Dec 26, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Weds Morn Pair Segment Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Steven Picus Arnold Weiss A 6 - - 2 - - 59.08 59.08 59.08 2.16 Silver Scores
6 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - 6 - - 55.02 55.02 55.02 0.52 Silver Scores
3 William McFall Robert Steuer A - - - 7 - - 52.67 52.67 52.67 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C - - 3 - 4 2 48.02 48.02 48.02 1.22 Silver Scores
4 James Schultz Roman Rommelfanger C - - - - - - 45.51 45.51 45.51 Scores
1 Cynthia Musser Fran Fey C - - - - - - 42.36 42.36 42.36 Scores
8 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C - - - - - - 41.29 41.29 41.29 Scores
7 Lois Degener Nancy Miller C - - - - - - 33.76 33.76 33.76 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tom Fogarty Kyle Rockoff B 3 1 - 2 1 - 64.11 64.11 64.11 3.53 Silver Scores
3 Paul Karas Yvette Neary A 4 - - 3 - - 61.64 61.64 61.64 2.61 Silver Scores
6 John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A 5 - - 4 - - 60.63 60.63 60.63 1.96 Silver Scores
2 Joanne Behling Vicki Sosnay B - 4 - 6 2 - 54.87 54.87 54.87 1.49 Silver Scores
8 Theodore Clemens Clayton Chrisman B - - - - 4 - 50.06 50.06 50.06 0.62 Silver Scores
4 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - - 4 - 5 2 47.54 47.54 47.54 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Maggie Malina Susan Boyle C - - - - - 3 43.06 43.06 43.06 0.54 Silver Scores
1 David Israelstam Robert Breun C - - - - - - 40.38 40.38 40.38 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Kinzer Kerry Smith A 2 - - 1 - - 68.11 68.11 68.11 4.64 Silver Scores
8 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus B - 2 - 3 1 - 57.85 57.85 57.85 2.65 Silver Scores
6 George Urquhart John Winter A - - - 4 - - 56.09 56.09 56.09 1.08 Silver Scores
2 Kathleen Lucas Irene Bolton B - 3 - 5 2 - 55.13 55.13 55.13 1.99 Silver Scores
1 Mark Langer Lee Petzold C - 5 1 - 3 1 51.76 51.76 51.76 2.17 Silver Scores
5 Mary Emory Nancy Burke B - - - - 5 - 46.79 46.79 46.79 0.35 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes B - - - - - - 46.31 46.31 46.31 Scores
4 Kevin Nuccio Garry Leep C - - 5 - - 3 45.83 45.83 45.83 0.69 Silver Scores
7 James Sturtevant Rosalie Sturtevant C - - - - - - 44.39 44.39 44.39 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 1 - - 1 - - 73.40 73.40 73.40 6.19 Silver Scores
6 Bob Marheine Paul Schroeder A 7 - - 5 - - 58.01 58.01 58.01 1.10 Silver Scores
1 Donald Urquhart Nishat Chishti C - 6 2 7 3 1 51.44 51.44 51.44 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Esther Wiviott Nancy Lieberman A - - - - - - 49.84 49.84 49.84 Scores
8 John Pereles Gwen Rotter B - - - - - - 43.43 43.43 43.43 Scores
7 James Karolewicz Kathy Karolewicz C - - - - - - 42.79 42.79 42.79 Scores
2 Betty Riley Linet Lewerenz C - - - - - - 38.30 38.30 38.30 Scores
4 Jayne Butlein Phyllis Brenowitz C - - - - - - 35.42 35.42 35.42 Scores
9 Thomas Krueger Richard Krueger C - - - - - - 35.10 35.10 35.10 Scores