Jan 25, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Friday Aft Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.41 Red 1 107.00 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY Kenton Hayes JrLouisville, KY Brian RossCharlestown, IN
3.76 Red 2/3 1 1 85.00 Charles StillMontgomery, AL Jerry TurkMontgomery, AL Mary Jo HowardLowndesboro, AL Wynona WilsonMontgomery, AL
3.55 Red 2/3 85.00 D Keith HendersonBirmingham, AL Betty Sue El GammalHoover, AL Sally SmithOxford, AL Charlotte RueschenbergBirmingham, AL
2.82 Red 4 2 2 80.00 Vinod GuptaShoreview, MN Mary Kay GuptaShoreview, MN Ann KeownChattanooga, TN Lynda Brown WalkerSpringboro, OH
1.71 Red 5 79.00 Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Dianne WammackBirmingham, AL Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL
2.12 Red 6 3 74.00 Linda LeeDestin, FL Karen CouchDestin, FL William HillOklahoma City, OK Sylvia JacksonOklahoma City, OK
1.59 Red 4 58.00 Carol JohnsonClarkesville, GA Lisa StudebakerDawsonville, GA Rebecca CallahanTiger, GA Shirley LarkeyLakemont, GA
1.19 Red 5 56.00 Linda SherrellCollierville, TN Thomas BartlettGermantown, TN Todd VanderpoolCordova, TN Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Kenton Hayes Jr Brian Ross A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 5.41 Red
12 D Keith Henderson Betty Sue El Gammal Sally Smith Charlotte Rueschenberg A 2/3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.55 Red
5 Charles Still Jerry Turk Mary Jo Howard Wynona Wilson C 2/3 1 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.76 Red
11 Vinod Gupta Mary Kay Gupta Ann Keown Lynda Brown Walker C 4 2 2 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.82 Red
6 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell Dianne Wammack Molly Currie A 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.71 Red
16 Linda Lee Karen Couch William Hill Sylvia Jackson B 6 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.12 Red
4 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.50 Red
19 Jan Omley Jacqueline Yockey Beth Milam James Milam A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.50 Red
18 Carol Johnson Lisa Studebaker Rebecca Callahan Shirley Larkey C - 4 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.59 Red
13 Linda Sherrell Thomas Bartlett Todd Vanderpool Doris Needham B - 5 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.19 Red
14 Virginia Waterfield Joanne Walker June Bunn E Rogers A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.25 Red
10 Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr Clark Vernon Barbara Bermann B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.50 Red
17 Ruth Fly Jerry Burford Brenda Bethany Jack Bethany C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
9 Ann Hill Bruno Dellamea Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.25 Red
2 Karen Cornelius Barbara Wardrop Janice Brown Betty Herrman B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
15 Linda Freese Paul Freese Dianne Chesson Ralph Chesson B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.25 Red
7 Beth McArthur Nancy Nash Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
1 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson Constance Johnston William McCarron B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
3 Kate Gholston Larry Fine Yvonne Gaunt Sandi O'Neal C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00