Jan 11, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jean Friedrich Kathleen Kellen B 2/3 1 - 1 1 - 60.02 60.02 60.02 5.42 Silver Scores
3 Jessica Chance Judith Wolf A 8 - - 2 - - 57.30 57.30 57.30 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Miller K Jean Lane B - 3 - 3 2 - 55.23 55.23 55.23 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Nannette O'Reilly Jonann Noftsger C - 6/7 4 4 3 1 51.53 51.53 51.53 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Betty Yount-Perry Anita Geer B - - - - - - 50.76 50.76 50.76 Scores
1 Janice Kimm Rae Gene Burger B - - - - - - 50.44 50.44 50.44 Scores
8 Charlotte Hubbell Fred Hubbell C - - 5 - - - 49.89 49.89 49.89 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Elizabeth Rosenthal Norma Comp C - - - - - - 40.09 40.09 40.09 Scores
6 Pattee Mulford Sandra Swanson A - - - - - - 36.71 36.71 36.71 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ronald Stein James McGinn A 1 - - 1 - - 62.53 62.53 62.53 8.25 Silver Scores
9 Jim Swanson Mark Behrman A 7 - - 2 - - 57.73 57.73 57.73 1.53 Silver Scores
3 John Gustafson Peter Wityk A - - - 3 - - 56.32 56.32 56.32 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik B - - - 4 1 - 50.98 50.98 50.98 1.19 Silver Scores
1 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley B - - - - 2 - 50.33 50.33 50.33 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Katie Albers Brad Albers C - - - - - 1 49.24 49.24 49.24 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Nathan Pike William Stork Jr C - - - - - 2 44.44 44.44 44.44 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Philip Hayne Donald Perry C - - - - - - 40.85 40.85 40.85 Scores
5 Kay Ward John Melberg C - - - - - - 35.62 35.62 35.62 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Betty Torgerson Kristin Welter C 5 2 1 1 1 1 59.59 59.59 59.59 2.61 Silver Scores
3 Richard Newell Toby White A 6 - - 2 - - 58.71 58.71 58.71 1.96 Silver Scores
9 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A - - - 3 - - 53.05 53.05 53.05 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Scott Riley Craig Nelsen C - 5 3 4 2 2 51.85 51.85 51.85 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Mary Lou Agocs Rick Hendryx B - 6/7 - - - - 51.53 51.53 51.53 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Maureen Garlich Elaine Olson A - - - - - - 48.37 48.37 48.37 Scores
8 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss C - - - - - - 43.14 43.14 43.14 Scores
7 Ronald Nielsen Carolyn Nielsen C - - - - - - 41.18 41.18 41.18 Scores
2 Kate Reynolds Jon Hoy C - - - - - - 40.63 40.63 40.63 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Kent Valerie Laing A 2/3 - - 1 - - 60.02 60.02 60.02 5.42 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Wittwer Richard Freedman A 4 - - 2 - - 59.80 59.80 59.80 3.48 Silver Scores
6 Gregg Walsh Bud Stowe A - - - 3 - - 56.97 56.97 56.97 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Helen Hom Sheryl Morrow C - 4 2 4 1 1 54.25 54.25 54.25 1.63 Silver Scores
8 Sally Meixner Diane Sweet C - - - - 2 2 48.91 48.91 48.91 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Linda Kelly Tracey Ball B - - - - - - 48.80 48.80 48.80 Scores
7 Marilyn Jones Irene Boyd C - - - - - - 48.15 48.15 48.15 Scores
2 Kay Henderson Carolyn Sabroske C - - - - - - 38.45 38.45 38.45 Scores
1 Laurie Taake Lois Kriebs B - - - - - - 36.60 36.60 36.60 Scores