Dec 07, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Terry Fry C Antrobus A 2 - - 1 - - 406.50 62.54 406.50 8.54 Silver Scores
9 David Olson James Olson A 8 - - 4 - - 380.00 58.46 380.00 1.84 Silver Scores
10 Nicolas Karamaoun Tom Gilpin Jr A 9 - - 5 - - 378.50 58.23 378.50 1.40 Silver Scores
4 Vivian Leach Glee Deodhar C 10 2 1 6 2 1 378.00 58.15 378.00 3.98 Silver Scores
3 Muh-Sha Crawford Kent Massie A 11 - - 7 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 1.07 Silver Scores
12 Karen Jackson Mary Wyatt B - 3 - 8 3 - 365.50 56.23 365.50 2.99 Silver Scores
1 Alex Marshall Carol Robey B - - - - 7 - 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Lawrence Cowan Joseph Steele C - - - - - 5 315.00 48.46 315.00 0.34 Silver Scores
8 Marc Warner Martha Barnard B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
6 Elizabeth Edwards Jean Kiker C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 Scores
13 Margot Carney Maryalesia Watson C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 260.00 Scores
5 Elliot Mininberg Ralph Clifton B - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 258.50 Scores
11 Joann Pendley Bo Newell C - - - - - - 231.00 35.54 231.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jay Kelkar Andrew Gofreed A 1 - - 1 - - 410.50 63.15 410.50 11.38 Silver Scores
10 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone A 4 - - 3 - - 390.00 60.00 390.00 4.80 Silver Scores
3 Linda Smoak J Fletcher Smoak A - - - 8 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.96 Silver Scores
12 Gail Munger Mary Newton B - - - 10 3 - 329.50 50.69 329.50 1.28 Silver Scores
4 Gib Staunton Carolyn Kelly C - - 5 - 4 2 326.50 50.23 326.50 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Benjamin Allen Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 Scores
13 Eberhard Jehle Pete Ekstrand A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 Scores
6 Howard Stevens Helen Marek C - - - - 7 - 309.00 47.54 309.00 0.37 Silver Scores
5 Christine D Ambra Anne Atwood B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
2 Richard Imlay Bob Textor C - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 Scores
11 Virginia Cenedella Gabrielle Hall C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
8 Betty Scott Ray Brumbelow B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
1 Becky Smith Mary Leger B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 6 - - 2 - - 386.50 59.46 386.50 3.68 Silver Scores
5 Larry Froeberg Charles Thacher B 7 1 - 3 1 - 382.50 58.85 382.50 5.31 Silver Scores
3 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - 9 - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.88 Silver Scores
1 Cathryn Collins Roger Kube C - 5 3 10 4 2 346.00 53.23 346.00 1.72 Silver Scores
8 Susan Nichols Mary Peyton C - 6 4 - 5 3 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.29 Silver Scores
6 Elizabeth Boswell Jane Clark B - - - - 6 - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.46 Silver Scores
11 Brent Kitching Michael Waroblak C - - 6 - 8 4 317.00 48.77 317.00 0.73 Silver Scores
4 Bickie Tindall Sharon Skadron C - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Scores
7 Elizabeth Ruehl Daria Snider A - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
13 Alice Layman Jeffrey Stead C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
12 Mary Matthews Brigitte Walter C - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
2 Dave De Kraker Linford Snead C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 Scores
10 Paul Hartman John Waid B - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Butler Michael Lane A 3 - - 2 - - 400.00 61.54 400.00 6.40 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 5 - - 4 - - 388.50 59.77 388.50 3.60 Silver Scores
10 Steven Rothman Nan Massie A - - - 5 - - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.40 Silver Scores
4 Gary Wilson Joe Kube C - 4 2 6 1 1 352.50 54.23 352.50 2.56 Silver Scores
7 Curtis Bare Marsha Platnick A - - - 7 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 1.07 Silver Scores
1 Alice Faintich John Pritchard B - - - 9 2 - 334.00 51.38 334.00 1.79 Silver Scores
2 Easley Moore Jr Lee Dewald Sr C - - - - 5 3 316.00 48.62 316.00 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Ron Burton Daniel Traub C - - - - 6 - 310.00 47.69 310.00 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Andrea Wilkinson Richard Nunge B - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
13 Calista Graham Bob Caudell B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 Scores
8 Faye Rosenthal Maggie Eckman B - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
6 Roger Hall Andrew Kohen C - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 Scores
12 Randall Holden Ruth Miles B - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 254.50 Scores