Dec 08, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Texas Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.35 Gold 1 71.00 Les BellWildwood, MO Philippa BellWildwood, MO Ellen SimonIndianapolis, IN Judy SosinIndianapolis, IN
4.82 Gold 2/3 68.00 Judith EarleHouston, TX Nancy ShometteHouston, TX Kathleen PfluegerMissouri City, TX Martha DoughertyHouston, TX
4.82 Gold 2/3 1 1 68.00 Jenny KimballSandy Springs, GA Earnestine BroylesLakeway, TX Tom BellAustin, TX Cindy BellAustin, TX
3.10 Gold 4 65.00 Melanie SmithLong Beach, CA Jerome SmithLong Beach, CA Ann BlockWestbury, NY Martin BlockWestbury, NY
3.19 Gold|Red 5 2 2 64.00 Emil RussielloAustin, TX Marie RussielloAustin, TX Juri RandmaaAustin, TX Connie RandmaaAustin, TX
2.10 Gold 6 63.00 Jeff EdmundsStevensville, MI Evelyn EdmundsStevensville, MI Suzette GreepNew Port Richey, FL Carlee LehnaNorvell, MI
2.39 Gold|Red 7 3 3 61.00 Nancie WagnerDallas, TX Valerie LawlorDallas, TX Susan ThompsonAustin, TX Ann DentonAustin, TX
1.79 Gold|Red 8/9 4 58.00 Jackie ThomasSan Ramon, CA Sam EarnhardtWalnut Creek, CA Dennis KruseColorado Spgs, CO Sharon KruseColorado Spgs, CO
1.55 Gold 8/9 58.00 Mona MartinChoudrant, LA Cecil DavidsonShreveport, LA Eddie CheathamShreveport, LA Pat BerryBossier City, LA
1.42 Red 5 4 49.00 Marjorie BathumBellevue, WA Polly BonnellBellevue, WA Joanne KerrKirkland, WA Charlotte RivieraBellevue, WA

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
26 Les Bell Philippa Bell Ellen Simon Judy Sosin 7 1 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 7.35 Gold
5 Judith Earle Nancy Shomette Kathleen Pflueger Martha Dougherty 7 2/3 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.82 Gold
7 Jenny Kimball Earnestine Broyles Tom Bell Cindy Bell 2 2/3 1 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.82 Gold
9 Melanie Smith Jerome Smith Ann Block Martin Block 7 4 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.10 Gold
17 Emil Russiello Marie Russiello Juri Randmaa Connie Randmaa 2 5 2 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.19 Gold|Red
2 Jeff Edmunds Evelyn Edmunds Suzette Greep Carlee Lehna 7 6 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.10 Gold
30 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor Susan Thompson Ann Denton 2 7 3 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.39 Gold|Red
8 Mona Martin Cecil Davidson Eddie Cheatham Pat Berry 7 8/9 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.55 Gold
27 Jackie Thomas Sam Earnhardt Dennis Kruse Sharon Kruse 3 8/9 4 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.79 Gold|Red
18 Terry Smith Penny Smith Marie Miller Paul Miller 7 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.48 Red
15 Sheila Cesarano Terry Jonas Marybeth Lindung Jack Lindung 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.48 Red
12 Lane Wood Edith Edwards Joan Smith Lynn (Ann) Pierson George Nelson 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.48 Red
23 Donald Lang Marilyn Lang Beach Aten Kathleen Aten 7 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.32 Red
4 Marjorie Bathum Polly Bonnell Joanne Kerr Charlotte Riviera 2 - 5 4 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.42 Red
29 John Snyder Carol Snyder Mary Nelson Linda Lewis 7 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.40 Red
13 Chris Dorton Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery Shari Dorton 7 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.32 Red
6 Harry Price Donna Price Dee Schmidt Bettie Dacy 3 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.48 Red
19 Carmond Fitzgerald Gwendolyn Faherty Virgina Bond Rodney Bond 2 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.48 Red
22 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus Ede Weiner Bruce Weiner 7 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.40 Red
14 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin Mark Alpert Judy Alpert 3 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.16 Red
24 Nancy Wampler Elaine Scott Kyle I Larson Mary Jane Schindler 3 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.16 Red
1 Linda Granholm Betty Robertson Chris Kuckyt Ann-Marie McMinniman 3 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.48 Red
25 David Embury Clive Gillon Susan Domsalla Patricia Dunnell 3 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.32 Red
11 Carl Froebel Barbara Castro George Jauch Paula Jauch 2 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.16 Red
21 Bill Bess Joan Bess Sine Herold Marianna Wright 7 - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.24 Red
20 Richard Crawford Barbara Crawford Don Hempel Cindy Hempel 3 - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.32 Red
28 David Ellis Craig Ellis Charlene Johnson Suzanne Miller 2 - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.16 Red
3 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris Fredye Alford James Graves 2 - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.16 Red
16 Robert Brown Terry Sharp Tom Young Frances Pilch 2 - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.24 Red
10 Trudy O'Brien Hazel Getman N Sue Blackwell Patricia Santini 3 - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.16 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results