Dec 07, 2018 - Friday 3:30 pm

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 1 - - 1 - - 298.76 65.09 298.76 7.33 Silver Scores
7 J Fletcher Smoak Linda Smoak A 2 - - 2 - - 292.82 63.80 292.82 5.50 Silver Scores
1 John Pritchard Alice Faintich B 3 1 - 3 1 - 283.26 61.71 283.26 4.12 Silver Scores
3 Muh-Sha Crawford Kent Massie A 5 - - 4 - - 282.26 61.49 282.26 2.32 Silver Scores
5 Alice Layman Michie Bright B - 5 - 7 2 - 244.26 53.22 244.26 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Bob Caudell Patricia Benevento B - - - - - - 214.82 46.80 214.82 Scores
6 Speed Larsen Roger Kube C - - 3 - - 1 202.50 44.12 202.50 1.01 Silver Scores
4 Gabrielle Hall Clive Papayanis C - - - - - - 199.12 43.38 199.12 Scores
2 Susan Nichols Mary Peyton C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Butler Michael Lane A - - - 4 - - 266.24 58.00 266.24 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone A - - - 7 - - 254.24 55.39 254.24 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Richard Imlay Bob Textor C - - 2 - 5 2 230.88 50.30 230.88 1.35 Silver Scores
8 Linford Snead Becky Smith B - - - - - - 212.18 46.23 212.18 Scores
5 Mary Wyatt Karen Jackson B - - - - - - 211.74 46.13 211.74 Scores
7 Elizabeth Ruehl Daria Snider A - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Boswell Steven Rothman B - - - - - - 201.18 43.83 201.18 Scores
4 Ron Burton Daniel Traub C - - - - - - 196.24 42.75 196.24 Scores
6 Frances Byrne John Hudson C - - - - - - 143.83 31.34 143.83 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 6 - - 5 - - 270.26 58.88 270.26 1.74 Silver Scores
9 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A - - - 6 - - 263.26 57.36 263.26 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Cathryn Collins William Fitch B - - - 8 3 - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Anne Atwood Christine D Ambra B - - - - 4 - 217.12 47.30 217.12 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Jeffrey Stead Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan A - - - - - - 214.32 46.69 214.32 Scores
5 Ray Brumbelow Richard Nunge B - - - - - - 201.76 43.96 201.76 Scores
2 Lawrence Cowan Joseph Steele C - - 4 - - 2 200.32 43.64 200.32 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Eberhard Jehle Pete Ekstrand A - - - - - - 197.76 43.08 197.76 Scores
4 Ralph Clifton Glee Deodhar C - - - - - - 181.32 39.50 181.32 Scores
8 Nicolas Karamaoun Tom Gilpin Jr A - - - - - - 181.03 39.44 181.03 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Kelkar Andrew Gofreed A 4 - - 1 - - 282.68 61.59 282.68 3.32 Silver Scores
10 David Platnick Marsha Platnick A 7 - - 2 - - 269.74 58.77 269.74 2.32 Silver Scores
1 Randall Holden Ruth Miles B - 2 - 3 1 - 266.74 58.11 266.74 2.46 Silver Scores
6 Martha Barnard Marc Warner B - 3 - 5 2 - 260.24 56.70 260.24 1.85 Silver Scores
7 Gail Munger Nan Massie B - 4 - 6 3 - 258.00 56.21 258.00 1.38 Silver Scores
2 Christopher McRae Forrest Swope C - 6 1 8 4 1 238.18 51.89 238.18 1.80 Silver Scores
9 James Olson David Olson A - - - - - - 233.97 50.97 233.97 Scores
8 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen A - - - - - - 229.68 50.04 229.68 Scores
5 Carol Robey Alex Marshall B - - - - - - 206.38 44.96 206.38 Scores
4 Virginia Cenedella Jean Craig C - - - - - - 187.74 40.90 187.74 Scores