Jan 23, 2019 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

Wednesday Aft Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 106.00 Hugh HumphriesBellaire, TX Kay HumphriesBellaire, TX Catherine MillerSpring, TX Hugh MillerSpring, TX
3.50 Red 2 90.00 Scott RolandSpring Hill, FL Connie QuellerHudson, FL Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Larry SimonPanama City Bch, FL
2.63 Red 3 84.00 Dianne WammackBirmingham, AL Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL
3.59 Red 4 1 1 79.00 Beth McArthurPanama City, FL Nancy NashLynn Haven, FL Jimmie MillerPanama City, FL Judy OglesbyPanama City, FL
2.69 Red 5 2 74.00 Nathan BankerFlat Rock, MI Neil Manley JrNorthville, MI Clark VernonHot Springs Vlg, AR Barbara BermannAventura, FL
2.02 Red 3 2 61.00 Gordon CoonsWheaton, IL Linda CoonsWheaton, IL Judy HarralsonPrinceton, KY Susan FreundPound Ridge, NY
1.51 Red 4 58.00 James JonesWauchula, FL Paula JonesWauchula, FL John ScottDestin, FL Barbara ScottDestin, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Hugh Humphries Kay Humphries Catherine Miller Hugh Miller A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 4.67 Red
3 Scott Roland Connie Queller Walter Casper Larry Simon A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.50 Red
11 Dianne Wammack Lee Stimson Luanne Russell Molly Currie A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.63 Red
10 Beth McArthur Nancy Nash Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C 4 1 1 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.59 Red
14 Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr Clark Vernon Barbara Bermann B 5 2 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.69 Red
1 Gordon Coons Linda Coons Judy Harralson Susan Freund C - 3 2 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.02 Red
7 James Jones Paula Jones John Scott Barbara Scott C - 4 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.51 Red
12 Gary Klussman Val Jakubowitch Janet Anderson Dolores Thomas B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.50 Red
4 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson William McCarron Constance Johnston B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.50 Red
9 Beverly Gebhardt Cornelia Givhan Delores Courtney Susan Huddle C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.25 Red
5 Bruno Dellamea Ann Hill Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.25 Red
13 Carolyn Wolf A Karen Gardner Joyce Gardner Sabra Wilson B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.25 Red
6 Phillip Fultz Michael Williamson Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
2 E. Jeanne Kokesh Gloria Ford Joyce Stillwell Dale McColskey C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
15 Ruth Fly Jack Bethany Gina Minshew Brenda Bethany C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results