Dec 07, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Fri Aft NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marc Saperstein Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos A 4 - - 1 - - 213.00 59.17 213.00 1.74 Silver Scores
4 Janet Tutera Carroll Place B - 2 - 2 1 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.46 Silver Scores
3 Jeannine Muschinski Donna Eskra A - - - 3 - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 0.55 Silver Scores
8 John O'Brien Sheridan Buckley A - - - 4 - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 0.38 Silver Scores
5 Heather Barnes William Barnes B - - - - 2 - 166.00 46.11 166.00 0.51 Silver Scores
9 Carrie Mitsch Kathleen Silverman A - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
2 Belo Kellam Peggy Bonnie B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
1 Sandra Bernabei Marty Huber B - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 145.00 Scores
7 Mary Gately Lana McBride B - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 142.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Elizabeth Spicka Karen Harrison A 3 - - 1 - - 217.50 60.42 217.50 2.32 Silver Scores
7 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass A 5 - - 2 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.31 Silver Scores
9 Ernest Jefferies Bailey Geeslin A - - - 3/4 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.47 Silver Scores
3 Mary Thorne Lucretia Karo A - - - 3/4 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.47 Silver Scores
1 Noel Bischoff Jean Stolz A - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 Scores
4 Teresa Hedinger Ersie Farley B - 6/7 - - 1 - 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Dave Zimmerman John Mullen C - - - - - 1 173.00 48.06 173.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Gordon Swanlund Frances Harlow C - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
6 Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia A - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Vincent Chesarone John Ciangetti Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 244.50 67.92 244.50 4.13 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Brelage Marsha Wilkie A 2 - - 2 - - 226.00 62.78 226.00 3.10 Silver Scores
1 Sherry Zailer Barbara Levine B 6 1 - 3 1 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.95 Silver Scores
4 John McCall Jack Sellinger B - 4 - 4 2 - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.82 Silver Scores
8 John Caskey Wayne Trahms C - 6/7 - - - 1 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Sarann Kraushaar Laura Severance B - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
3 Georgelle Burns Christine Bush A - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
2 Brian Montgomery Mary Montgomery C - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
5 Marie Sanda Frank Zeman B - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 138.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Karen Waterval Mary Grieb A - - - 1 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Little Maria Latina B - 3 - 2 1 - 189.50 52.64 189.50 1.10 Silver Scores
9 Basil Hakki Maria Hakki A - - - 3 - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Constance Messner Barbara Kinsella B - 5 - 4 2 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.62 Silver Scores
1 George Mouzakis Connie Walker B - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
8 Sam Goodman Mary Jo Ubriaco B - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 Scores
4 Michael Clifford Connie Mullen B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
2 H John Rubinstein Virginia Rubinstein B - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 Scores
3 Deb Wyman Peter Sena A - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores