Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Fri Aft Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.87 Silver 1 18.50 Kay ProvineSaint Paul, MN Paul MeerschaertLong Lake, MN Larry HuhnScandia, MN David CollinsFridley, MN
6.65 Silver 2 17.00 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Timothy AdamsonSaint Paul, MN John CrouchMinneapolis, MN
4.99 Silver 3 16.50 Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Mary McIntyreSaint Paul, MN Dennis CerkvenikMinnetonka, MN Grant DuffrinRoseville, MN
3.74 Silver 4 16.00 Joseph BrowanMaplewood, MN Thomas KnierBurnsville, MN John MintonRoseville, MN John MillerStillwater, MN
2.62 Silver 5/7 1 14.50 David GustafsonStillwater, MN Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN Doug GwostAiken, SC Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN
2.16 Silver 5/7 14.50 Mary MeineckeStillwater, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Sandy CaseySaint Paul, MN Del SwansonApple Valley, MN
2.16 Silver 5/7 14.50 Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Elaine PrebonichNew Brighton, MN Mary SassApple Valley, MN Deborah WatsonMinneapolis, MN
2.11 Silver 2 1 12.00 Marylou DoerrieCoon Rapids, MN James PetersonEdina, MN Sandy FisherLong Lake, MN Patricia MyserMendota Heights, MN
1.39 Silver 3/4 2/3 11.50 Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN Patricia BakerShoreview, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN Susan WestGolden Valley, MN
1.39 Silver 3/4 2/3 11.50 Peter BockApple Valley, MN Monty MartinMaplewood, MN L DockendorfBloomington, MN Daniel McIntyreSaint Paul, MN
0.89 Silver 4 10.50 Angela MintoApple Valley, MN Florian LauerSaint Paul, MN Alexis CampbellStillwater, MN Jerry BartlettLindstrom, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • B
  • C

Section B

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Kay Provine Paul Meerschaert Larry Huhn David Collins A 1 - - 1 - - 18.50 77.08 18.50 8.87 Silver
3 Joseph Browan Thomas Knier John Minton John Miller A 4 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 3.74 Silver
1 Mary Meinecke Gene Brandl Sandy Casey Del Swanson A 5/7 - - 3/4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.16 Silver
10 David Gustafson Robert Schachter Doug Gwost Harry Sapienza B 5/7 1 - 3/4 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.62 Silver
11 Judith Holderbach Ronald DeHarpporte Michael Orsted Peg Waller A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
4 Marylou Doerrie James Peterson Sandy Fisher Patricia Myser C - 2 1 - 2 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 2.11 Silver
6 Lloyd Arntsen Kerry Holloway Carolyn Leys Peggy Kaplan A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
8 Angela Minto Florian Lauer Alexis Campbell Jerry Bartlett C - - 4 - - 2 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.89 Silver
2 David Newhall Donald Gschlecht Ann House Gil Rohde C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
9 Valerie Broughton Jayne Emory Roger Knauss Susan Knauss C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
7 Gerry Keith Saundra Fedor Betty Salber Judith Knutson C - - - - - - 5.50 22.92 5.50