Dec 09, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday 499er Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.30 Silver 1 137.00 Lois SaywardJacksonville, FL Harry RichardsonPonte Vedra, FL Judy WebsterSaint Augustine, FL Claudia BlissPonte Vedra, FL
2.48 Silver 2 1 131.00 John DietzOrmond Beach, FL Cheryl DietzOrmond Beach, FL Michael JohnsonWinter Springs, FL Patricia JohnsonWinter Springs, FL
1.86 Silver 3 2 108.00 Ted BurnsJacksonville, FL Donald MichelsJacksonville, FL Linda GilbertoPonte Vedra, FL Bonnie CrookPonte Vedra Bch, FL
1.39 Silver 4 107.00 Peter ChiodoPalm Coast, FL Jinty ChappellPalm Coast, FL Christine ThompsonOrmond Beach, FL Art QuinnFlagler Beach, FL
1.65 Silver 5 3 1 100.00 Linda StonePalm Coast, FL Caryl BeckelmanPalm Coast, FL Kay EilbertSaint Augustine, FL Kevin BrownSaint Augustine, FL
1.24 Silver 4 2 90.00 June EntmanSaint Augustine, FL Howard EntmanSaint Augustine, FL Kimberly RaybuckSaint Augustine, FL Scott RaybuckSaint Augustine, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Lois Sayward Harry Richardson Judy Webster Claudia Bliss A 1 - - - - - 137.00 0.00 137.00 3.30 Silver
13 John Dietz Cheryl Dietz Michael Johnson Patricia Johnson B 2 1 - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 2.48 Silver
6 Ted Burns Donald Michels Linda Gilberto Bonnie Crook B 3 2 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.86 Silver
9 Peter Chiodo Jinty Chappell Christine Thompson Art Quinn A 4 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 1.39 Silver
3 Linda Stone Caryl Beckelman Kay Eilbert Kevin Brown C 5 3 1 - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.65 Silver
12 Steve Saunders Debby Saunders Barbara Nailler Jacqueline Mawhinney A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 0.39 Silver
2 June Entman Howard Entman Kimberly Raybuck Scott Raybuck C - 4 2 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.24 Silver
8 Dennis Chipman Yvonne Chipman Pat Zaborsky Micheline Sterling B - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.39 Silver
1 Giles Lauren Gail Allo Darlene Herman Barry Pressman C - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.33 Silver
11 John Eza Rebecca McRae Beverly Stormoen Robert Stormoen A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.39 Silver
7 Joseph Sackett Marylou Anderson Birdie Fox Thomas Fox A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.26 Silver
4 Michael Shulman Susan Kirby David Palmer Patty Palmer B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.26 Silver
5 Marty Gilbert Rocky Gilbert Bob Smith Martha Smith C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.13 Silver
10 Alicia Brown James Martucci Aileen Spall Charlotte Izzo C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results