Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Fri Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Gustafson Doug Gwost C 5 2 2 2 1 1 209.50 58.19 209.50 3.19 Silver Scores
5 Kay Provine Larry Huhn C - - 4 5 4 3 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.17 Silver Scores
3 Joseph Browan John Minton A - - - 7 - - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.51 Silver Scores
11 Judith Holderbach Michael Orsted C - - - - 7 5 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.30 Silver Scores
6 Lloyd Arntsen Carolyn Leys C - - - - - 6 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.25 Silver Scores
1 Mary Meinecke Sandy Casey A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
8 Angela Minto Alexis Campbell C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
2 David Newhall Ann House C - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 Scores
7 Gerry Keith Betty Salber C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores
4 Marylou Doerrie Sandy Fisher C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores
9 Valerie Broughton Jayne Emory C - - - - - - 126.00 35.00 126.00 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Meerschaert David Collins A 2 - - 1 - - 232.50 64.58 232.50 7.56 Silver Scores
4 James Peterson Patricia Myser C 4 1 1 3 1 1 212.50 59.03 212.50 4.25 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Knier John Miller B 6/7 3/4 - 4 2 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 2.09 Silver Scores
10 Robert Schachter Harry Sapienza A 8 - - 5 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B 10 6 - 6 3 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.01 Silver Scores
9 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss C - - 5 8 4 2 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Kerry Holloway Peggy Kaplan A - - - - - - 189.50 52.64 189.50 Scores
11 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 Scores
8 Florian Lauer Jerry Bartlett C - - - - 5 3 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Saundra Fedor Judith Knutson C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
2 Donald Gschlecht Gil Rohde C - - - - - - 132.00 36.67 132.00 Scores

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barry Purrington Dennis Cerkvenik A 1 - - 1 - - 253.50 70.42 253.50 10.08 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Botten Joyce Johnson C 6/7 3/4 3 3 2 2 205.00 56.94 205.00 2.09 Silver Scores
1 Barb Zipoy Mary Sass B 9 5 - 4 3 - 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.24 Silver Scores
5 Judy Hammond Janet Williams A - - - 6 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Linda Brammer Timothy Adamson B - - - 8 5 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.44 Silver Scores
9 Peter Bock L Dockendorf C - - 6 - 6 4 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Jeanine Hall Thomas Baruth B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
10 David McCall Terese McCall C - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
7 William Eldredge Lamese McDowell C - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
2 Michael Saeger Trude Harmon C - - - - - - 146.00 40.56 146.00 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joseph Koester John Crouch A 3 - - 2 - - 231.50 64.31 231.50 5.67 Silver Scores
6 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 7 - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Elaine Prebonich Deborah Watson A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Scores
5 Phyllis Anderson Jane Trahms B - - - - 6 - 177.50 49.31 177.50 0.30 Silver Scores
3 Mary McIntyre Grant Duffrin B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
8 Patricia Baker Susan West C - - - - - 4 172.00 47.78 172.00 0.44 Silver Scores
9 Monty Martin Daniel McIntyre C - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
10 James Schnepf Connie Nelson C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores
2 Louis Tesler Jeffrey Walker C - - - - - - 130.00 36.11 130.00 Scores
7 Robert Hanson Petronella Walker C - - - - - - 129.00 35.83 129.00 Scores