Jan 04, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri Morn Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.08 Silver 1 17.50 Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
7.56 Silver 2 1 17.00 John PreeCampton Hills, IL Karen AndersonBatavia, IL Julia KelleyBatavia, IL Mary PersingerWinfield, IL
5.67 Silver 3 16.00 Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Roger TheisNaperville, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL John RussellN Barrington, IL
4.25 Silver 4 15.00 Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
3.19 Silver 5 14.50 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL Charlene WhitneyWinnebago, IL Richard WhitsittRockford, IL
2.65 Silver 6/7 2 1 14.00 Sallie HammMundelein, IL Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Janice KoernerHuntley, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL
2.09 Silver 6/7 14.00 Sherry WynnCarpentersville, IL Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Diane ClarkElgin, IL Alma KarasBatavia, IL
1.99 Silver 3 2 13.50 Dorothy BergBartlett, IL Kenneth ProutyGeneva, IL Jerr BoscheeGeneva, IL Linda JacobsonBartlett, IL
1.49 Silver 4 3 13.00 Lee SchillingerDowners Grove, IL Ronald KohnSchaumburg, IL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL Patricia HornGrayslake, IL
1.12 Silver 5 12.50 Mike JonesVilla Park, IL Virginia JohnsonWoodridge, IL John PruittBaldwinsville, NY Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL
0.98 Silver 4 11.50 Robert Lee JrNewark, IL Richard GundersonEarlville, IL David BauerLaFox, IL Helen BauerElburn, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • D
  • E

Section D

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 10.08 Silver
8 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 4 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 4.25 Silver
9 Sallie Hamm Ray Parnell Janice Koerner Susan Powers C 6/7 2 1 3/4 1 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.65 Silver
4 Sherry Wynn Kay Korte Diane Clark Alma Karas A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.09 Silver
3 Harold Emme Carol Emme Judy Zhu Platt Hill A - - - 5/6 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.41 Silver
5 Dorothy Berg Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee Linda Jacobson C - 3 2 5/6 2 2 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.99 Silver
11 Mike Jones Virginia Johnson John Pruitt Cherrolyn Woolwine B - 5 - - 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.12 Silver
10 Suzanne Dunn Chris Roberts Paul Prez Rudy Bruntyn A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
2 Cynthia Musser Fran Fey Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
6 Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards Marsha Boysen Barbara Hermes C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
1 Michael Chakoian Martha Adams Greg Maccoubrey Tom Looman C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
7 Leslee Johnson Sherilyn Sorem Pam Lutsch Donna Grassi C - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00