Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 2 - - 1 - - 201.00 64.42 201.00 6.36 Silver Scores
10 Jay Rogaski Lauren Alexander B 3 1 - 2 1 - 195.50 62.66 195.50 4.77 Silver Scores
17 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 6 - - 3 - - 184.00 58.97 184.00 2.01 Silver Scores
12 John Cornell Marc Carney C - 4 1 4 2 1 173.00 55.45 173.00 1.93 Silver Scores
2 Phoebe Walters Rosemary Lindler C - 5 2 5 3 2 167.00 53.53 167.00 1.45 Silver Scores
9 Robert Coleman Rod Scherr A - - - 6 - - 165.00 52.88 165.00 0.52 Silver Scores
13 Rosli Duffy Angela Boyter B - - - 7 4 - 156.50 50.16 156.50 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Ann Owens Kimie Woodward A - - - - - - 155.00 49.68 155.00 Scores
3 Jackie Brown Barbara Borkgren B - - - - 5 - 150.00 48.08 150.00 0.33 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Biebel Shela Wardlow C - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 Scores
7 Genie Johannsen Chris Nicholson B - - - - - - 144.50 46.31 144.50 Scores
14 Michael McComb James Gossage C - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 143.50 Scores
4 Aileen Robinson Jane Schwartz B - - - - - - 140.00 44.87 140.00 Scores
1 Camilla Humphrey Jim Burton B - - - - - - 138.00 44.23 138.00 Scores
5 Frank Shallo Miles Hall C - - - - - - 134.50 43.11 134.50 Scores
15 Diane Davies Lynn Smith C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 132.50 Scores
11 Bill Wagner Betty Hoopes A - - - - - - 125.50 40.22 125.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg Roberts Hugh Brown Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 218.00 69.87 218.00 8.48 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Jaeger John Cotty A 4 - - 2 - - 190.50 61.06 190.50 3.58 Silver Scores
4 Rose Coldiron Elizabeth Rinehart B 5 2 - 3 1 - 189.50 60.74 189.50 2.68 Silver Scores
10 Phillip Mixson Jay Jacobs B 7 3 - 4 2 - 182.00 58.33 182.00 1.76 Silver Scores
17 John Baker Betsy Stanton A 8 - - 5 - - 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.13 Silver Scores
11 Leonard Smith O. Gordon Lien III A - - - 6 - - 157.50 50.48 157.50 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Mary Shattuck Pamela Ross B - 6 - 7 3 - 157.00 50.32 157.00 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Bob Simkins Joan Braender A - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 153.50 Scores
16 Linda Cole Sandra Perkins C - - 3 - 4 1 152.50 48.88 152.50 1.09 Silver Scores
15 Linda Dellsperger Michael Shlaer C - - 4 - - 2 152.00 48.72 152.00 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Sue Kline Kathryn Kimmerling C - - - - - - 146.50 46.96 146.50 Scores
1 Suzanne Haynes Michael Haynes B - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 Scores
5 Claire Walters Irene Gary C - - - - - - 137.00 43.91 137.00 Scores
6 Carol Callahan Delores Cartright A - - - - - - 134.50 43.11 134.50 Scores
14 Minta Nixon Barbara Kilpatrick C - - - - - - 129.50 41.51 129.50 Scores
12 Harold Moore Al Kirkland A - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 126.00 Scores
8 William Ater Linda Knox C - - - - - - 113.00 36.22 113.00 Scores