Jan 13, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.02 Silver 1 1 1 59.00 Steven WhitakerAltoona, IA Rebecca JosephWest Des Moines, IA Nathan PikeJohnston, IA Denise DornbierAdel, IA
1.52 Silver 2 2 44.00 Kate ReynoldsWaukee, IA Jon HoyAdel, IA Susan KnaussRockville, MN Roger KnaussRockville, MN
1.14 Silver 3 3 2 33.00 Roberta Ann RiddleWindsor Heights, IA Mark DavisWinterset, IA Ewa PrattWest Des Moines, IA Timothy PrattWest Des Moines, IA
0.85 Silver 4 32.00 Nannette O'ReillyUrbandale, IA Norma CompWaukee, IA Mary Ann BergmannClive, IA Sally MeixnerPanora, IA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
1 Steven Whitaker Rebecca Joseph Nathan Pike Denise Dornbier D 1 1 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.02 Silver
10 Kate Reynolds Jon Hoy Susan Knauss Roger Knauss C 2 2 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.52 Silver
8 Roberta Ann Riddle Mark Davis Ewa Pratt Timothy Pratt D 3 3 2 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.14 Silver
7 Ann Long Frances Logsdon Jan Thurow Annette Krause B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.34 Silver
5 Nannette O'Reilly Norma Comp Mary Ann Bergmann Sally Meixner C 4 - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.85 Silver
11 Carolyn Sabroske Craig Nelsen Irene Boyd Maggie Nelsen B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.17 Silver
4 Brad Albers Katie Albers David Nelmark Philip Hayne D - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.17 Silver
2 Mary Jo Madvig Vicky Daniel Connie Nixon Juls (Julie) Bruns D - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.17 Silver
3 Kaye Lozier Allison Fleming Carol Curnes Karen Cordes D - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.17 Silver
6 Ronald Nielsen Carolyn Nielsen Marilyn Jones Mary David B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.17 Silver
9 Eric Hill Sylvia Hill Hattie Beecher Alan Beecher D - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.17 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results