Jan 24, 2019 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Thursday Aft Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Red 1 100.00 Scott RolandSpring Hill, FL Connie QuellerHudson, FL Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Larry SimonPanama City Bch, FL
4.25 Red 2 1 87.00 Linda FreeseMetairie, LA Paul FreeseMetairie, LA Dianne ChessonNew Orleans, LA Ralph ChessonNew Orleans, LA
3.19 Red 3 2 86.00 Kim HolmMillsboro, DE Tamara HolmMillesboro, DE Dolores O'BoyleOcean View, DE Robert KeeneyLewes, DE
2.39 Red 4 3 82.00 Anne AtwoodRichmond, VA Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC Sandra MacphersonHalifax, NS Kevin O'BrienArlington, VA
1.77 Red 5 81.00 Hugh HumphriesBellaire, TX Kay HumphriesBellaire, TX Hugh MillerSpring, TX Catherine MillerSpring, TX
1.33 Red 6 75.00 Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Dianne WammackBirmingham, AL Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL
1.79 Red 4 71.00 Larry FineMiramar Beach, FL Marie GibsonMiramar Beach, FL Margaret JoynerNiceville, FL Sandi O'NealMiramar Beach, FL
1.34 Red 5 66.00 Ann HillDaniels, WV Bruno DellameaRichwood, TX Irby JonesGonzales, LA Martha Jo JonesGonzales, LA
1.96 Red 1 54.00 Ruth FlyRidgeland, MS Jerry BurfordClinton, MS Jack BethanyJackson, MS Brenda BethanyJackson, MS Gina MinshewPlantation, FL
1.47 Red 2 50.00 Beth McArthurPanama City, FL Virginia BrewerManhattan Beach, CA Jimmie MillerPanama City, FL Judy OglesbyPanama City, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Scott Roland Connie Queller Walter Casper Larry Simon A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 5.60 Red
17 Linda Freese Paul Freese Dianne Chesson Ralph Chesson B 2 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.25 Red
2 Kim Holm Tamara Holm Dolores O'Boyle Robert Keeney B 3 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.19 Red
18 Anne Atwood Joy McKenzie-Smith Sandra Macpherson Kevin O'Brien B 4 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.39 Red
8 Hugh Humphries Kay Humphries Hugh Miller Catherine Miller A 5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.77 Red
9 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell Dianne Wammack Molly Currie A 6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.33 Red
15 Larry Fine Marie Gibson Margaret Joyner Sandi O'Neal B - 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.79 Red
3 Ann Hill Bruno Dellamea Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones B - 5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.34 Red
13 Janice Brown Betty Herrman Judy Morris Sarah Knapp B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.50 Red
5 Phillip Fultz Michael Williamson Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.50 Red
12 Sally Smith Betty Sue El Gammal D Keith Henderson Charlotte Rueschenberg A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.50 Red
14 Paul Boisvert Joe Labat Connie Graunke Robert Henderson B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.50 Red
20 Ruth Fly Jerry Burford Jack Bethany Brenda Bethany Gina Minshew C - - 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.96 Red
11 Beth McArthur Virginia Brewer Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - 2 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.47 Red
4 Pam Szabo Cynthia Barton Virginia Brooks Barbara Neustadt C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.38 Red
7 Barbara Scott John Scott James Jones Paula Jones C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.25 Red
6 Lynda Brown Walker Ann Keown Vinod Gupta Mary Kay Gupta C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.38 Red
16 Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr Barbara Bermann Clark Vernon B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
1 Rebecca Callahan Shirley Larkey Carol Johnson Lisa Studebaker C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
10 William McCarron Constance Johnston Donald Keyes Terry Henderson B - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results