Nov 29, 2018 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thu Aft Pair/Team Game(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Adam Gewiss Terry Byrne B 3/4 1 - 1/2 1 - 61.61 61.61 61.61 3.95 Silver Scores
9 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A 3/4 - - 1/2 - - 61.61 61.61 61.61 3.84 Silver Scores
7 Kathleen Wood Robert Bodoh B 6 3 - 3 2 - 58.93 58.93 58.93 2.22 Silver Scores
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - 4 - - 48.21 48.21 48.21 0.76 Silver Scores
1 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 44.94 44.94 44.94 Scores
4 Jan Cobb Gary Vanden Houten B - - - - - - 44.64 44.64 44.64 Scores
5 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - - - - - 1 44.64 44.64 44.64 0.82 Silver Scores
2 La Verne Swiggum Mary Bolen C - - - - - - 43.15 43.15 43.15 Scores
8 Henry Thibault Mary Ann Romberg C - - - - - - 42.26 42.26 42.26 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B 5 2 - 1 1 - 59.52 59.52 59.52 2.96 Silver Scores
6 Arthur Flashinski Paolo Ranaldi A - - - 2 - - 55.95 55.95 55.95 1.53 Silver Scores
2 Steve Flowers Pat Stuehler C - - 2 3 2 1 54.17 54.17 54.17 1.52 Silver Scores
3 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A - - - 4 - - 53.87 53.87 53.87 0.76 Silver Scores
5 William Anderson Elizabeth Anderson C - - 4 - 3 - 51.49 51.49 51.49 0.85 Silver Scores
9 David Rockenfield Steve Neumueller B - - - - - - 47.62 47.62 47.62 Scores
4 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B - - - - - - 45.24 45.24 45.24 Scores
1 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay B - - - - - - 41.96 41.96 41.96 Scores
7 Sandi Park Rene McFall B - - - - - - 40.18 40.18 40.18 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A 2 - - 1 - - 65.42 65.42 65.42 5.84 Silver Scores
4 Maria Roswall Mardi Deml B 7 4 - 2 1 - 57.92 57.92 57.92 1.67 Silver Scores
6 Richard Dorfman William Omdahl B - 6 - 3 2 - 55.00 55.00 55.00 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan B - - - - 3 - 52.50 52.50 52.50 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Geoffrey Priest Christine Priest C - - - - - 1 48.75 48.75 48.75 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Cindy Strohm Rachel Hillman B - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 Scores
5 Charles Shoham Michael Reedy C - - - - - - 40.42 40.42 40.42 Scores
2 Helen Rugowski Errol Hartman C - - - - - - 34.58 34.58 34.58 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Duane Steinhauer George Bleskachek A 1 - - 1 - - 69.17 69.17 69.17 7.79 Silver Scores
1 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey C 8 5 1 2 1 1 57.08 57.08 57.08 2.02 Silver Scores
3 Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A - - - 3 - - 54.17 54.17 54.17 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Sally Gleason Rob Gleason C - - 3 - 2 - 51.67 51.67 51.67 1.14 Silver Scores
7 Victor Johnson Ronald Grosh B - - - - - - 49.17 49.17 49.17 Scores
4 Elizabeth Miller Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 48.75 48.75 48.75 Scores
6 Jay Eggener Jane Dupont B - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 43.75 Scores
5 Louise Googins Stephanie Davis C - - - - - - 26.25 26.25 26.25 Scores