Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri AM Open Charity Teams Event Summary

Session 1

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.35 Silver 1 17.00 Paski PaskaradevanNewport, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN David GustafsonStillwater, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN
10.01 Silver 2 15.50 Grant DuffrinRoseville, MN Phyllis AndersonMinneapolis, MN Joseph BrowanMaplewood, MN Jane TrahmsEden Prairie, MN
6.57 Silver 3/4 15.00 Mary MeineckeStillwater, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Del SwansonApple Valley, MN Sandy CaseySaint Paul, MN
6.57 Silver 3/4 15.00 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Timothy AdamsonSaint Paul, MN William VoedischMarine, MN
4.50 Silver 5/6 1 14.50 Marylou DoerrieCoon Rapids, MN Elaine PrebonichNew Brighton, MN Sandy FisherLong Lake, MN Deborah WatsonMinneapolis, MN
3.70 Silver 5/6 14.50 Kay JohnsonMinneapolis, MN Paul MeerschaertLong Lake, MN Judith StrobushAmery, WI David CollinsFridley, MN
3.38 Silver 7 2 13.50 Les HasslerShoreview, MN Wayne PinsonneaultSaint Paul, MN Carolyn LeysStillwater, MN Joe ProulxMaplewood, MN
2.85 Silver 3/4 1/2 13.00 Nan GabrielStillwater, MN Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN Elaine HassingerWhite Bear Lake, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN
2.85 Silver 3/4 1/2 13.00 Jennifer PetersonGolden Valley, MN Michael OrstedStillwater, MN Elliot EskinEdina, MN Judith HolderbachStillwater, MN
1.83 Silver 5 3 12.50 Lois BaufieldCenterville, MN Jayne EmoryEdina, MN Paul LindholmSaint Paul, MN Valerie BroughtonMinneapolis, MN
1.37 Silver 4 12.00 Gerry KeithLino Lakes, MN David McCallEau Claire, WI Betty SalberSaint Paul, MN Terese McCallEau Claire, WI
1.03 Silver 5 11.50 David NewhallMahtomedi, MN James PetersonEdina, MN Ann HouseMinneapolis, MN Patricia MyserMendota Heights, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • B
  • C

Section B

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Paski Paskaradevan Jean Boettcher David Gustafson Steven Gaynor A 1 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 13.35 Silver
1 Mary Meinecke Gene Brandl Del Swanson Sandy Casey A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 6.57 Silver
3 Linda Brammer Barry Purrington Timothy Adamson William Voedisch A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 6.57 Silver
4 Marylou Doerrie Elaine Prebonich Sandy Fisher Deborah Watson B 5/6 1 - 4 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 4.50 Silver
2 Nan Gabriel Thomas Botten Elaine Hassinger Joyce Johnson C - 3/4 1/2 5 2 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.85 Silver
7 Jim Stepnes Erwin Heisler Dennis Cerkvenik Gary Knippenberg A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
5 Gerry Keith David McCall Betty Salber Terese McCall C - - 4 - 3 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.37 Silver
10 David Newhall James Peterson Ann House Patricia Myser C - - 5 - 4 3 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.03 Silver
12 Judy Hammond Judy Lipovetz Janet Williams Mary Quickel B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
9 Robert Bonine Richard Wright Bill Madden Diane Wright C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
11 Mariana Shulstad Mary Haag R Craig Shulstad John Doty C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
13 Daniel McIntyre Florian Lauer Monty Martin Jerry Bartlett C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
8 William Eldredge Robert Hanson Lamese McDowell Petronella Walker C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50