Dec 27, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thu Aft Strat Pair/Tea(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 4 - - 2 - - 61.11 61.11 61.11 3.19 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Gould Donald Scholz B - 2 - 5 1 - 55.28 55.28 55.28 2.65 Silver Scores
10 Jeff Schuett Kerry Smith A - - - 6 - - 51.94 51.94 51.94 0.55 Silver Scores
3 William McFall Bob Marheine A - - - - - - 48.47 48.47 48.47 Scores
8 Thomas Louchbaum Ronald Cohn C - - 4 - 3 2 47.36 47.36 47.36 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Swansby Adrian Richfield C - - 5/6 - 4 3 46.53 46.53 46.53 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Feldman B - - - - - - 44.58 44.58 44.58 Scores
2 Mary Emory Nancy Burke B - - - - - - 44.44 44.44 44.44 Scores
4 Susan Daniels Alan Horowitz C - - - - - - 44.17 44.17 44.17 Scores
7 Kathleen Allen Paula Slesar C - - - - - - 43.33 43.33 43.33 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Todd Fisher Yvette Neary A 3 - - 2 - - 62.22 62.22 62.22 4.25 Silver Scores
3 Paul Schroeder Paul Karas A 6 - - 3 - - 60.14 60.14 60.14 1.79 Silver Scores
1 James Karolewicz Kathy Karolewicz C - 1 1 5 1 1 57.22 57.22 57.22 3.53 Silver Scores
10 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A - - - 6 - - 55.14 55.14 55.14 0.55 Silver Scores
2 John Pereles Robert Steuer B - 3 - 7 2 - 52.50 52.50 52.50 1.99 Silver Scores
5 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus B - 6 - - 4 - 50.97 50.97 50.97 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Mary Spyers Duran Vicki Sosnay B - - - - - - 47.36 47.36 47.36 Scores
7 Margaret Parsons Judy Burzynski C - - - - - - 46.25 46.25 46.25 Scores
9 Fred Clayton Jacqueline Rapp A - - - - - - 42.08 42.08 42.08 Scores
4 Thomas Krueger James Ellis C - - - - - - 38.89 38.89 38.89 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 2 - - 1 - - 64.58 64.58 64.58 5.67 Silver Scores
6 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A 5 - - 3 - - 60.56 60.56 60.56 2.39 Silver Scores
3 John Winter A Brothers A 8 - - 4 - - 57.64 57.64 57.64 1.16 Silver Scores
2 James Bjerkan Deborah Cohen A - - - 7 - - 51.67 51.67 51.67 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Mark Langer Nishat Chishti C - 5 3 8 2 1 51.53 51.53 51.53 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Charles Bantz Carolyn Hammond A - - - - - - 49.86 49.86 49.86 Scores
5 Sharon May Mary Lou Findley B - - - - - - 46.39 46.39 46.39 Scores
4 Patricia Birbiglia Robert Birbiglia C - - - - - - 41.11 41.11 41.11 Scores
1 James Schultz Roman Rommelfanger C - - - - - - 39.44 39.44 39.44 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Langer Judy Riehs A 1 - - 1 - - 65.83 65.83 65.83 7.56 Silver Scores
6 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A 7 - - 4 - - 59.03 59.03 59.03 1.35 Silver Scores
3 Lee Petzold Donald Urquhart C - 4 2 8 3 2 51.94 51.94 51.94 1.63 Silver Scores
8 Sandy Palmer Maxine Cohn B - - - - 5 - 48.33 48.33 48.33 0.37 Silver Scores
5 Michael Fehrenbach Barbara Schuelke B - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 Scores
7 Maggie Malina Susan Boyle C - - 5/6 - - 3 46.53 46.53 46.53 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Pam Lutsch Leslee Johnson C - - - - - - 43.06 43.06 43.06 Scores
4 Betty Riley Arthur Gamroth C - - - - - - 39.86 39.86 39.86 Scores
1 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - - - - - - 34.72 34.72 34.72 Scores