Jan 04, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Fri Aft Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.46 Silver 1/3 1 16.00 Karen AndersonBatavia, IL John PreeCampton Hills, IL Mary PersingerWinfield, IL Julia KelleyBatavia, IL
7.46 Silver 1/3 16.00 Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Sherry WynnCarpentersville, IL Diane ClarkElgin, IL Alma KarasBatavia, IL
7.46 Silver 1/3 16.00 Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
3.15 Silver 4/6 15.50 Harold EmmeNaperville, IL Carol EmmeNaperville, IL Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Platt HillSaint Charles, IL
3.15 Silver 4/6 15.50 Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Roger TheisNaperville, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL John RussellN Barrington, IL
3.15 Silver 4/6 15.50 Robert LassChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL Judy RiehsBuffalo Grove, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL
2.44 Silver 2 1 12.50 David BauerLaFox, IL Helen BauerElburn, IL Robert Lee JrNewark, IL Richard GundersonEarlville, IL
1.60 Silver 3/4 2/3 12.00 Ardythe EdwardsHuntley, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL Marsha BoysenDixon, IL Barbara HermesDixon, IL
1.60 Silver 3/4 2/3 12.00 Linda JacobsonBartlett, IL Dorothy BergBartlett, IL Kenneth ProutyGeneva, IL Jerr BoscheeGeneva, IL
0.90 Silver 5/6 4/5 11.00 Sallie HammMundelein, IL Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Janice KoernerHuntley, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL
0.90 Silver 5/6 4/5 11.00 Robert KrugerHot Springs, NC Douglas St JohnRockford, IL Lela LoweGeneva, IL John BassettGeneva, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • D
  • E

Section D

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Karen Anderson John Pree Mary Persinger Julia Kelley B 1/3 1 - 1 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 7.46 Silver
10 Jack Snyder Roger Theis Meyer Abarbanel John Russell A 4/6 - - 2/3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.15 Silver
6 Harold Emme Carol Emme Judy Zhu Platt Hill A 4/6 - - 2/3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.15 Silver
7 Dick Bruno Mary Gardner Robert Gardner Craig Gardner A - - - 4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 0.78 Silver
4 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Richard Whitsitt Charlene Whitney A - - - 5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.44 Silver
11 Ardythe Edwards Neil Whittle Marsha Boysen Barbara Hermes C - 3/4 2/3 - 2 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.60 Silver
9 Sallie Hamm Ray Parnell Janice Koerner Susan Powers C - 5/6 4/5 - 3/4 2/3 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.90 Silver
12 Robert Kruger Douglas St John Lela Lowe John Bassett C - 5/6 4/5 - 3/4 2/3 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.90 Silver
8 Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb Lynne Marley Mary Warren B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
1 Leslee Johnson Sherilyn Sorem Pam Lutsch Donna Grassi C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 William Sommerfield Patricia Horn Donald Ferris Ted Pristash C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
5 Robert Judd Laverne Hoy Timothy Kleimeyer Vent Carlston C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50