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.09 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Levey Myriam Milgrom A 27 - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 R - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Philip Dewitt Jr Richard Wisemiller Y - 15 7 - - 4 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.71 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Bruce Lemle Dan Newcomb Y - - 9 - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 R - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Iulian Rotaru Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 R - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 R - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 T - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Deanne Dennison Paul Stanbury Y - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 252.00 T - 7 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 George Colter Edward Spear A 3 - - 2 - - 398.14 61.25 398.14 3.88 Gold T - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A 13 - - 5 - - 352.64 54.25 352.64 1.47 Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin X 20 8 - 8 4 - 341.18 52.49 341.18 1.17 Red T - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow X 21 9 - 9 5 - 341.14 52.48 341.14 0.92 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Helen Colter Janice Seamon-Molson A 24 - - 11 - - 335.68 51.64 335.68 0.79 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Lucy Poeppelman David Poeppelman Y - 16 8 - - 4 319.64 49.18 319.64 0.71 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Nie Lih Kalat Jonathan Green A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 T - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Monty Page Pamela Page Y - - 10 - - - 309.14 47.56 309.14 R - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Marjorie Boldus Steven Wallis X - - - - - - 308.14 47.41 308.14 T - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Donald Hopkins Raymond Procwat Y - - - - - - 291.98 44.92 291.98 T - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas X - - - - - - 287.64 44.25 287.64 R - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Glen Harmer Richard Wang Y - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 R - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Rick Larkin Jesse Laird Y - - - - - - 276.68 42.57 276.68 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Marlise Cusick Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 266.68 41.03 266.68 T - 13 - N/S Scores